- Kart-Center
- France
- MKRACING
- Results & archive
- E 2H · Finale
E 2H · Finale Race⏱ 2h01
MKRACING
Piste Karting (815m) — — 11 drivers
- Winner
100 PATATES (#12)- Gap P1-P2
- 1 Tour
- Best lap
- 45.616 — LES SANGLIERS DU BOCAGE
- Teams
- 11
- Duration
- 2h
- Stops (winner)
- 7
2-Hour Endurance Final at MKRACING – Saint Christophe du Bois (30 August 2026)
The 2-hour endurance final at MKRACING in Saint Christophe du Bois (815 m circuit) brought together 11 teams on 30 August 2026 for a demanding race that rewarded both pace and consistency. When the chequered flag fell, it was 100 PATATES (kart #12) that took the victory with 146 laps completed, finishing a full lap ahead of the field.
100 PATATES dominated from start to finish. Their median pace of 46.299 s was the best of the entire field (1st at the pure pace ranking), and their standard deviation of just 0.65 s made them the most consistent team on track as well. Across eight stints, every single one was recorded as stable — a remarkably controlled performance across the full two hours. The team made 7 pit stops and set their best lap at 45.761 s.
LES SANGLIERS DU BOCAGE (kart #5) claimed 2nd place with 141 laps, one lap down on the winners. They also held the 2nd best pure pace (median 46.567 s) and set the fastest lap of the entire race at 45.616 s — the sharpest single lap of the day. Their eight stints showed mostly stable tendencies, with a median that varied between relays, their regularity (0.81 s) a step below the winners'.
ALAINPROSTATE (kart #6) completed the podium in 3rd place with 143 laps, two laps behind the leader. Their 3rd-place pace ranking (median 46.712 s) matched their finishing position. Two early stints showed accelerating trends, while the longer middle stints — including a 25-lap and a 26-lap relay — provided stable, productive mileage. Their overall regularity of 0.92 s was slightly higher than the top two.
LES MIEUXMONTES (kart #17) finished 4th, separated from 3rd by a gap of 4.486 seconds, with 7 pit stops and a best lap of 46.030 s. LE TF&C (kart #11) took 5th, also on 143 laps, three laps behind, with the 4th best pure pace (median 46.961 s) and good regularity at 0.78 s across eight consistent stints.
LES MALMONTES 1 (kart #14) finished 6th with 141 laps. Despite having the 6th pure pace ranking (median 47.519 s), they showed flashes of stronger pace in certain stints, including a median of 46.309 s in their second relay. ABK (kart #10) crossed the line 7th with 140 laps and 8 pit stops, but stood out as the race's most notable strategic underperformer relative to pace: ranked 5th in pure pace (median 47.104 s) yet finishing 7th. Their irregularity index of 1.35 s — the highest among analysed teams — along with two stints with markedly slower medians (50.084 s and 49.312 s) proved costly.
HELLFEST KART (kart #8) completed 135 laps in 8th, making 11 pit stops — by far the most in the race. LES MALMONTES 2 (kart #15) finished 9th (140 laps), followed by LES VOISINS (kart #1) in 10th and GKR RACING (kart #2) in 11th, both on 136 laps.
Key takeaways for teams: The victory of 100 PATATES illustrates how combining the best race pace with the highest consistency is decisive in a two-hour format — winning both rankings simultaneously left no margin for rivals. ABK's case shows that strong pure pace (5th) counts for little when irregularity inflates the effective lap time over long stints. For teams in the LES MALMONTES 2 and LES VOISINS bracket, stints with medians above 49 s represent the main area to address before their next outing on this circuit.
Frequently asked questions
- Who won the 2-hour endurance final at MKRACING on 30 August 2026?
- 100 PATATES (kart #12) won the endurance final at MKRACING in Saint Christophe du Bois on 30 August 2026, completing 146 laps in 2 hours.
- What was the fastest lap of the race and which team set it?
- The fastest lap of the race at MKRACING on 30 August 2026 was 45.616 s, set by LES SANGLIERS DU BOCAGE (kart #5).
- How many teams took part in the MKRACING endurance final on 30 August 2026?
- 11 teams competed in the 2-hour endurance final at MKRACING in Saint Christophe du Bois on 30 August 2026.
- What made the difference in the MKRACING endurance final on 30 August 2026?
- 100 PATATES combined the best pure race pace (median 46.299 s) with the highest consistency (standard deviation 0.65 s) across all eight of their stints, giving them a decisive double advantage over the entire field.
- Which team had the best pure pace but finished lower than expected at MKRACING on 30 August 2026?
- ABK (kart #10) ranked 5th in pure pace (median 47.104 s) but finished 7th, held back by the highest irregularity index in the race (1.35 s) and two stints with significantly slower median lap times.
- How many pit stops did each team make at MKRACING on 30 August 2026?
- Most teams made 7 pit stops at MKRACING on 30 August 2026; ABK made 8 and HELLFEST KART made 11, the most of any team in the race.
Race replay
Loading replay…
Loading chart…
Race analysis
Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show
| Pos | # | Team | Laps | Best | Median pace | Consistency | True pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 100 PATATES | 146 | 45.761 | 46.299 | ±0.7s | #1 |
R1 18L · 46.505 · ±0.3 · →0.03R2 21L · 46.629 · ±0.6 · →0.06R3 24L · 46.309 · ±0.6 · →0.04R4 18L · 46.297 · ±0.8 · →0.07R5 19L · 46.298 · ±0.6 · →0.04R6 22L · 46.154 · ±0.6 · →0.03R7 12L · 46.319 · ±0.7 · →0.11R8 12L · 46.175 · ±0.9 · →0.14 | |||||||
| 2 | 5 | LES SANGLIERS DU BOCAGE | 141 | 45.616 | 46.568 +0.3 | ±1.1s | #2 |
R1 17L · 46.443 · ±0.7 · →0.10R2 20L · 46.102 · ±0.7 · →0.04R3 17L · 46.732 · ±0.6 · →0.06R4 17L · 47.147 · ±0.5 · →0.04R5 16L · 46.505 · ±2.3 · →0.02R6 18L · 45.988 · ±0.9 · →0.06R7 18L · 46.630 · ±0.7 · →0.04R8 18L · 47.219 · ±0.8 · →0.06 | |||||||
| 3 | 6 | ALAINPROSTATE | 143 | 46.050 | 46.712 +0.4 | ±0.9s | #3 |
R1 10L · 46.671 · ±0.5 · →0.13R2 12L · 46.928 · ±1.0 · ↘0.15R3 10L · 47.818 · ±1.0 · ↘0.22R4 25L · 46.546 · ±0.6 · →0.03R5 26L · 46.691 · ±0.6 · →0.05R6 16L · 47.725 · ±1.0 · →0.07R7 24L · 46.464 · ±0.7 · →0.04R8 20L · 46.650 · ±0.7 · →0.07 | |||||||
| 4 | 17 | LES MIEUXMONTES | 146 | 46.030 | 46.865 +0.6 | ±4.2s | #4 |
R1 2L · 39.524 · ±10.5 · →0.00R2 2L · 31.852 · ±18.5 · →0.00R3 31L · 46.879 · ±5.7 · ↗0.19R4 37L · 47.085 · ±0.5 · →0.01R5 38L · 46.516 · ±0.7 · →0.02R6 19L · 46.941 · ±0.8 · →0.06R7 17L · 46.463 · ±0.6 · →0.06 | |||||||
| 5 | 11 | LE TF&C | 143 | 46.298 | 46.961 +0.7 | ±0.8s | #5 |
R1 17L · 47.023 · ±0.4 · →0.05R2 18L · 46.712 · ±0.8 · →0.06R3 18L · 47.487 · ±0.8 · →0.10R4 17L · 46.671 · ±0.7 · →0.08R5 21L · 46.919 · ±0.7 · →0.06R6 20L · 47.185 · ±0.8 · →0.06R7 17L · 46.756 · ±0.7 · →0.07R8 15L · 46.898 · ±1.0 · →0.09 | |||||||
| 6 | 14 | LES MALMONTES 1 | 141 | 45.780 | 47.559 +1.3 | ±4.2s | #7 |
R1 18L · 47.993 · ±0.3 · →0.01R2 20L · 46.309 · ±0.8 · →0.07R3 22L · 47.674 · ±0.8 · →0.07R4 21L · 47.849 · ±0.8 · →0.05R5 14L · 46.184 · ±0.8 · →0.09R6 16L · 47.768 · ±0.8 · →0.08R7 15L · 47.478 · ±12.0 · ↘1.13R8 15L · 46.443 · ±0.7 · →0.07 | |||||||
| 7 | 10 | ABK | 140 | 45.946 | 47.166 +0.9 | ±1.8s | #6 ▲1 |
R1 10L · 47.933 · ±2.5 · ↘0.39R2 14L · 46.578 · ±0.7 · →0.12R3 9L · 50.435 · ±1.6 · ↘0.32R4 16L · 47.073 · ±0.9 · →0.08R5 31L · 46.320 · ±0.6 · →0.03R6 20L · 49.314 · ±1.2 · →0.01R7 24L · 47.519 · ±1.6 · →0.08R8 16L · 46.288 · ±0.7 · →0.07 | |||||||
| 8 | 8 | HELLFEST KART | 135 | 46.774 | 47.622 +1.3 | ±1.3s | #8 |
R1 11L · 47.643 · ±0.5 · →0.12R2 11L · 47.622 · ±1.5 · ↘0.28R3 12L · 47.746 · ±1.0 · →0.11R4 10L · 47.508 · ±1.1 · →0.14R5 12L · 47.157 · ±1.7 · ↘0.23R6 11L · 47.312 · ±1.0 · ↘0.16R7 12L · 47.787 · ±0.8 · →0.08R8 12L · 48.015 · ±0.8 · →0.09R9 10L · 47.166 · ±2.5 · ↗0.34R10 10L · 47.508 · ±0.7 · →0.13R11 12L · 47.518 · ±0.9 · →0.10R12 12L · 48.108 · ±1.4 · ↘0.21 | |||||||
| 9 | 15 | LES MALMONTES 2 | 140 | 45.966 | 47.663 +1.4 | ±2.2s | #9 |
R1 18L · 47.663 · ±4.3 · →0.06R2 19L · 49.876 · ±1.2 · →0.09R3 21L · 47.043 · ±0.8 · →0.08R4 21L · 46.961 · ±1.7 · →0.04R5 15L · 49.421 · ±1.0 · →0.09R6 15L · 47.083 · ±1.0 · ↘0.15R7 16L · 46.888 · ±0.7 · →0.02R8 15L · 49.483 · ±0.9 · →0.12 | |||||||
| 10 | 1 | LES VOISINS | 136 | 46.113 | 48.553 +2.3 | ±3.1s | #10 |
R1 12L · 48.749 · ±0.6 · →0.14R2 17L · 49.587 · ±0.8 · →0.06R3 17L · 48.075 · ±3.4 · →0.00R4 24L · 49.803 · ±2.5 · →0.07R5 20L · 47.725 · ±0.7 · →0.04R6 9L · 46.483 · ±1.1 · ↘0.28R7 10L · 49.804 · ±1.4 · ↘0.19R8 27L · 47.788 · ±5.4 · →0.06 | |||||||
| 11 | 2 | GKR RACING | 136 | 47.518 | 49.038 +2.7 | ±2.1s | #11 |
R1 16L · 48.656 · ±0.6 · →0.06R2 18L · 50.754 · ±2.2 · →0.08R3 15L · 49.669 · ±1.2 · ↘0.16R4 18L · 48.077 · ±1.1 · →0.08R5 17L · 48.263 · ±2.2 · →0.03R6 16L · 49.938 · ±3.2 · →0.03R7 17L · 49.379 · ±1.2 · →0.11R8 19L · 48.035 · ±1.0 · →0.09 | |||||||
True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).
Finish projectionPodium predicted : 1/3
At 80% distance (~24 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:
| Projected | Team | Projected gap | Actual finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100 PATATES #12 | — | P1 ✓ |
| 2 | LES MIEUXMONTES #17 | +1:43 | P4 (+2) |
| 3 | LES SANGLIERS DU BOCAGE #5 | +3:01 | P2 (-1) |
| 4 | LE TF&C #11 | +3:21 | P5 (+1) |
| 5 | ALAINPROSTATE #6 | +4:01 | P3 (-2) |
| 6 | LES MALMONTES 1 #14 | +5:20 | P6 ✓ |
| 7 | ABK #10 | +5:42 | P7 ✓ |
| 8 | LES MALMONTES 2 #15 | +6:05 | P9 (+1) |
| 9 | HELLFEST KART #8 | +8:01 | P8 (-1) |
| 10 | LES VOISINS #1 | +9:22 | P10 ✓ |
Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).
Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you
- ✓ Per-driver analysis
- ✓ Finish projection
- ✓ Pit wall
- ✓ Live strategy and alerts
- ✓ Post-race debrief
€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.
Go Pro →Final classification
| Pos. | Δ | Kart | Driver | Nat. | S1 | S2 | S3 | Last lap | Best lap | Gap | Interval | Laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 12 | 100 PATATES | 46.195 | 45.761 | Tour 154 | 153 | |||||
| 2 | – | 5 | LES SANGLIERS DU BOCAGE | 47.271 | 45.616 | 1 Tour | 148 | |||||
| 3 | ▲1 | 6 | ALAINPROSTATE | 46.588 | 46.050 | 2 Tours | 150 | |||||
| 4 | ▲1 | 17 | LES MIEUXMONTES | 46.463 | 46.030 | 4.486 | 150 | |||||
| 5 | 11 | LE TF&C | 47.209 | 46.298 | 3 Tours | 150 | ||||||
| 6 | ▼3 | 14 | LES MALMONTES 1 | 47.168 | 45.780 | 4 Tours | 148 | |||||
| 7 | ▼1 | 10 | ABK | 46.258 | 45.946 | 5 Tours | 148 | |||||
| 8 | ▲1 | 8 | HELLFEST KART | 48.056 | 46.774 | 6 Tours | 146 | |||||
| 9 | ▼1 | 15 | LES MALMONTES 2 | 49.504 | 45.966 | 6.742 | 147 | |||||
| 10 | ▲1 | 1 | LES VOISINS | 47.788 | 46.113 | 9 Tours | 143 | |||||
| 11 | ▼1 | 2 | GKR RACING | 48.035 | 47.518 | 10 Tours | 143 |
🏎️ 3D tracks