BedrijvenCup - Try-Out 2 · Finale Race⏱ 1h08

Worldkarts Kortrijk

Worldkarts Kortrijk (850m) — — 26 drivers

Winner
KYEMA BLOETMETJES (#9)
Gap P1-P2
24.935
Best lap
1:16.445 — KYEMA BLOETMETJES
Teams
26
Duration
1h08
Stops (winner)
4

Endurance Final at Worldkarts Kortrijk – 26 Teams, 68 Minutes

The Endurance Final at Worldkarts Kortrijk (Kortrijk, 850 m circuit) took place on 23 September 2026, bringing together 26 teams for 68 minutes of racing. The event produced a tight and complex contest where pit-stop strategy, pace, and consistency all played decisive roles.

KYEMA BLOETMETJES (kart #9) crossed the line first, completing 41 laps and claiming victory ahead of TOP MOTORS (kart #20, 43 laps, +24.935 s) and 1 VAMO RACING (kart #24, 36 laps, +28.782 s). 2 VAMO RACING (kart #29) finished fourth at 34.132 s, while QTEAM VDK (kart #4, 44 laps) rounded out the top five at 57.648 s. The winners also set the fastest lap of the entire race: 1:16.445.

From a pure-pace perspective, the analysis reveals a striking contrast. SABBE CONSULT (kart #21, 14th place) posted the best median race pace of the field at 1:17.599, yet crossed the line only 14th — a clear sign that raw speed alone did not determine the outcome. Conversely, TP ELEKTRO (kart #18, 7th) ranked only 22nd for pure pace yet finished 7th, benefiting from a well-managed pit-stop strategy across their three stops.

KYEMA BLOETMETJES secured the win through a combination of assets: a median pace of 1:18.357 (3rd best in the field), the best consistency of any team with a standard deviation of just 0.57 s, and four pit stops well distributed across the race. All four stints showed a stable pace, with no significant degradation — a textbook display of race management over 68 minutes.

2 VAMO RACING (4th) delivered the second-best median pace at 1:17.988, with a notably clean opening stint (σ = 0.30 s). However, their second and third stints showed some pace loss — respectively gaining 0.24 s/lap and 0.44 s/lap over each stint — which ultimately kept them off the podium despite their strong raw speed.

TOP MOTORS (2nd) showed a positive trajectory across their three stints, improving their median pace from 1:19.172 in the first stint down to 1:18.387 in the third. GARAGE KOEN DE BYSER (6th, 4th-best pace) illustrated the opposite pattern: after a sharp opening pace, their fourth and final stint slowed noticeably to a median of 1:19.724, costing them positions in the closing stages.

BV SCHILDERWERKEN (11th) achieved the 6th-best median pace but conceded ground through consistency issues (σ = 1.00 s across the race). 1 VAMO RACING (3rd) was among the least consistent teams with an overall σ of 1.66 s, including a troubled second stint at 1:21.680 median — though they recovered strongly in their final stint (1:18.236, σ = 0.53 s) to secure the final podium position.

Key takeaways for teams: At Worldkarts Kortrijk, pace alone is not sufficient — SABBE CONSULT's case proves that the fastest kart on raw pace can finish 14th. Consistency over 68 minutes (low lap-time standard deviation) and smart pit-stop timing proved more decisive. Teams with four well-spaced stops, like the winners, managed tyre and pace degradation more effectively than those who tried to extend stints. Avoiding pace loss in the final stint — as illustrated by GARAGE KOEN DE BYSER's late slowdown — is a critical factor at this circuit.

Frequently asked questions

Who won the Endurance Final at Worldkarts Kortrijk on 23 September 2026?
KYEMA BLOETMETJES (kart #9) won the Endurance Final at Worldkarts Kortrijk on 23 September 2026, completing 41 laps in 68 minutes ahead of TOP MOTORS and 1 VAMO RACING.
What was the fastest lap of the race at Worldkarts Kortrijk on 23 September 2026?
The fastest lap of the race was set by KYEMA BLOETMETJES (kart #9) in 1:16.445, at the Worldkarts Kortrijk Endurance Final on 23 September 2026.
How many teams took part in the Worldkarts Kortrijk Endurance Final on 23 September 2026?
26 teams competed in the Endurance Final at Worldkarts Kortrijk on 23 September 2026, over a 68-minute race on the 850 m circuit.
Which team had the best pure pace at Worldkarts Kortrijk on 23 September 2026?
SABBE CONSULT recorded the best median race pace of the entire field (1:17.599) at the Worldkarts Kortrijk Endurance Final on 23 September 2026, yet finished only 14th due to strategic and other factors.
Which team was the most consistent at Worldkarts Kortrijk on 23 September 2026?
KYEMA BLOETMETJES was the most consistent team at the Worldkarts Kortrijk Endurance Final on 23 September 2026, with a lap-time standard deviation of just 0.57 s — the lowest of all 26 teams.
What made the difference between the top finishers at Worldkarts Kortrijk on 23 September 2026?
At the Worldkarts Kortrijk Endurance Final on 23 September 2026, consistency and pit-stop management proved more decisive than outright pace: KYEMA BLOETMETJES won with the best regularity of the field, while the fastest team on raw pace finished only 14th.

Race replay

Loading replay…

Loading chart…

Race analysis

Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show

Pos#TeamLapsBestMedian paceConsistencyTrue pace
19KYEMA BLOETMETJES411:16.4451:18.367 +0.8±5.7s#3
R1 7L · 1:18.150 · ±12.9 · ↘3.98R2 12L · 1:18.284 · ±0.4 · →0.03R3 8L · 1:18.373 · ±0.7 · ↘0.20R4 14L · 1:18.435 · ±0.6 · →0.00
220TOP MOTORS431:17.2221:18.830 +1.2±5.0s#8
R1 22L · 1:19.196 · ±6.8 · ↘0.41R2 7L · 1:18.614 · ±0.7 · ↘0.20R3 14L · 1:18.387 · ±0.5 · →0.04
3321 TRIPLE V301:17.7921:18.624 +1.0±6.3s#5
R1 16L · 1:18.658 · ±8.4 · ↘0.84R2 12L · 1:18.590 · ±0.6 · →0.10R3 2L · 1:21.152 · ±0.9 · →0.00
3241 VAMO RACING361:17.4981:19.141 +1.5±5.2s#12
R1 12L · 1:19.197 · ±8.5 · ↘1.32R2 9L · 1:21.680 · ±1.2 · ↘0.25R3 15L · 1:18.236 · ±0.5 · →0.02
4292 VAMO RACING421:17.4981:17.995 +0.4±5.7s#2 ▲2
R1 14L · 1:17.912 · ±9.7 · ↘1.11R2 7L · 1:18.208 · ±0.6 · ↘0.24R3 6L · 1:18.455 · ±0.8 · ↘0.44R4 15L · 1:18.070 · ±0.9 · →0.06
54QTEAM VDK441:17.8941:18.862 +1.3±5.2s#9
R1 31L · 1:18.709 · ±6.1 · ↘0.22R2 13L · 1:19.462 · ±0.9 · →0.05
615GARAGE KOEN DE BYSER391:17.2221:18.491 +0.9±6.0s#4 ▲2
R1 13L · 1:17.917 · ±10.2 · ↘1.34R2 7L · 1:17.995 · ±1.1 · ↘0.32R3 8L · 1:18.547 · ±0.6 · →0.15R4 11L · 1:19.724 · ±0.6 · →0.01
718TP ELEKTRO401:18.0641:22.067 +4.5±4.0s#22
R1 11L · 1:23.632 · ±5.6 · ↘0.77R2 8L · 1:24.314 · ±1.0 · ↘0.31R3 6L · 1:19.442 · ±1.0 · →0.04R4 15L · 1:19.645 · ±0.9 · →0.03
8142 TRIPLE V401:17.8091:19.046 +1.4±5.0s#10
R1 10L · 1:21.878 · ±8.6 · ↘1.76R2 10L · 1:18.725 · ±0.9 · →0.13R3 2L · 1:19.193 · ±0.7 · →0.00R4 18L · 1:18.695 · ±0.6 · →0.03
917ALL CARS401:18.4081:19.481 +1.9±4.9s#13
R1 14L · 1:19.398 · ±8.0 · ↘1.02R2 13L · 1:20.513 · ±1.1 · →0.08R3 13L · 1:18.702 · ±0.5 · →0.06
1071 TRIPLE V411:17.7921:19.064 +1.5±5.4s#11
R1 12L · 1:18.917 · ±9.7 · ↘1.47R2 10L · 1:18.561 · ±0.5 · →0.10R3 7L · 1:18.915 · ±0.4 · →0.10R4 12L · 1:20.341 · ±0.8 · →0.02
1113BV SCHILDERWERKEN411:18.0111:18.809 +1.2±5.4s#7 ▲4
R1 12L · 1:18.758 · ±9.5 · ↘1.42R2 11L · 1:18.809 · ±0.8 · ↘0.18R3 6L · 1:19.681 · ±0.6 · ↘0.20R4 12L · 1:18.573 · ±1.4 · ↘0.16
1231STD MOTORS411:18.0641:18.790 +1.2±5.6s#6 ▲6
R1 14L · 1:18.320 · ±9.4 · ↘1.09R2 7L · 1:18.704 · ±0.8 · ↘0.24R3 11L · 1:19.104 · ±0.6 · →0.11R4 9L · 1:18.790 · ±0.5 · →0.09
136POWDER RANGERS391:18.7351:20.062 +2.5±5.6s#16
R1 13L · 1:21.506 · ±8.4 · ↘1.35R2 1L · 1:22.008 · ±0.0 · →0.00R3 11L · 1:19.375 · ±1.3 · ↘0.23R4 14L · 1:19.271 · ±0.8 · →0.06
1421SABBE CONSULT411:16.4451:17.611±6.1s#1 ▲13
R1 14L · 1:16.918 · ±10.3 · ↘1.13R2 10L · 1:17.444 · ±0.5 · →0.06R3 4L · 1:18.389 · ±1.1 · ↘0.95R4 13L · 1:18.999 · ±0.7 · →0.05
1522TURBOTREKKERS401:18.8021:20.920 +3.3±5.5s#20
R1 12L · 1:22.501 · ±8.3 · ↘1.52R2 2L · 1:20.363 · ±1.0 · →0.00R3 8L · 1:24.150 · ±1.4 · ↘0.47R4 18L · 1:19.001 · ±0.5 · →0.05
165M&M RACING401:19.1211:20.044 +2.4±5.3s#15 ▲1
R1 12L · 1:19.950 · ±9.3 · ↘1.29R2 7L · 1:21.789 · ±1.0 · →0.13R3 2L · 1:20.655 · ±0.8 · →0.00R4 19L · 1:19.837 · ±0.6 · →0.03
1716MVM RACING411:19.4271:20.396 +2.8±4.7s#18
R1 15L · 1:20.147 · ±7.4 · ↘1.01R2 16L · 1:20.618 · ±1.0 · →0.00R3 10L · 1:20.580 · ±1.3 · ↘0.32
1830FREDPOL401:19.0911:20.389 +2.8±5.1s#17 ▲1
R1 13L · 1:19.858 · ±8.2 · ↘1.07R2 9L · 1:23.448 · ±1.2 · ↗0.21R3 11L · 1:19.797 · ±3.1 · ↘0.61R4 7L · 1:22.540 · ±1.3 · ↘0.54
1926SANICO301:18.6371:21.334 +3.7±2.4s#21
R1 1L · 1:21.956 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 14L · 1:22.898 · ±1.7 · ↘0.21R3 15L · 1:19.490 · ±0.6 · →0.04
2019VENTICLEANING401:18.4321:20.555 +2.9±5.9s#19 ▲1
R1 17L · 1:21.101 · ±7.5 · ↘0.65R2 4L · 1:20.537 · ±0.6 · ↘0.52R3 8L · 1:25.888 · ±4.8 · →0.01R4 11L · 1:19.695 · ±0.6 · →0.01
2127FAST IP381:18.1001:23.477 +5.9±5.1s#25
R1 10L · 1:21.887 · ±9.7 · ↘1.97R2 7L · 1:23.955 · ±0.7 · →0.10R3 10L · 1:24.112 · ±1.8 · ↘0.46R4 11L · 1:23.532 · ±1.0 · →0.12
2223INDA VENDING421:18.3361:19.816 +2.2±4.5s#14 ▲8
R1 14L · 1:20.319 · ±7.4 · ↘1.01R2 15L · 1:19.653 · ±0.9 · →0.14R3 13L · 1:19.354 · ±1.0 · →0.14
2311MPR391:20.5011:22.422 +4.8±10.1s#23
R1 11L · 1:23.498 · ±7.5 · ↘1.24R2 7L · 1:22.804 · ±20.1 · ↘2.40R3 11L · 1:21.616 · ±0.9 · ↘0.23R4 10L · 1:22.151 · ±0.8 · →0.11
2410GAZGAZ.381:19.0921:25.255 +7.6±5.1s#27
R1 13L · 1:20.108 · ±7.8 · ↘1.04R2 13L · 1:26.344 · ±2.3 · →0.04R3 2L · 1:26.161 · ±1.6 · →0.00R4 10L · 1:25.255 · ±1.3 · →0.10
2528MASSCHELEIN WATTEYNE371:19.2081:22.746 +5.1±5.5s#24 ▲1
R1 9L · 1:20.611 · ±10.3 · ↘2.38R2 7L · 1:20.804 · ±0.8 · →0.03R3 8L · 1:23.649 · ±0.9 · →0.07R4 7L · 1:26.570 · ±1.4 · ↘0.26R5 6L · 1:23.344 · ±1.0 · →0.02
2625SKYLUX 2381:18.1001:24.663 +7.1±6.3s#26
R1 11L · 1:18.382 · ±10.4 · ↘1.69R2 8L · 1:23.170 · ±1.6 · ↘0.27R3 9L · 1:25.850 · ±2.3 · ↗0.57R4 10L · 1:27.063 · ±1.6 · ↘0.16

True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).

Finish projectionPodium predicted : 1/3

At 80% distance (~13 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:

ProjectedTeamProjected gapActual finish
1QTEAM VDK #4—P5 (+4)
2TOP MOTORS #20+1:21P2 ✓
32 VAMO RACING #29+2:29P4 (+1)
4KYEMA BLOETMETJES #9+2:33P1 (-3)
5STD MOTORS #31+2:37P12 (+7)
6BV SCHILDERWERKEN #13+2:39P11 (+5)
7MVM RACING #16+2:54P17 (+10)
8FREDPOL #30+2:59P18 (+10)
9INDA VENDING #23+2:59P22 (+13)
10SABBE CONSULT #21+3:39P14 (+4)

Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).

🏁 For endurance teams

Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you

  • ✓ Per-driver analysis
  • ✓ Finish projection
  • ✓ Pit wall
  • ✓ Live strategy and alerts
  • ✓ Post-race debrief

€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.

Go Pro →

Final classification

Pos.ΔKartDriverNat.S1S2S3Last lapBest lapGapIntervalLaps
1▲39KYEMA BLOETMETJES1:18.5561:16.445Ronde 4444
2▲1320TOP MOTORS18.53750.7031:18.3511:17.22224.93545
3▲18241 VAMO RACING18.2581:19.5501:17.49828.78238
4▼1292 VAMO RACING18.5221:21.1761:17.65434.13245
5▲44QTEAM VDK17.6191:18.3581:18.07157.64845
6▼415GARAGE KOEN DE BYSER17.6941:19.4401:17.89459.65344
7▲1818TP ELEKTRO29.2121:19.1761:18.06459.98943
8▲12142 TRIPLE V19.3201:19.5911:17.8091:00.59443
9▲1017ALL CARS19.2071:18.4731:18.4081:06.00044
10▼371 TRIPLE V17.49251.67911.3911:20.5621:17.7921:44.26444
11▼113BV SCHILDERWERKEN1:18.6621:18.2271 Ronde44
12▼731STD MOTORS18.1981:18.4441:18.36615.30644
13▲46POWDER RANGERS17.28654.2911:18.7351:18.73516.45942
14▼1321SABBE CONSULT22.2981:18.8151:18.41919.67345
15▲122TURBOTREKKERS19.8541:19.1601:18.8021:13.16443
16▼55M&M RACING1:19.8971:19.1212 Rondes43
17▲616MVM RACING1:20.3961:19.4274.57843
18–30FREDPOL1:22.5401:19.30214.25343
1926SANICO17.99351.1281:19.0771:18.63723.21233
20▼619VENTICLEANING17.2391:19.2451:18.43228.53543
21▼1327FAST IP19.8681:23.5601:18.10033.47141
22▲223INDA VENDING19.0921:19.5701:18.3361:06.22344
23▲311MPR20.2121:22.2861:20.5011:10.33642
24▼210GAZGAZ.18.7051:27.1181:19.0923 Rondes41
25▼1228MASSCHELEIN WATTEYNE19.12153.76811.8641:24.7531:20.71837.84641
26▼2025SKYLUX 219.4831:29.7521:21.7525 Rondes41