2H ENDURANCE · Finale Race⏱ 2h03
Lignano Circuit FPV
Lignano Circuit short (950m) — — 18 drivers
- Winner
GATEDEV LUBING RACING (#14)- Gap P1-P2
- 9.190
- Best lap
- 51.801 — GATEDEV LUBING RACING
- Teams
- 18
- Duration
- 2h02
- Stops (winner)
- 7
Endurance Race Report – Lignano Circuit FPV, 29 July 2026
GATEDEV LUBING RACING claimed victory in the 122-minute endurance final at Lignano Circuit FPV (Precenicco, 950 m short layout) on 29 July 2026, edging out 17 rivals across 122 laps in a tightly contested race that separated the top six teams by less than 46 seconds.
Starting kart #14, GATEDEV LUBING RACING completed their 122nd lap to take the win with a margin of 9.190 seconds over R.A.V. RACING TEAM (kart #1, 122 laps), who themselves finished 4.548 seconds clear of third-placed OFFICE SOLUTION (kart #12, 122 laps, +13.738 s). DANGER ZONE (kart #17) rounded out the top four at +16.429 s, while PURA TEAM (kart #2) and FRIULDEV KARTING (kart #8) completed a top-six separated by under two seconds. All six teams shared identical strategy, pitting seven times each across the 122 minutes.
The fastest lap of the race was set by GATEDEV LUBING RACING at 51.801 seconds. The top three all recorded best laps below 51.850 s, illustrating the competitive level at the front of the field.
From a pure pace perspective, the data reveals a fascinating gap between rhythm and result. OFFICE SOLUTION posted the best median race pace of the event at 52.313 s/lap, yet finished third — their pace advantage did not fully convert into track position. GATEDEV LUBING RACING ran a median pace of 52.379 s (3rd best pure pace), while R.A.V. RACING TEAM sat 4th in pure pace at 52.443 s: the top two on the road were not the quickest on raw lap times, showing that execution over seven pit cycles was decisive.
DANGER ZONE stood out as the most consistent team of the day, recording the lowest lap-time standard deviation of any finisher at 0.53 s — a figure that helps explain their 4th place despite only the 5th-best median pace. OFFICE SOLUTION (0.65 s) and GATEDEV LUBING RACING (0.64 s) were close behind in terms of regularity.
The most notable strategic overperformance came from PURA TEAM, who finished 5th despite only the 8th-best pure pace (52.622 s median) — a gain of three positions through consistent execution and measured pit strategy. At the other end of the spectrum, SABETTA SOLO (kart #5, 18th) held the 2nd-best pure pace of the entire field yet finished last on 113 laps, nine laps down — a stark reminder that raw speed means nothing without the lap count to back it up.
In terms of pace degradation across stints, most front-runners maintained stable rhythms throughout their relays. GATEDEV LUBING RACING showed mild slowing in stints 4 and 6 (0.16–0.18 s/lap), while R.A.V. RACING TEAM had a more pronounced drop in stint 5 (0.20 s/lap). OFFICE SOLUTION lost a similar 0.15–0.20 s/lap across their later stints. The steepest degradation recorded in the race belonged to TMMP RACING, who slowed by 1.24 s/lap during their 6th relay, contributing to a 16th-place finish on 115 laps.
Key takeaways for teams: At Lignano Circuit FPV, raw pace alone does not win endurance races. The 2026 final showed that managing degradation across short stints, maintaining consistency through seven pit stops, and converting median pace into laps covered are the true differentiators. OFFICE SOLUTION's best pace in the field went unrewarded with the win; GATEDEV LUBING RACING combined solid pace (3rd best), low degradation in most stints, and a clean operational race to take the top step. DANGER ZONE's exceptional consistency (σ = 0.53 s) is a benchmark for any team targeting the podium at this circuit.
Frequently asked questions
- Who won the endurance final at Lignano Circuit FPV on 29 July 2026?
- GATEDEV LUBING RACING (kart #14) won the 122-minute endurance final at Lignano Circuit FPV on 29 July 2026, completing 122 laps and finishing 9.190 seconds ahead of R.A.V. RACING TEAM.
- What was the fastest lap of the race and which team set it?
- The fastest lap of the Lignano Circuit FPV endurance final on 29 July 2026 was 51.801 seconds, set by GATEDEV LUBING RACING (kart #14).
- How many teams took part in the Lignano Circuit FPV endurance final on 29 July 2026?
- 18 teams started the endurance final at Lignano Circuit FPV on 29 July 2026, racing over 122 minutes on the 950 m short layout.
- Which team had the best pure race pace at Lignano Circuit FPV on 29 July 2026?
- OFFICE SOLUTION posted the best median race pace of the final at Lignano Circuit FPV on 29 July 2026, with a median of 52.313 s/lap, though they finished third overall.
- Which team was the most consistent in the Lignano Circuit FPV endurance final on 29 July 2026?
- DANGER ZONE was the most consistent team, recording the lowest lap-time standard deviation of the race at 0.53 s, finishing 4th at Lignano Circuit FPV on 29 July 2026.
- What was the podium result at the Lignano Circuit FPV endurance final on 29 July 2026?
- The podium at Lignano Circuit FPV on 29 July 2026 was: 1st GATEDEV LUBING RACING, 2nd R.A.V. RACING TEAM (+9.190 s), 3rd OFFICE SOLUTION (+13.738 s), all on 122 laps with 7 pit stops each.
Race replay
Loading replay…
Loading chart…
Race analysis
Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show
| Pos | # | Team | Laps | Best | Median pace | Consistency | True pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | GATEDEV LUBING RACING | 122 | 51.801 | 52.404 +0.1 | ±28.6s | #3 |
R1 21L · 52.444 · ±0.3 · →0.03R2 22L · 52.122 · ±25.5 · ↘1.30R3 21L · 52.430 · ±26.3 · ↘1.41R4 10L · 52.676 · ±37.0 · ↘5.09R5 13L · 52.504 · ±32.7 · ↘3.27R6 10L · 52.737 · ±37.0 · ↘5.07R7 13L · 52.201 · ±33.0 · ↘3.32R8 12L · 52.123 · ±33.9 · ↘3.61 | |||||||
| 2 | 1 | R.A.V. RACING TEAM | 122 | 51.835 | 52.456 +0.1 | ±28.6s | #4 |
R1 21L · 52.552 · ±1.1 · →0.08R2 22L · 52.409 · ±25.5 · ↘1.31R3 10L · 52.732 · ±36.8 · ↘5.09R4 22L · 52.069 · ±25.7 · ↘1.29R5 10L · 52.892 · ±37.0 · ↘5.05R6 14L · 52.406 · ±31.6 · ↘2.88R7 10L · 52.704 · ±36.8 · ↘5.08R8 13L · 52.445 · ±33.0 · ↘3.33 | |||||||
| 3 | 12 | OFFICE SOLUTION | 122 | 51.824 | 52.331 | ±29.8s | #1 ▲2 |
R1 21L · 52.589 · ±0.3 · →0.04R2 23L · 52.218 · ±25.0 · ↘1.21R3 18L · 52.321 · ±35.4 · ↘2.36R4 17L · 52.084 · ±29.1 · ↘2.08R5 10L · 52.486 · ±37.0 · ↘5.09R6 10L · 52.361 · ±36.9 · ↘5.05R7 10L · 52.530 · ±36.8 · ↘5.02R8 13L · 52.248 · ±32.8 · ↘3.30 | |||||||
| 4 | 17 | DANGER ZONE | 122 | 52.002 | 52.489 +0.2 | ±28.6s | #5 |
R1 21L · 52.476 · ±0.3 · →0.03R2 22L · 52.544 · ±25.6 · ↘1.31R3 18L · 52.281 · ±28.3 · ↘1.91R4 16L · 52.303 · ±29.8 · ↘2.31R5 12L · 52.978 · ±33.9 · ↘3.77R6 10L · 52.801 · ±36.9 · ↘5.11R7 11L · 52.823 · ±35.3 · ↘4.43R8 12L · 52.317 · ±34.1 · ↘3.79 | |||||||
| 5 | 2 | PURA TEAM | 120 | 52.134 | 52.633 +0.3 | ±28.8s | #8 |
R1 21L · 52.708 · ±0.4 · →0.01R2 22L · 52.542 · ±25.6 · ↘1.31R3 17L · 52.679 · ±28.9 · ↘2.07R4 11L · 52.825 · ±35.6 · ↘4.42R5 10L · 52.934 · ±36.9 · ↘5.10R6 14L · 52.583 · ±31.8 · ↘2.94R7 10L · 52.804 · ±36.8 · ↘5.09R8 15L · 52.466 · ±30.8 · ↘2.63 | |||||||
| 6 | 8 | FRIULDEV KARTING | 122 | 52.032 | 52.726 +0.4 | ±28.7s | #9 |
R1 21L · 52.683 · ±0.5 · →0.04R2 21L · 52.535 · ±26.4 · ↘1.48R3 20L · 52.570 · ±26.9 · ↘1.54R4 12L · 52.582 · ±33.9 · ↘3.84R5 10L · 53.328 · ±37.0 · ↘5.04R6 10L · 52.864 · ±36.9 · ↘5.13R7 14L · 52.975 · ±31.8 · ↘2.96R8 14L · 52.752 · ±31.7 · ↘2.93 | |||||||
| 7 | 11 | FUXIA | 121 | 52.009 | 52.568 +0.2 | ±29.9s | #7 |
R1 21L · 52.285 · ±0.6 · →0.04R2 13L · 52.613 · ±32.8 · ↘3.38R3 23L · 52.179 · ±25.0 · ↘1.20R4 15L · 52.833 · ±30.8 · ↘2.57R5 16L · 52.529 · ±37.1 · ↘2.89R6 10L · 53.162 · ±36.9 · ↘5.03R7 11L · 52.509 · ±35.4 · ↘4.39R8 12L · 53.034 · ±34.1 · ↘3.73 | |||||||
| 8 | 10 | TEAM MUSSI | 120 | 51.975 | 52.848 +0.5 | ±28.9s | #11 |
R1 20L · 53.075 · ±0.6 · →0.06R2 22L · 52.713 · ±25.7 · ↘1.30R3 18L · 53.063 · ±28.4 · ↘1.86R4 10L · 52.867 · ±36.9 · ↘5.08R5 15L · 52.639 · ±31.0 · ↘2.64R6 13L · 52.267 · ±32.8 · ↘3.31R7 10L · 52.812 · ±37.2 · ↘5.14R8 12L · 52.489 · ±33.8 · ↘3.81 | |||||||
| 9 | 13 | MUTTLEY TEAM | 121 | 52.225 | 52.817 +0.5 | ±28.9s | #10 |
R1 20L · 53.041 · ±0.9 · →0.09R2 18L · 52.674 · ±28.3 · ↘1.89R3 20L · 52.529 · ±27.0 · ↘1.54R4 10L · 53.183 · ±37.7 · ↘5.24R5 10L · 53.027 · ±37.3 · ↘5.07R6 15L · 52.675 · ±30.6 · ↘2.59R7 11L · 52.908 · ±35.5 · ↘4.40R8 17L · 52.655 · ±28.8 · ↘2.13 | |||||||
| 10 | 7 | PKI | 121 | 51.867 | 52.965 +0.6 | ±28.9s | #12 |
R1 21L · 52.336 · ±0.5 · →0.03R2 21L · 53.155 · ±26.8 · ↘1.45R3 20L · 52.498 · ±26.8 · ↘1.61R4 13L · 53.676 · ±32.8 · ↘3.31R5 11L · 52.638 · ±35.3 · ↘4.47R6 10L · 53.746 · ±37.0 · ↘5.05R7 13L · 52.655 · ±32.9 · ↘3.45R8 12L · 53.433 · ±34.0 · ↘3.80 | |||||||
| 11 | 4 | ABR MOSAIKO TEAM VERONA | 121 | 52.405 | 52.997 +0.7 | ±29.0s | #13 |
R1 21L · 52.694 · ±0.6 · →0.05R2 18L · 53.404 · ±29.8 · ↘2.01R3 17L · 52.713 · ±28.9 · ↘2.08R4 15L · 53.583 · ±30.9 · ↘2.57R5 14L · 52.945 · ±31.5 · ↘2.92R6 13L · 53.330 · ±32.9 · ↘3.33R7 11L · 52.960 · ±35.3 · ↘4.42R8 12L · 53.054 · ±34.2 · ↘3.80 | |||||||
| 12 | 16 | SFIGATTI | 120 | 52.522 | 53.353 +1.0 | ±29.5s | #14 |
R1 14L · 53.368 · ±1.1 · →0.14R2 15L · 53.645 · ±31.2 · ↘2.66R3 18L · 53.584 · ±28.6 · ↘1.87R4 16L · 52.846 · ±31.3 · ↘2.47R5 15L · 53.394 · ±32.5 · ↘2.68R6 15L · 52.914 · ±30.7 · ↘2.62R7 14L · 53.384 · ±32.2 · ↘2.97R8 13L · 53.394 · ±32.8 · ↘3.34 | |||||||
| 13 | 15 | SINERGY DRIVE | 119 | 52.338 | 53.359 +1.0 | ±29.2s | #15 |
R1 18L · 54.528 · ±0.4 · →0.02R2 21L · 52.850 · ±27.6 · ↘1.56R3 15L · 55.027 · ±30.8 · ↘2.55R4 21L · 52.745 · ±26.2 · ↘1.46R5 10L · 54.046 · ±37.3 · ↘5.04R6 10L · 53.214 · ±36.8 · ↘5.20R7 10L · 54.368 · ±36.9 · ↘5.02R8 14L · 53.090 · ±31.7 · ↘2.98 | |||||||
| 14 | 6 | KART WARE | 118 | 52.722 | 53.571 +1.2 | ±29.4s | #16 |
R1 17L · 53.337 · ±0.8 · →0.08R2 19L · 53.597 · ±28.0 · ↘1.74R3 11L · 53.995 · ±35.7 · ↘4.40R4 13L · 53.473 · ±33.3 · ↘3.34R5 19L · 53.224 · ±27.7 · ↘1.71R6 14L · 53.123 · ±32.3 · ↘2.99R7 10L · 54.236 · ±36.9 · ↘5.26R8 15L · 53.812 · ±31.0 · ↘2.53 | |||||||
| 15 | 9 | R.A.V. RACING SPECIAL | 121 | 51.963 | 52.541 +0.2 | ±29.8s | #6 ▲9 |
R1 21L · 52.328 · ±0.5 · →0.04R2 23L · 52.176 · ±25.2 · ↘1.20R3 20L · 52.780 · ±26.8 · ↘1.54R4 15L · 52.364 · ±30.7 · ↘2.59R5 14L · 52.593 · ±39.5 · ↘3.64R6 10L · 52.593 · ±37.0 · ↘5.08R7 9L · 52.750 · ±38.5 · ↘5.92R8 9L · 52.541 · ±37.8 · ↘6.25 | |||||||
| 16 | 3 | TMMP RACING | 115 | 53.214 | 55.058 +2.7 | ±30.5s | #17 |
R1 13L · 54.253 · ±0.7 · →0.08R2 14L · 57.211 · ±32.6 · ↘3.18R3 15L · 55.618 · ±32.4 · ↘2.82R4 17L · 53.819 · ±29.4 · ↘2.11R5 14L · 53.944 · ±32.1 · ↘3.05R6 12L · 58.775 · ±33.9 · ↘3.09R7 15L · 55.255 · ±31.4 · ↘2.80R8 15L · 53.715 · ±33.6 · ↘2.87 | |||||||
| 17 | 18 | TEAM DIESEL | 117 | 53.245 | 55.091 +2.8 | ±28.5s | #18 |
R1 15L · 55.155 · ±0.6 · →0.01R2 15L · 56.082 · ±31.8 · ↘2.75R3 17L · 53.706 · ±30.6 · ↘2.27R4 14L · 54.915 · ±32.4 · ↘2.93R5 16L · 55.558 · ±16.0 · ↘1.22R6 10L · 54.308 · ±37.6 · ↘5.17R7 12L · 54.775 · ±35.0 · ↘3.86R8 18L · 55.242 · ±29.0 · ↘1.91 | |||||||
| 18 | 5 | SABETTA SOLO | 122 | 51.807 | 52.352 | ±28.6s | #2 ▲16 |
R1 21L · 52.327 · ±0.5 · →0.03R2 10L · 52.700 · ±36.9 · ↘5.08R3 22L · 52.378 · ±25.6 · ↘1.31R4 18L · 52.396 · ±28.1 · ↘1.87R5 10L · 52.927 · ±36.8 · ↘5.07R6 12L · 52.373 · ±34.0 · ↘3.84R7 17L · 52.111 · ±29.0 · ↘2.10R8 12L · 52.120 · ±33.9 · ↘3.72 | |||||||
True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).
Finish projectionPodium predicted : 1/3
At 80% distance (~24 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:
| Projected | Team | Projected gap | Actual finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OFFICE SOLUTION #12 | — | P3 (+2) |
| 2 | R.A.V. RACING TEAM #1 | +2.7s | P2 ✓ |
| 3 | DANGER ZONE #17 | +4.2s | P4 (+1) |
| 4 | FUXIA #11 | +56.2s | P7 (+3) |
| 5 | R.A.V. RACING SPECIAL #9 | +1:05 | P15 (+10) |
| 6 | TEAM MUSSI #10 | +1:15 | P8 (+2) |
| 7 | GATEDEV LUBING RACING #14 | +1:48 | P1 (-6) |
| 8 | PURA TEAM #2 | +1:53 | P5 (-3) |
| 9 | ABR MOSAIKO TEAM VERONA #4 | +2:11 | P11 (+2) |
| 10 | SABETTA SOLO #5 | +2:39 | P18 (+8) |
Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).
Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you
- ✓ Per-driver analysis
- ✓ Finish projection
- ✓ Pit wall
- ✓ Live strategy and alerts
- ✓ Post-race debrief
€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.
Go Pro →Final classification
| Pos. | Δ | Kart | Driver | Nat. | S1 | S2 | S3 | Last lap | Best lap | Gap | Interval | Laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲4 | 14 | GATEDEV LUBING RACING | 57.075 | 51.801 | Giro 122 | 122 | |||||
| 2 | ▲5 | 1 | R.A.V. RACING TEAM | 52.441 | 51.835 | 9.190 | 122 | |||||
| 3 | ▼2 | 12 | OFFICE SOLUTION | 52.428 | 51.824 | 13.738 | 122 | |||||
| 4 | ▲2 | 17 | DANGER ZONE | 52.575 | 52.002 | 16.429 | 122 | |||||
| 5 | ▲5 | 2 | PURA TEAM | 52.526 | 52.134 | 32.153 | 122 | |||||
| 6 | ▲6 | 8 | FRIULDEV KARTING | 52.749 | 52.032 | 45.624 | 122 | |||||
| 7 | ▼3 | 11 | FUXIA | 53.543 | 52.009 | 1 Giro | 121 | |||||
| 8 | ▲6 | 10 | TEAM MUSSI | 52.005 | 51.975 | 3.697 | 121 | |||||
| 9 | ▲2 | 13 | MUTTLEY TEAM | 52.441 | 52.225 | 11.908 | 121 | |||||
| 10 | ▼8 | 7 | PKI | 53.109 | 51.867 | 24.915 | 121 | |||||
| 11 | ▼2 | 4 | ABR MOSAIKO TEAM VERONA | 52.648 | 52.405 | 36.740 | 121 | |||||
| 12 | ▲1 | 16 | SFIGATTI | 52.956 | 52.522 | 2 Giri | 120 | |||||
| 13 | ▲2 | 15 | SINERGY DRIVE | 53.113 | 52.338 | 3 Giri | 119 | |||||
| 14 | ▲4 | 6 | KART WARE | 53.711 | 52.722 | 2.167 | 119 | |||||
| 15 | ▼12 | 9 | R.A.V. RACING SPECIAL | 1:08.504 | 51.963 | 4 Giri | 118 | |||||
| 16 | – | 3 | TMMP RACING | 53.779 | 53.214 | 7 Giri | 115 | |||||
| 17 | – | 18 | TEAM DIESEL | 55.958 | 53.245 | 8 Giri | 114 | |||||
| 18 | ▼10 | 5 | SABETTA SOLO | 53.637 | 51.807 | 9 Giri | 113 |
🏆 Pro Teams