Bedrijven Cup - Try-Out 1 · Finale Race⏱ 1h06

Worldkarts Kortrijk

Worldkarts Kortrijk (850m) — — 15 drivers

Winner
1 VAMO RACING YT (#19)
Gap P1-P2
10.597
Best lap
1:18.074 — FRUITMAND
Teams
15
Duration
1h05
Stops (winner)
4

65-Minute Endurance Final at Worldkarts Kortrijk – Race Report

1 VAMO RACING YT took the victory in the 65-minute endurance final held on 22 September 2026 at Worldkarts Kortrijk (850 m), ahead of 14 other teams. It was a complete performance from the Kortrijk-based circuit's top squad, who led both the race result and the pure pace rankings.

Kart #19 crossed the line with a lead of a full lap over second-placed 2 VAMO RACING YT (kart #5), who finished 10.597 seconds clear of third-placed FRUITMAND (kart #24, +18.246 s). DELAFONTAINE RT (kart #7) completed the top four at 35.467 seconds, while GARAGE VANTIEGHEM (kart #13) and NMOM-VEKST-RIPL (kart #2) rounded out the top six. The fastest lap of the entire race was set by FRUITMAND with a 1:18.074.

The pace analysis tells a compelling story. 1 VAMO RACING YT posted the best pure median pace of the field at 1:19.020 and was also the most consistent team of the day, with a lap-time standard deviation of just 0.48 s — a figure unmatched across all 15 starters. Across three stints, their pace remained remarkably stable, never dropping away significantly, which allowed them to manage their four pit stops without conceding ground.

FRUITMAND produced one of the more intriguing performances of the race. Their first two stints were run at significantly slower median times (1:24.952 and 1:24.380), but their third and final stint of 20 laps was completed at a median of 1:18.552 — the sharpest individual stint pace in the data — enabling them to claim third place overall and the fastest lap of the race. Their overall standard deviation of 3.35 s reflects those contrasting phases, but their raw speed when fully committed was undeniable.

The standout strategic story of the day belongs to DELAFONTAINE RT. Despite ranking only 12th in pure pace (median 1:21.126), they finished 4th overall by completing the race with just two pit stops — the fewest of any team in the field. Their three stints were consistent enough to compensate for the pace deficit, making theirs the most strategically efficient result on the day.

At the other end of the strategy spectrum, SKYLUX 1 (kart #11) illustrated how a single difficult stint can undo an otherwise strong race. Ranked 6th in pure pace (median 1:19.681), they fell to 11th at the finish. Their second stint of five laps showed a degradation of 0.85 s per lap — the sharpest drop of any stint across the entire field — and a standard deviation of 1.97 s in that phase alone. Their first and third stints were clean, but the costly middle phase proved too expensive to recover from.

2 VAMO RACING YT (kart #5) also deserve a mention for their trajectory: their opening stint was their slowest (median 1:22.037), but their final 14-lap stint was run at 1:18.983 — a strong finish that helped them hold second place on the road.

Key takeaways for teams: At Worldkarts Kortrijk, pace alone does not guarantee results. The 65-minute format rewards teams that combine solid raw speed with low degradation across stints and a smart pit stop strategy. 1 VAMO RACING YT demonstrated that regularity and pure pace working together are the winning formula, while DELAFONTAINE RT proved that strategic discipline on pit stops can more than compensate for a pace gap of over two seconds per lap.

Frequently asked questions

Who won the endurance final at Worldkarts Kortrijk on 22 September 2026?
1 VAMO RACING YT (kart #19) won the 65-minute endurance final at Worldkarts Kortrijk on 22 September 2026, finishing one full lap ahead of 2 VAMO RACING YT in second place.
What was the fastest lap of the race and which team set it?
The fastest lap of the 22 September 2026 endurance final at Worldkarts Kortrijk was a 1:18.074, set by FRUITMAND (kart #24).
How many teams took part in the Worldkarts Kortrijk endurance final on 22 September 2026?
15 teams took part in the 65-minute endurance final held at Worldkarts Kortrijk on 22 September 2026.
Which team had the best pure pace at Worldkarts Kortrijk on 22 September 2026?
1 VAMO RACING YT recorded the best median pace of the race at 1:19.020, also making them the most consistent team with a lap-time standard deviation of 0.48 s.
How did DELAFONTAINE RT finish 4th despite having one of the slowest pace rankings at Worldkarts Kortrijk on 22 September 2026?
DELAFONTAINE RT used only 2 pit stops — the fewest of any team — to climb to 4th overall on 22 September 2026 at Worldkarts Kortrijk, compensating for their 12th-ranked pure pace with a highly efficient strategy.
Which team lost the most positions due to pace issues at Worldkarts Kortrijk on 22 September 2026?
SKYLUX 1 ranked 6th in pure pace but finished 11th, largely due to a second stint where their lap times degraded by 0.85 s per lap — the sharpest degradation recorded during the 22 September 2026 final at Worldkarts Kortrijk.

Race replay

Loading replay…

Loading chart…

Race analysis

Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show

Pos#TeamLapsBestMedian paceConsistencyTrue pace
1191 VAMO RACING YT291:18.3401:19.020±0.5s#1
R1 10L · 1:18.828 · ±0.6 · →0.08R2 13L · 1:19.064 · ±0.4 · →0.04R3 6L · 1:19.169 · ±0.3 · →0.09
2152 VAMO RACING YT271:18.5971:19.053±3.3s#2
R1 18L · 1:19.076 · ±4.0 · ↘0.27R2 4L · 1:19.040 · ±0.5 · ↘0.38R3 5L · 1:18.741 · ±0.6 · ↘0.31
252 VAMO RACING YT391:18.5971:19.954 +0.9±2.5s#8
R1 11L · 1:22.078 · ±3.6 · ↘0.49R2 14L · 1:19.963 · ±0.9 · ↘0.15R3 14L · 1:18.983 · ±0.4 · →0.03
324FRUITMAND371:18.0741:19.378 +0.4±3.7s#3
R1 6L · 1:25.005 · ±2.7 · ↘0.97R2 2L · 1:26.601 · ±0.5 · →0.00R3 9L · 1:24.380 · ±1.7 · ↘0.26R4 20L · 1:18.552 · ±0.4 · →0.02
47DELAFONTAINE RT401:19.3681:21.163 +2.1±2.1s#12
R1 12L · 1:21.484 · ±3.1 · ↘0.51R2 11L · 1:21.660 · ±1.0 · →0.11R3 17L · 1:19.931 · ±0.5 · →0.03
513GARAGE VANTIEGHEM401:18.9511:19.611 +0.6±2.0s#5
R1 13L · 1:19.228 · ±3.4 · ↘0.50R2 7L · 1:19.401 · ±0.4 · ↘0.15R3 4L · 1:20.575 · ±0.5 · ↗0.41R4 16L · 1:19.895 · ±0.7 · →0.08
62NMOM-VEKST-RIPL411:18.7841:19.739 +0.7±2.4s#7
R1 12L · 1:19.708 · ±4.3 · ↘0.60R2 9L · 1:19.932 · ±0.6 · ↘0.21R3 10L · 1:19.606 · ±0.6 · →0.15R4 10L · 1:19.910 · ±0.7 · →0.14
730CPC381:18.3401:19.475 +0.5±3.0s#4 ▲3
R1 12L · 1:18.526 · ±5.1 · ↘0.74R2 12L · 1:20.846 · ±0.6 · →0.14R3 14L · 1:19.411 · ±0.4 · →0.04
820CODINC401:19.0861:20.818 +1.8±2.5s#9
R1 10L · 1:21.099 · ±3.6 · ↘0.53R2 8L · 1:22.057 · ±1.4 · ↘0.46R3 7L · 1:20.757 · ±1.0 · ↘0.22R4 15L · 1:19.398 · ±0.5 · →0.07
96SLOW RIDE381:19.0761:22.018 +3.0±2.5s#15
R1 11L · 1:23.809 · ±2.5 · ↘0.30R2 9L · 1:22.228 · ±1.2 · ↘0.20R3 18L · 1:19.895 · ±1.0 · ↘0.18
1014LOEMERTC401:19.1121:20.834 +1.8±2.3s#10
R1 14L · 1:19.693 · ±3.7 · ↘0.43R2 9L · 1:21.310 · ±0.6 · →0.01R3 10L · 1:21.704 · ±0.7 · →0.11R4 7L · 1:20.318 · ±1.0 · ↘0.41
1111SKYLUX 1371:19.1081:19.723 +0.7±3.3s#6 ▲5
R1 14L · 1:19.732 · ±4.0 · ↘0.46R2 1L · 1:21.624 · ±0.0 · →0.00R3 5L · 1:25.592 · ±2.0 · ↗0.85R4 17L · 1:19.572 · ±0.6 · →0.05
1222SAVACO PILOTS401:19.2741:21.769 +2.7±2.8s#14
R1 14L · 1:19.805 · ±3.8 · ↘0.44R2 5L · 1:20.986 · ±0.9 · ↘0.51R3 12L · 1:22.297 · ±0.7 · →0.07R4 9L · 1:23.707 · ±1.6 · ↘0.30
1321PITSTOP & PILS391:19.7561:21.453 +2.4±3.3s#13
R1 11L · 1:21.453 · ±3.6 · ↘0.50R2 12L · 1:20.691 · ±0.8 · →0.02R3 9L · 1:25.465 · ±2.5 · ↗0.66R4 7L · 1:20.508 · ±0.8 · ↘0.24
1423DH-BOUW381:19.0801:21.014 +2.0±2.8s#11 ▲3
R1 11L · 1:19.574 · ±4.3 · ↘0.72R2 10L · 1:20.349 · ±0.7 · →0.14R3 7L · 1:23.105 · ±1.7 · ↘0.26R4 10L · 1:21.663 · ±1.4 · ↘0.29
1510NO PROS, JUST BROS391:19.7181:22.230 +3.2±2.2s#16
R1 11L · 1:21.384 · ±3.3 · ↘0.50R2 8L · 1:22.412 · ±1.0 · →0.13R3 11L · 1:20.860 · ±1.7 · ↘0.33R4 9L · 1:22.615 · ±1.4 · ↘0.30

True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).

Finish projectionPodium predicted : 0/3

At 80% distance (~13 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:

ProjectedTeamProjected gapActual finish
1LOEMERTC #14—P10 (+9)
2NMOM-VEKST-RIPL #2+1:01P6 (+4)
3PITSTOP & PILS #21+1:28P13 (+10)
4GARAGE VANTIEGHEM #13+2:19P5 (+1)
5SAVACO PILOTS #22+2:34P12 (+7)
6DELAFONTAINE RT #7+2:45P4 (-2)
72 VAMO RACING YT #5+3:46P2 (-5)
8NO PROS, JUST BROS #10+3:52P15 (+7)
9CODINC #20+3:58P8 (-1)
10DH-BOUW #23+4:59P14 (+4)

Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).

🏁 For endurance teams

Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you

  • ✓ Per-driver analysis
  • ✓ Finish projection
  • ✓ Pit wall
  • ✓ Live strategy and alerts
  • ✓ Post-race debrief

€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.

Go Pro →

Final classification

Pos.ΔKartDriverNat.S1S2S3Last lapBest lapGapIntervalLaps
1191 VAMO RACING YT1:19.1421:18.340Ronde 4332
2▲752 VAMO RACING YT1:18.9251:18.59710.59741
3▲1224FRUITMAND1:18.5621:18.07418.24641
4▲97DELAFONTAINE RT17.3701:19.8001:19.36835.46742
5▼213GARAGE VANTIEGHEM24.0241:19.3971:19.18346.24043
6▼12NMOM-VEKST-RIPL22.4711:20.0001:18.78448.62744
7▼630CPC19.3791:19.0471:18.96752.91840
8▲320CODINC17.5591:19.2611:19.08655.93143
9▲56SLOW RIDE18.3761:19.4401:19.0761:09.76042
10▼214LOEMERTC17.78251.5191:20.3181:19.6401 Ronde43
11▼711SKYLUX 121.9211:19.3601:19.32419.34640
12▼522SAVACO PILOTS18.07953.57112.0571:23.7071:20.12257.02143
13▼321PITSTOP & PILS1:20.4611:19.7562 Rondes42
14▼823DH-BOUW18.7861:21.4061:21.04759.24042
15▼310NO PROS, JUST BROS1:21.9391:19.7183 Rondes42