- Kart-Center
- France
- KARTING CIRCUIT PAUL RICARD
- Results & archive
- DIMANCHE OPEN KART RELAIS · ENDURANCE
DIMANCHE OPEN KART RELAIS · ENDURANCE Race
KARTING CIRCUIT PAUL RICARD
Karting Paul Ricard (964m) — — 20 drivers
- Winner
LA BONNEAUDE (5) (#11)- Gap P1-P2
- 1 Tour
- Best lap
- 1:03.261 — LA BONNEAUDE (5)
- Teams
- 20
- Stops (winner)
- 5
Endurance Race Report – Karting Circuit Paul Ricard, 18 October 2026
Twenty teams lined up for the endurance race held on 18 October 2026 at Karting Circuit Paul Ricard (964 m), one of the most iconic karting venues in the south of France. With karts ranging from three to five drivers, the grid offered a wide variety of strategies and pace profiles across the full race distance.
La Bonneaude (5) took the overall victory on kart #11, completing 40 laps and crossing the finish line a full lap ahead of second place. Their winning margin of one lap over Les Pimpims (4) — who also completed 40 laps — reflects a crucial timing advantage accumulated throughout the race. La Bonneaude also set the fastest lap of the entire race: 1:03.261, and posted the best median pace (1:04.172), ranking first in pure race rhythm. Their single relayed stint showed a degradation of 0.54 s/lap towards the end, which remained well managed across their 5 pit stops.
Les Pimpims (4) were the closest challengers, matching the 40-lap tally and finishing just one lap adrift. With a median pace of 1:04.936 — second best in the field — and a remarkable consistency of ±1.22 s, they were arguably the most disciplined team on track. Notably, their sole analysed stint showed an improving tendency of 0.43 s/lap, suggesting strong driver management over their 4 pit stops.
Positions 3 through 6 all finished on 38 laps, making the gaps within this group particularly tight. LM77 (5) claimed third, two laps down on the leader, despite ranking only 7th in pure pace — a strong strategic result. Arthur dans le Rétro (5) finished fourth with the second-fastest lap of the race (1:03.354) and the 3rd-best median pace (1:05.083), yet couldn't convert that speed into a higher position. PDF Strada (5), sixth overall, stood out as the most consistent team of the race with a standard deviation of just 0.99 s and the 4th-best median pace (1:05.553), improving by 0.24 s/lap through their stint.
A noteworthy performance came from Les Bosses (3), who finished 13th overall despite holding the 5th-best pure pace in the field — the largest gap between rhythm ranking and final classification. On the opposite end, Les Kartoucheurs (5) finished 7th while ranking only 15th in pace, illustrating how strategy and pit stop management can compensate for a lack of raw speed at Karting Paul Ricard.
FLA Racing Team (3) and Team 6 (4) had difficult races, completing only 10 and 7 laps respectively. Team BB (4) recorded the steepest pace degradation of the field, losing 1.82 s/lap within their first stint. Scuderia Panzani (5) made the most pit stops of any team (6 passages), finishing 15th on 34 laps.
Key takeaways for teams: La Bonneaude demonstrated that combining the best raw pace with effective pit stop management (5 stops) is the winning formula at Paul Ricard. PDF Strada showed that outstanding consistency (±0.99 s) can compensate for minor pace deficits. Teams with strong pace like Arthur dans le Rétro and Les Bosses left points on the table, suggesting that managing pit stop timing and stint length may have been decisive factors on this 964 m circuit.
Frequently asked questions
- Who won the endurance race at Karting Circuit Paul Ricard on 18 October 2026?
- La Bonneaude (5), on kart #11, won the endurance race at Karting Circuit Paul Ricard on 18 October 2026, completing 40 laps and finishing one lap ahead of Les Pimpims (4).
- What was the fastest lap of the race and which team set it?
- The fastest lap of the race at Karting Circuit Paul Ricard on 18 October 2026 was a 1:03.261, set by La Bonneaude (5) on kart #11.
- How many teams took part in the endurance race at Karting Paul Ricard on 18 October 2026?
- Twenty teams competed in the endurance race at Karting Circuit Paul Ricard on 18 October 2026.
- Which team showed the best consistency during the race?
- PDF Strada (5) was the most consistent team at Karting Circuit Paul Ricard on 18 October 2026, with a lap time standard deviation of just 0.99 seconds, the lowest in the field.
- Which team had the best pure pace but finished furthest down the order?
- Les Bosses (3) ranked 5th in pure race pace but finished 13th overall at Karting Circuit Paul Ricard on 18 October 2026, representing the biggest gap between rhythm ranking and final classification.
- Which team outperformed its pace ranking the most thanks to strategy?
- Les Kartoucheurs (5) finished 7th overall despite ranking only 15th in pure pace at Karting Circuit Paul Ricard on 18 October 2026, making them the biggest strategic overperformer of the race.
Race replay
Loading replay…
Loading chart…
Race analysis
Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show
| Pos | # | Team | Laps | Best | Median pace | Consistency | True pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | LA BONNEAUDE (5) | 40 | 1:03.261 | 1:18.137 | ±5.7s | #1 |
R1 36L · 1:18.063 · ±5.9 · ↗0.40R2 4L · 1:19.026 · ±1.1 · ↘0.29 | |||||||
| 2 | 6 | LES PIMPIMS (4) | 40 | 1:03.539 | 1:21.322 +3.2 | ±7.1s | #2 |
R1 9L · 1:05.381 · ±6.2 · ↗1.51R2 7L · 1:22.460 · ±2.9 · ↘0.53R3 5L · 1:22.863 · ±1.5 · ↘0.80R4 10L · 1:21.289 · ±2.6 · ↗0.45R5 9L · 1:21.332 · ±2.7 · ↘0.78 | |||||||
| 3 | 16 | LM77 (5) | 38 | 1:05.577 | 1:22.020 +3.9 | ±6.2s | #4 |
R1 1L · 1:07.125 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 7L · 1:07.453 · ±5.9 · ↗2.09R3 9L · 1:22.638 · ±1.7 · ↘0.41R4 8L · 1:23.174 · ±0.8 · ↘0.19R5 6L · 1:21.035 · ±0.8 · ↘0.21R6 7L · 1:22.475 · ±3.2 · ↘0.66 | |||||||
| 4 | 14 | ARTHUR DANS LE RETRO (5) | 38 | 1:03.354 | 1:22.160 +4.0 | ±9.3s | #5 |
R1 10L · 1:05.514 · ±5.9 · ↗1.52R2 6L · 1:27.852 · ±4.9 · ↘0.63R3 7L · 1:20.713 · ±2.0 · →0.02R4 7L · 1:25.578 · ±5.4 · ↗0.90R5 4L · 1:18.859 · ±1.6 · ↘1.07R6 4L · 1:24.893 · ±1.5 · ↘0.16 | |||||||
| 5 | 21 | MPT (5) | 38 | 1:04.525 | 1:23.293 +5.2 | ±7.1s | #8 |
R1 8L · 1:07.691 · ±3.1 · ↗0.87R2 7L · 1:23.646 · ±1.6 · ↘0.42R3 8L · 1:24.063 · ±1.0 · →0.05R4 5L · 1:23.588 · ±2.8 · ↘1.12R5 1L · 1:25.665 · ±0.0 · →0.00R6 9L · 1:22.358 · ±3.8 · ↘0.17 | |||||||
| 6 | 18 | PDF STRADA (5) | 38 | 1:04.759 | 1:22.394 +4.3 | ±7.4s | #6 |
R1 7L · 1:05.726 · ±3.6 · ↗0.93R2 1L · 1:22.347 · ±0.0 · →0.00R3 9L · 1:22.534 · ±1.2 · ↘0.37R4 8L · 1:24.452 · ±4.5 · ↘0.69R5 5L · 1:21.916 · ±3.7 · ↗0.67R6 8L · 1:22.132 · ±2.6 · →0.06 | |||||||
| 7 | 1 | LES KARTOUCHEURS (5) | 37 | 1:05.703 | 1:24.449 +6.3 | ±7.5s | #10 |
R1 9L · 1:08.369 · ±5.5 · ↗1.49R2 5L · 1:25.162 · ±2.5 · ↘1.35R3 5L · 1:22.847 · ±3.0 · ↘0.35R4 6L · 1:26.019 · ±1.2 · ↘0.61R5 7L · 1:22.419 · ±3.6 · ↘0.93R6 5L · 1:24.641 · ±3.0 · ↘1.37 | |||||||
| 8 | 17 | AGM RACING (5) | 36 | 1:05.054 | 1:24.331 +6.2 | ±8.4s | #9 |
R1 8L · 1:07.421 · ±4.6 · ↗0.95R2 6L · 1:30.560 · ±3.8 · ↘1.90R3 5L · 1:24.492 · ±3.5 · ↘0.27R4 5L · 1:26.889 · ±2.2 · ↘1.19R5 8L · 1:22.712 · ±1.6 · ↘0.26R6 4L · 1:24.346 · ±1.8 · ↘1.41 | |||||||
| 9 | 22 | ORVEX RACING (5) | 36 | 1:05.107 | 1:26.348 +8.2 | ±8.7s | #12 |
R1 7L · 1:07.520 · ±1.5 · →0.01R2 6L · 1:32.001 · ±2.3 · ↗0.84R3 6L · 1:25.888 · ±2.5 · ↗0.51R4 4L · 1:30.948 · ±2.8 · ↘0.73R5 6L · 1:24.538 · ±1.4 · ↘0.57R6 7L · 1:26.478 · ±2.4 · →0.15 | |||||||
| 10 | 3 | MORNAY TEAM (4) | 37 | 1:04.945 | 1:26.439 +8.3 | ±8.6s | #13 |
R1 8L · 1:07.947 · ±3.0 · ↗0.65R2 7L · 1:28.669 · ±3.3 · ↗0.20R3 9L · 1:26.989 · ±2.3 · ↘0.37R4 8L · 1:29.708 · ±2.3 · ↘0.45R5 5L · 1:25.308 · ±1.4 · ↘0.91 | |||||||
| 11 | 7 | FLA RACING TEAM (3) | 10 | 1:08.268 | 1:21.867 +3.7 | ±67.5s | #3 ▲8 |
| 12 | 8 | PANIZZIII ET FRATELLO (4) | 36 | 1:03.946 | 1:26.577 +8.4 | ±10.1s | #14 |
R1 10L · 1:07.765 · ±9.2 · ↗2.24R2 9L · 1:32.152 · ±5.8 · ↘1.12R3 6L · 1:26.281 · ±3.4 · ↗0.37R4 9L · 1:26.614 · ±2.6 · ↘0.72R5 2L · 1:31.879 · ±9.3 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 13 | 19 | LES BOSSES (3) | 38 | 1:06.655 | 1:27.727 +9.6 | ±11.1s | #15 |
R1 15L · 1:20.017 · ±9.4 · ↗1.79R2 9L · 1:35.181 · ±12.9 · ↗1.26R3 5L · 1:27.400 · ±2.0 · ↘1.15R4 9L · 1:29.426 · ±3.9 · ↘0.64 | |||||||
| 14 | 23 | LES MAILLOTINS (5) | 35 | 1:05.625 | 1:30.115 +12.0 | ±11.3s | #20 |
R1 8L · 1:07.437 · ±3.9 · ↗0.77R2 8L · 1:33.394 · ±7.7 · ↗0.87R3 7L · 1:27.305 · ±5.0 · ↘1.00R4 3L · 1:34.148 · ±3.0 · ↘3.60R5 6L · 1:26.518 · ±3.0 · ↘1.36R6 3L · 1:30.983 · ±2.8 · ↘3.39 | |||||||
| 15 | 20 | SCUDERIA PANZANI (5) | 34 | 1:05.574 | 1:28.127 +10.0 | ±10.2s | #17 |
R1 9L · 1:07.735 · ±8.3 · ↗1.79R2 4L · 1:37.690 · ±1.6 · ↘0.97R3 9L · 1:28.405 · ±1.3 · →0.12R4 3L · 1:32.688 · ±5.1 · ↘5.38R5 3L · 1:26.061 · ±2.4 · ↘2.62R6 2L · 1:31.662 · ±1.0 · →0.00R7 4L · 1:24.644 · ±1.2 · ↘0.59 | |||||||
| 16 | 26 | CUI CUI RACING (5) | 35 | 1:05.914 | 1:27.962 +9.8 | ±8.0s | #16 |
R1 4L · 1:07.606 · ±3.9 · ↘2.45R2 4L · 1:28.213 · ±6.9 · ↗4.61R3 7L · 1:33.945 · ±3.8 · →0.15R4 7L · 1:30.956 · ±3.5 · ↗0.20R5 7L · 1:27.781 · ±5.0 · ↘1.55R6 6L · 1:26.416 · ±1.1 · ↘0.25 | |||||||
| 17 | 9 | FLA RACING TEAM (3) | 28 | 1:08.268 | 1:25.448 +7.3 | ±42.4s | #11 ▲6 |
R1 8L · 1:10.581 · ±9.9 · ↗3.26R2 11L · 1:24.498 · ±1.6 · ↘0.34R3 8L · 1:32.437 · ±4.5 · ↗0.45R4 1L · 5:07.539 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 17 | 15 | PCC RACING (4) | 35 | 1:07.946 | 1:29.767 +11.6 | ±8.6s | #19 |
R1 11L · 1:15.283 · ±8.5 · ↗2.45R2 9L · 1:34.647 · ±2.7 · ↘0.30R3 5L · 1:31.163 · ±1.0 · →0.02R4 5L · 1:31.018 · ±1.9 · ↘0.58R5 5L · 1:27.839 · ±1.1 · ↘0.52 | |||||||
| 18 | 5 | TEAM BB (4) | 34 | 1:20.634 | 1:29.078 +10.9 | ±6.6s | #18 |
R1 7L · 1:25.964 · ±6.2 · ↗2.60R2 12L · 1:27.035 · ±3.8 · ↘0.44R3 5L · 1:40.072 · ±2.5 · ↘1.44R4 7L · 1:24.882 · ±2.3 · ↘0.98R5 3L · 1:36.032 · ±0.9 · ↘0.48 | |||||||
| 19 | 4 | LES CHEVELUS (4) | 33 | 1:08.280 | 1:34.120 +16.0 | ±9.3s | #21 |
R1 8L · 1:17.963 · ±8.2 · ↗2.05R2 7L · 1:39.209 · ±6.3 · ↘2.82R3 6L · 1:36.130 · ±4.4 · ↗0.24R4 6L · 1:36.883 · ±4.2 · ↘1.07R5 6L · 1:32.072 · ±2.7 · ↘0.48 | |||||||
| 20 | 2 | TEAM 6 (4) | 7 | 1:16.879 | 1:23.217 +5.1 | ±18.9s | #7 ▲13 |
R1 6L · 1:22.726 · ±5.1 · ↗1.69R2 1L · 2:15.483 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).
Finish projectionPodium predicted : 1/3
At 80% distance (~22 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:
| Projected | Team | Projected gap | Actual finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LA BONNEAUDE (5) #11 | — | P1 ✓ |
| 2 | ARTHUR DANS LE RETRO (5) #14 | +6:41 | P4 (+2) |
| 3 | LES PIMPIMS (4) #6 | +6:49 | P2 (-1) |
| 4 | LM77 (5) #16 | +6:59 | P3 (-1) |
| 5 | PDF STRADA (5) #18 | +7:04 | P6 (+1) |
| 6 | MPT (5) #21 | +7:15 | P5 (-1) |
| 7 | LES BOSSES (3) #19 | +8:06 | P13 (+6) |
| 8 | LES KARTOUCHEURS (5) #1 | +8:49 | P7 (-1) |
| 9 | FLA RACING TEAM (3) #9 | +9:09 | P17 (+8) |
| 10 | MORNAY TEAM (4) #3 | +9:15 | P10 ✓ |
Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).
Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you
- ✓ Per-driver analysis
- ✓ Finish projection
- ✓ Pit wall
- ✓ Live strategy and alerts
- ✓ Post-race debrief
€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.
Go Pro →Final classification
| Pos. | Δ | Kart | Driver | Nat. | S1 | S2 | S3 | Last lap | Best lap | Gap | Interval | Laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 11 | LA BONNEAUDE (5) | 1:19.527 | 1:03.261 | Tour 46 | 45 | |||||
| 2 | ▲1 | 6 | LES PIMPIMS (4) | 1:20.380 | 1:03.539 | 1 Tour | 44 | |||||
| 3 | ▼1 | 16 | LM77 (5) | 1:21.102 | 1:05.577 | 2 Tours | 43 | |||||
| 4 | – | 14 | ARTHUR DANS LE RETRO (5) | 1:26.135 | 1:03.354 | 43.829 | 43 | |||||
| 5 | 21 | MPT (5) | 1:29.597 | 1:04.525 | 1:02.045 | 43 | ||||||
| 6 | – | 18 | PDF STRADA (5) | 1:26.816 | 1:04.759 | 1:02.993 | 43 | |||||
| 7 | ▲4 | 1 | LES KARTOUCHEURS (5) | 1:22.553 | 1:05.703 | 3 Tours | 42 | |||||
| 8 | ▼1 | 17 | AGM RACING (5) | 1:23.496 | 1:05.054 | 4 Tours | 41 | |||||
| 9 | ▲5 | 22 | ORVEX RACING (5) | 1:26.218 | 1:05.107 | 11.654 | 41 | |||||
| 10 | ▲3 | 3 | MORNAY TEAM (4) | 1:23.743 | 1:04.945 | 12.430 | 41 | |||||
| 11 | 7 | FLA RACING TEAM (3) | 1:22.022 | 1:08.268 | 24.699 | 10 | ||||||
| 12 | ▼7 | 8 | PANIZZIII ET FRATELLO (4) | 1:22.587 | 1:03.946 | 5 Tours | 40 | |||||
| 13 | ▲3 | 19 | LES BOSSES (3) | 1:27.320 | 1:06.655 | 34.478 | 40 | |||||
| 14 | 23 | LES MAILLOTINS (5) | 1:27.898 | 1:05.625 | 1:00.025 | 40 | ||||||
| 15 | – | 20 | SCUDERIA PANZANI (5) | 1:24.961 | 1:05.574 | 1:03.817 | 40 | |||||
| 16 | ▼8 | 26 | CUI CUI RACING (5) | 1:26.508 | 1:05.914 | 1:14.158 | 40 | |||||
| 17 | – | 15 | PCC RACING (4) | 1:27.536 | 1:07.946 | 6 Tours | 39 | |||||
| 18 | – | 5 | TEAM BB (4) | 1:36.032 | 1:20.634 | 7 Tours | 38 | |||||
| 19 | – | 4 | LES CHEVELUS (4) | 1:28.930 | 1:08.280 | 8 Tours | 37 | |||||
| 20 | – | 2 | TEAM 6 (4) | 2:15.483 | 1:16.879 | 36 Tours | 8 |
🏎️ 3D tracks