- Kart-Center
- France
- RKC RACING KART DE CORMEILLES
- Results & archive
- 4 - 1200M GP EQUIPE RACING · COURSE
4 - 1200M GP EQUIPE RACING · COURSE Race⏱ 1h07
RKC RACING KART DE CORMEILLES
Piste 1200m — — 16 drivers
- Winner
TEAM AQ (#4)- Gap P1-P2
- 1 Tour
- Best lap
- 1:09.074 — JEAN-MI / SEFA / LUDO
- Teams
- 16
- Duration
- 1h07
- Stops (winner)
- 2
Endurance Report – RKC Racing Kart de Cormeilles, 3 September 2026
Sixteen teams took to the 1,200-metre Piste 1 at RKC Racing Kart de Cormeilles in Boissy-l'Aillerie for a 67-minute endurance race on 3 September 2026. When the chequered flag fell, TEAM AQ (kart #4) had crossed the line first with 49 laps completed, a full lap clear of a tight group of rivals.
TEAM ZAT (kart #6) secured second place on 48 laps, while JEAN-MI / SEFA / LUDO (kart #13) completed the podium, also on 48 laps, having set the fastest lap of the entire race with a 1:09.074. Fifth-placed NICO / GUIGUI / CLAIRE (kart #11), also on 48 laps, were classified behind the podium duo on countback. VIMAJO (kart #1) finished fourth on 47 laps. PILLAR (kart #2) and RASTA ROCKET (kart #7) rounded out the top seven, both on 47 laps, while TEAM ACG, TEAM KDG STAN and TEAM RH filled the next three positions on 45 laps apiece.
The analysis reveals that TEAM AQ was not only the race winner but also the team with the best pure pace, posting a median lap time of 1:10.327 across their three stints — the quickest median of the entire field. Their opening stint (17 laps, median 1:10.227) and second stint (16 laps, median 1:09.552) were both remarkably consistent, with standard deviations of just 0.49 s and 1.12 s respectively. Their third stint showed a slight drop in median pace (1:12.552), but the stability remained, and the overall regularity of 1.48 s was strong given the race distance.
In terms of consistency, TEAM ZAT stood out as the most regular team of the race (standard deviation of 1.29 s across all laps), even accelerating in their final stint by 0.19 s/lap. However, their median pace of 1:12.297 ranked only 5th in the field, which explains why they could not challenge for the lead despite their excellent discipline.
JEAN-MI / SEFA / LUDO told a remarkable story of progressive improvement: their first stint was the slowest of their race (median 1:15.615), but each subsequent stint brought a clear gain, culminating in a superb final stint at a median of 1:09.906 — the fastest single-stint median of any team on the leaderboard. Their overall regularity of 2.55 s reflects those wide inter-stint swings rather than a lack of control within each relais.
One of the most striking contrasts in the data concerns KDG STAR (kart #14): despite finishing last (16th) after accumulating a penalty equivalent to 8 laps, their pure pace ranked 2nd fastest across the field. Meanwhile, TEAM KDG STAN (kart #9) finished 9th despite having the slowest median pace (16th), a result built on strategic management rather than outright speed. On the opposite end, TEAM RH suffered the steepest pace drop of the race in their second stint, slowing by 0.44 s/lap, which contributed to their 10th-place finish despite a solid opening relais.
Key takeaways for teams: At Cormeilles, combining top-end pace with consistency across all stints proved decisive — TEAM AQ's victory was built on exactly that. Strong individual speed (JEAN-MI / SEFA / LUDO, KDG STAR) goes to waste when early stints or penalties cost laps. Managing pace degradation within a stint, particularly in the middle third of the race, separates finishing positions more than raw lap times alone.
Frequently asked questions
- Who won the endurance race at RKC Racing Kart de Cormeilles on 3 September 2026?
- TEAM AQ (kart #4) won the 67-minute endurance race at RKC Racing Kart de Cormeilles on 3 September 2026, completing 49 laps and finishing one lap ahead of the field.
- What was the fastest lap of the race at RKC Cormeilles on 3 September 2026, and which team set it?
- The fastest lap of the race was a 1:09.074, set by JEAN-MI / SEFA / LUDO (kart #13) during the endurance event at RKC Racing Kart de Cormeilles on 3 September 2026.
- How many teams competed in the endurance race at RKC Racing Kart de Cormeilles on 3 September 2026?
- Sixteen teams took part in the 67-minute endurance race held at RKC Racing Kart de Cormeilles in Boissy-l'Aillerie on 3 September 2026.
- Which team had the best pure pace at RKC Cormeilles on 3 September 2026?
- TEAM AQ recorded the best pure pace of the race at RKC Racing Kart de Cormeilles on 3 September 2026, with a median lap time of 1:10.327 — the fastest across all 16 teams, and matching their race victory.
- Which team was the most consistent at RKC Cormeilles on 3 September 2026?
- TEAM ZAT was the most consistent team at RKC Racing Kart de Cormeilles on 3 September 2026, posting the lowest lap-time standard deviation of 1.29 s across all their stints, finishing second overall.
- What happened to KDG STAR despite having the second-fastest pace at RKC Cormeilles on 3 September 2026?
- Despite holding the second-fastest median pace in the field, KDG STAR (kart #14) finished last (16th) at RKC Racing Kart de Cormeilles on 3 September 2026, penalised by a gap of 8 laps to the leader.
Race replay
Loading replay…
Loading chart…
Race analysis
Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show
| Pos | # | Team | Laps | Best | Median pace | Consistency | True pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | TEAM AQ | 49 | 1:09.164 | 1:10.437 | ±12.1s | #1 |
R1 17L · 1:10.227 · ±0.5 · →0.04R2 17L · 1:09.594 · ±14.0 · ↘1.20R3 15L · 1:12.632 · ±15.2 · ↘1.61 | |||||||
| 2 | 6 | TEAM ZAT | 48 | 1:10.397 | 1:12.306 +1.9 | ±12.6s | #3 |
R1 17L · 1:12.292 · ±1.4 · →0.06R2 15L · 1:12.851 · ±17.4 · ↘1.69R3 16L · 1:12.666 · ±13.5 · ↘1.38 | |||||||
| 3 | 13 | JEAN-MI / SEFA / LUDO | 48 | 1:09.074 | 1:12.696 +2.3 | ±11.4s | #6 |
R1 13L · 1:15.660 · ±2.3 · →0.10R2 17L · 1:12.786 · ±13.3 · ↘1.31R3 18L · 1:09.928 · ±12.9 · ↘1.01 | |||||||
| 4 | 1 | VIMAJO | 47 | 1:10.190 | 1:12.400 +2.0 | ±11.5s | #4 |
R1 16L · 1:11.412 · ±1.4 · ↘0.25R2 13L · 1:15.347 · ±15.2 · ↘1.97R3 18L · 1:11.739 · ±12.3 · ↘0.82 | |||||||
| 5 | 11 | NICO / GUIGUI / CLAIRE | 48 | 1:09.941 | 1:12.602 +2.2 | ±12.6s | #5 |
R1 14L · 1:14.277 · ±3.0 · ↘0.49R2 16L · 1:14.276 · ±15.4 · ↘1.60R3 18L · 1:11.018 · ±14.0 · ↘1.11 | |||||||
| 6 | 2 | PILLAR | 47 | 1:10.836 | 1:12.870 +2.4 | ±14.2s | #7 |
R1 13L · 1:12.774 · ±1.7 · →0.04R2 15L · 1:12.510 · ±15.7 · ↘1.69R3 8L · 1:13.552 · ±17.7 · ↘3.25R4 11L · 1:13.327 · ±16.3 · ↘2.22 | |||||||
| 7 | 7 | RASTA ROCKET | 47 | 1:10.772 | 1:13.807 +3.4 | ±14.6s | #8 |
R1 19L · 1:14.267 · ±2.3 · →0.06R2 8L · 1:17.924 · ±24.9 · ↘6.68R3 20L · 1:11.948 · ±14.0 · ↘1.03 | |||||||
| 8 | 5 | TEAM ACG | 45 | 1:11.017 | 1:16.408 +6.0 | ±15.6s | #10 |
R1 13L · 1:19.645 · ±1.8 · ↘0.45R2 15L · 1:14.261 · ±19.2 · ↘1.89R3 17L · 1:13.300 · ±17.9 · ↘0.98 | |||||||
| 9 | 9 | TEAM KDG STAN | 45 | 1:11.036 | 1:17.993 +7.6 | ±15.2s | #15 |
R1 14L · 1:21.637 · ±2.4 · ↘0.34R2 12L · 1:18.746 · ±18.2 · ↘2.38R3 19L · 1:12.283 · ±17.6 · ↘1.21 | |||||||
| 10 | 3 | TEAM RH | 45 | 1:10.889 | 1:17.074 +6.6 | ±21.2s | #13 |
R1 15L · 1:12.652 · ±1.2 · →0.10R2 12L · 1:20.213 · ±30.9 · ↘3.07R3 18L · 1:17.834 · ±19.5 · ↘1.57 | |||||||
| 11 | 8 | FRANCIS / ELYAS / MOHAMED | 44 | 1:11.658 | 1:16.282 +5.8 | ±23.2s | #9 ▲2 |
R1 12L · 1:17.458 · ±2.1 · →0.12R2 9L · 1:23.457 · ±40.4 · ↗3.70R3 23L · 1:13.573 · ±14.8 · ↘0.87 | |||||||
| 12 | 10 | GOMELARI | 43 | 1:11.102 | 1:16.882 +6.4 | ±18.4s | #12 |
R1 7L · 1:28.646 · ±1.6 · ↘0.29R2 12L · 1:34.021 · ±18.1 · ↘2.74R3 24L · 1:12.563 · ±16.5 · ↘0.85 | |||||||
| 13 | 15 | VES | 42 | 1:12.455 | 1:20.838 +10.4 | ±21.8s | #16 |
R1 14L · 1:13.019 · ±1.9 · →0.14R2 15L · 1:21.054 · ±16.4 · ↘1.89R3 13L · 1:27.436 · ±30.8 · ↘4.09 | |||||||
| 14 | 16 | TEAM JT | 42 | 1:10.545 | 1:17.560 +7.1 | ±24.3s | #14 |
R1 8L · 1:11.709 · ±1.2 · ↘0.34R2 7L · 1:23.367 · ±25.1 · ↘7.99R3 8L · 1:17.218 · ±32.2 · ↘8.24R4 5L · 1:11.488 · ±24.1 · ↘12.00R5 6L · 1:21.745 · ±24.0 · ↘9.90R6 8L · 1:20.610 · ±20.7 · ↘5.33 | |||||||
| 15 | 12 | LA BRIGADE DU KIFF | 42 | 1:12.735 | 1:16.865 +6.4 | ±26.0s | #11 ▲4 |
R1 14L · 1:21.386 · ±3.1 · →0.13R2 4L · 2:04.527 · ±41.2 · ↘26.92R3 24L · 1:15.369 · ±14.9 · ↘0.87 | |||||||
| 16 | 14 | KDG STAR | 47 | 1:09.823 | 1:11.595 +1.2 | ±24.3s | #2 ▲14 |
R1 3L · 1:18.568 · ±2.9 · ↗0.45R2 17L · 1:11.085 · ±6.0 · ↘0.54R3 7L · 1:14.313 · ±6.3 · ↘0.86R4 20L · 1:10.534 · ±36.4 · ↘2.44 | |||||||
True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).
Finish projectionPodium predicted : 2/3
At 80% distance (~13 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:
| Projected | Team | Projected gap | Actual finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEAM AQ #4 | — | P1 ✓ |
| 2 | TEAM ZAT #6 | +1:36 | P2 ✓ |
| 3 | PILLAR #2 | +1:50 | P6 (+3) |
| 4 | JEAN-MI / SEFA / LUDO #13 | +1:57 | P3 (-1) |
| 5 | VIMAJO #1 | +2:49 | P4 (-1) |
| 6 | NICO / GUIGUI / CLAIRE #11 | +3:00 | P5 (-1) |
| 7 | RASTA ROCKET #7 | +3:12 | P7 ✓ |
| 8 | TEAM ACG #5 | +4:53 | P8 ✓ |
| 9 | TEAM JT #16 | +5:33 | P14 (+5) |
| 10 | TEAM RH #3 | +6:29 | P10 ✓ |
Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).
Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you
- ✓ Per-driver analysis
- ✓ Finish projection
- ✓ Pit wall
- ✓ Live strategy and alerts
- ✓ Post-race debrief
€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.
Go Pro →Final classification
| Pos. | Δ | Kart | Driver | Nat. | S1 | S2 | S3 | Last lap | Best lap | Gap | Interval | Laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 4 | TEAM AQ | 36.60 | 25.64 | 1:11.537 | 1:09.164 | Tour 50 | 49 | |||
| 2 | ▲7 | 6 | TEAM ZAT | 25.98 | 21.69 | 24.30 | 1:11.978 | 1:10.397 | 1 Tour | 1 Tour | 48 | |
| 3 | ▼1 | 13 | JEAN-MI / SEFA / LUDO | 24.72 | 20.91 | 24.38 | 1:10.027 | 1:09.074 | 1 Tour | 6.633 | 48 | |
| 4 | ▲3 | 1 | VIMAJO | 25.85 | 22.08 | 34.20 | 1:22.133 | 1:10.190 | 1 Tour | 3.898 | 47 | |
| 5 | ▼2 | 11 | NICO / GUIGUI / CLAIRE | 25.85 | 21.25 | 25.64 | 1:12.751 | 1:09.941 | 1 Tour | 42.157 | 48 | |
| 6 | ▼1 | 2 | PILLAR | 25.46 | 22.27 | 25.59 | 1:13.327 | 1:10.836 | 2 Tours | 1 Tour | 47 | |
| 7 | ▼3 | 7 | RASTA ROCKET | 25.41 | 21.47 | 24.75 | 1:11.643 | 1:10.772 | 2 Tours | 18.782 | 47 | |
| 8 | ▲5 | 5 | TEAM ACG | 26.11 | 22.50 | 35.44 | 1:24.070 | 1:11.017 | 4 Tours | 2 Tours | 45 | |
| 9 | ▲2 | 9 | TEAM KDG STAN | 25.36 | 21.18 | 24.63 | 1:11.183 | 1:11.036 | 4 Tours | 9.468 | 45 | |
| 10 | ▲2 | 3 | TEAM RH | 26.74 | 22.32 | 25.74 | 1:14.815 | 1:10.889 | 4 Tours | 18.007 | 45 | |
| 11 | ▲3 | 8 | FRANCIS / ELYAS / MOHAMED | 26.32 | 21.54 | 25.18 | 1:13.062 | 1:11.658 | 5 Tours | 1 Tour | 44 | |
| 12 | ▼6 | 10 | GOMELARI | 25.28 | 21.32 | 25.98 | 1:12.587 | 1:11.102 | 6 Tours | 1 Tour | 43 | |
| 13 | ▼3 | 15 | VES | 30.60 | 26.67 | 30.14 | 1:27.417 | 1:12.455 | 7 Tours | 1 Tour | 42 | |
| 14 | ▼6 | 16 | TEAM JT | 26.74 | 22.78 | 42.45 | 1:31.981 | 1:10.545 | 7 Tours | 31.412 | 42 | |
| 15 | ▲1 | 12 | LA BRIGADE DU KIFF | 26.49 | 22.01 | 24.86 | 1:13.364 | 1:12.735 | 7 Tours | 5.184 | 42 | |
| 16 | ▼1 | 14 | KDG STAR | 25.28 | 21.70 | 25.93 | 1:12.929 | 1:09.823 | 8 Tours | 1 Tour | 47 |
🏎️ 3D tracks