- Kart-Center
- Netherlands
- Kartcentrum Lelystad
- Results & archive
- 2 uurs race · 2 uurs race
2 uurs race · 2 uurs race Race⏱ 2h16
Kartcentrum Lelystad
Kartcentrum Lelystad (735m) — — 21 drivers
- Winner
BD X KORENBERG RACING (#11)- Gap P1-P2
- 32.781
- Best lap
- 41.817 — VORTEX-RACING
- Teams
- 21
- Duration
- 2h15
- Stops (winner)
- 5
2-Hour Endurance Race Report – Kartcentrum Lelystad 2026
Twenty-one teams lined up on 7 November 2026 at Kartcentrum Lelystad (735 m) for the 2-hour endurance race. After 135 minutes of racing, it was BD X Korenberg Racing (kart #11) that took the top step of the podium, claiming victory ahead of Paspoes Racing (#37) by a margin of one lap, and Rookies (#2) a further lap back in third.
The race winner completed 162 laps, posting a best lap of 42.036 s, while Paspoes Racing led the lap count with 163 laps — crossing the finish line 32.781 s behind the leader on corrected time. Rookies sealed third place on 161 laps. All three podium finishers made 5 pit stops each across the race distance.
The outright fastest lap of the race was set by Vortex-Racing (#15) in a time of 41.817 s — the sharpest lap of the entire event. That same kart held the best pure pace of all competitors with a median race lap of 42.591 s, yet the team could only finish 4th overall on 61 laps, illustrating how pace alone does not determine the final classification in endurance racing.
In the battle for consistency, BD X Korenberg Racing stood out clearly. Their standard deviation of 0.62 s across the race was the lowest of any classified team — a figure that reflects six steady stints, all with a "stable" trend, and median stints ranging from 42.512 s to 43.305 s. Their 3rd-best pure rhythm combined with the strongest regularity in the field proved to be the winning formula on the day.
Paspoes Racing (3rd-best pace, median 42.878 s) built their result on six consistent stints, their regularity improving steadily as the race wore on — their final two stints produced median laps of 42.661 s and 42.627 s respectively. Rookies posted the 5th-best pure pace (42.902 s median) and also remained stable throughout all six of their stints.
Further down the order, Frikandelli Racing (5th, 162 laps) alternated between stronger stints around the 42.4–42.5 s median and slower ones above 43.6 s, resulting in the 6th-best rhythm but a wider consistency spread (σ = 0.93 s). Jasper en Horace (6th, 160 laps) produced a solid race with a 7th-best median of 43.163 s and improved their regularity progressively through the race, finishing their final stint at σ = 0.42 s.
At the back of the top ten, WWW.Fast-is-Fun.nl (#34) was the only team to record 6 pit stops, finishing 10th on 154 laps. Kerb Crawlers (#35) completed just 91 laps — 71 laps down on the leader — finishing last of the 21 classified teams.
Key takeaways for teams: This race confirmed that pure lap time is only part of the equation at Kartcentrum Lelystad. BD X Korenberg Racing won not by being fastest, but by being the most consistent across six stints. Vortex-Racing held the best pure pace and the absolute fastest lap of the race but could not convert that speed into a higher finish. Pit stop management (all podium teams used 5 stops) and the ability to maintain lap-time stability across full stints were the decisive factors over 135 minutes of racing.
Frequently asked questions
- Who won the 2-hour endurance race at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 7 November 2026?
- BD X Korenberg Racing (kart #11) won the 2-hour endurance race at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 7 November 2026, completing 162 laps to claim victory ahead of Paspoes Racing by one lap on corrected time.
- What was the fastest lap of the race at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 7 November 2026?
- The fastest lap of the race was set by Vortex-Racing (kart #15) in a time of 41.817 s, the best single lap recorded across the entire 135-minute event at Kartcentrum Lelystad.
- How many teams competed in the Kartcentrum Lelystad 2-hour endurance race on 7 November 2026?
- Twenty-one teams started the 2-hour endurance race at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 7 November 2026, all of them reaching the finish and being classified.
- What made the difference between the winner and the other frontrunners at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 7 November 2026?
- BD X Korenberg Racing won thanks to the best consistency in the field (standard deviation of 0.62 s across all stints), combining their 3rd-best pure pace with six stable stints throughout the 135-minute race at Kartcentrum Lelystad.
- Which team had the best pure pace but did not finish on the podium at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 7 November 2026?
- Vortex-Racing (kart #15) held the best pure race pace with a median lap of 42.591 s and set the absolute fastest lap (41.817 s), yet finished only 4th overall at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 7 November 2026.
- What was the podium result of the Kartcentrum Lelystad 2-hour race on 7 November 2026?
- The podium at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 7 November 2026 was: 1st BD X Korenberg Racing (162 laps), 2nd Paspoes Racing (163 laps, one lap down on corrected time), 3rd Rookies (161 laps, one further lap back).
Race replay
Loading replay…
Loading chart…
Race analysis
Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show
| Pos | # | Team | Laps | Best | Median pace | Consistency | True pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | BD X KORENBERG RACING | 162 | 42.036 | 42.825 +0.2 | ±31.0s | #3 |
R1 30L · 42.556 · ±0.7 · →0.01R2 22L · 43.329 · ±7.1 · ↘0.37R3 33L · 42.531 · ±5.6 · ↘0.17R4 16L · 43.159 · ±71.6 · ↗5.85R5 37L · 42.718 · ±41.8 · ↘1.22R6 24L · 43.305 · ±6.8 · ↘0.32 | |||||||
| 2 | 9 | VORTEX-RACING | 63 | 41.817 | 42.810 +0.2 | ±6.3s | #2 |
R1 30L · 42.347 · ±0.6 · →0.01R2 25L · 43.102 · ±7.2 · ↘0.38R3 8L · 43.178 · ±11.2 · ↘1.84 | |||||||
| 2 | 37 | PASPOES RACING | 163 | 42.107 | 42.909 +0.3 | ±41.5s | #4 |
R1 26L · 43.051 · ±1.0 · →0.03R2 26L · 43.311 · ±6.9 · ↘0.33R3 30L · 42.820 · ±6.5 · ↘0.24R4 28L · 43.081 · ±97.5 · ↗1.40R5 27L · 42.695 · ±6.7 · ↘0.27R6 26L · 42.633 · ±7.1 · ↘0.28 | |||||||
| 3 | 2 | ROOKIES | 161 | 41.934 | 42.937 +0.3 | ±45.6s | #5 |
R1 25L · 42.952 · ±0.9 · →0.04R2 30L · 43.050 · ±6.3 · ↘0.24R3 27L · 43.007 · ±6.8 · ↘0.26R4 28L · 42.498 · ±107.0 · ↗1.49R5 24L · 43.104 · ±7.4 · ↘0.35R6 27L · 42.417 · ±6.5 · ↘0.32 | |||||||
| 4 | 15 | VORTEX-RACING | 61 | 41.817 | 42.591 | ±4.8s | #1 ▲3 |
| 5 | 44 | FRIKANDELLI RACING | 162 | 42.000 | 43.168 +0.6 | ±31.3s | #6 |
R1 29L · 42.490 · ±0.7 · →0.02R2 25L · 43.876 · ±7.1 · ↘0.35R3 30L · 42.537 · ±7.0 · ↘0.24R4 23L · 43.863 · ±78.3 · ↗2.65R5 32L · 42.416 · ±6.6 · ↘0.20R6 23L · 43.513 · ±6.9 · ↘0.37 | |||||||
| 5 | 7 | VORTEX-RACING | 19 | 41.817 | 43.492 +0.9 | ±10.2s | #9 |
R1 18L · 43.459 · ±10.5 · ↘0.73R2 1L · 47.286 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 5 | 40 | VORTEX-RACING | 22 | 41.817 | 43.827 +1.2 | ±79.8s | #10 |
R1 21L · 43.825 · ±81.5 · ↗6.23R2 1L · 46.860 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 6 | 6 | JASPER EN HORACE | 160 | 42.412 | 43.174 +0.6 | ±46.4s | #7 |
R1 27L · 42.994 · ±1.1 · →0.05R2 26L · 43.658 · ±7.2 · ↘0.27R3 26L · 43.154 · ±6.8 · ↘0.27R4 23L · 43.358 · ±118.6 · ↗5.43R5 30L · 42.889 · ±10.4 · ↘0.36R6 28L · 43.171 · ±6.6 · ↘0.25 | |||||||
| 7 | 28 | TEAM RACING BAAS | 79 | 43.322 | 44.100 +1.5 | ±6.6s | #11 |
R1 28L · 43.907 · ±1.0 · →0.06R2 25L · 44.736 · ±8.4 · ↘0.41R3 25L · 44.000 · ±8.0 · ↘0.34R4 1L · 45.031 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 7 | 4 | TEAM RACING BAAS | 79 | 42.276 | 43.330 +0.7 | ±67.5s | #8 |
R1 36L · 43.663 · ±98.8 · ↘0.37R2 26L · 43.050 · ±7.0 · ↘0.29R3 17L · 43.277 · ±9.1 · ↘0.63 | |||||||
| 8 | 30 | T CADILLAC | 156 | 43.262 | 44.378 +1.8 | ±46.2s | #12 |
R1 26L · 44.751 · ±1.8 · →0.02R2 30L · 44.640 · ±6.6 · ↘0.22R3 26L · 44.313 · ±7.6 · ↘0.37R4 24L · 44.377 · ±114.6 · ↗1.39R5 29L · 44.297 · ±6.8 · ↘0.26R6 21L · 44.021 · ±8.3 · ↘0.53 | |||||||
| 9 | 16 | DE GRINDBAK GLIJDERS | 155 | 43.196 | 44.722 +2.1 | ±47.2s | #14 |
R1 27L · 45.179 · ±1.0 · →0.00R2 30L · 45.005 · ±7.3 · ↘0.27R3 31L · 45.050 · ±6.5 · ↘0.20R4 15L · 44.679 · ±145.3 · ↗1.30R5 32L · 44.374 · ±7.6 · ↘0.22R6 20L · 44.099 · ±9.1 · ↘0.52 | |||||||
| 10 | 34 | WWW.FAST-IS-FUN.NL | 154 | 42.831 | 44.448 +1.9 | ±49.2s | #13 |
R1 28L · 44.837 · ±2.3 · →0.11R2 28L · 44.076 · ±7.7 · ↘0.32R3 16L · 45.850 · ±8.9 · ↘0.52R4 40L · 43.834 · ±95.0 · ↗0.36R5 16L · 45.108 · ±9.1 · ↘0.66R6 12L · 44.439 · ±9.3 · ↘1.30R7 14L · 45.068 · ±9.5 · ↘0.83 | |||||||
| 11 | 26 | BUNGE BLAUW HELMEN | 85 | 43.718 | 46.105 +3.5 | ±6.0s | #20 |
R1 28L · 45.087 · ±1.2 · →0.05R2 25L · 47.268 · ±7.9 · ↘0.43R3 31L · 45.687 · ±6.3 · →0.14R4 1L · 53.653 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 11 | 38 | UTILITIES BUNGE | 152 | 43.916 | 45.806 +3.2 | ±46.7s | #17 |
R1 27L · 45.119 · ±2.8 · →0.15R2 20L · 46.526 · ±9.5 · ↘0.49R3 31L · 45.547 · ±6.9 · ↘0.25R4 18L · 46.181 · ±130.7 · ↗8.33R5 30L · 44.903 · ±7.9 · ↘0.29R6 26L · 46.211 · ±7.6 · ↘0.32 | |||||||
| 12 | 29 | BUNGE BLAUW HELMEN | 138 | 43.718 | 47.108 +4.5 | ±45.9s | #25 |
R1 11L · 48.431 · ±5.6 · ↗0.23R2 6L · 51.288 · ±16.0 · ↘7.76R3 28L · 49.279 · ±12.2 · ↘0.51R4 2L · 1:22.177 · ±31.8 · →0.00R5 23L · 46.919 · ±16.7 · ↘0.91R6 68L · 46.033 · ±63.6 · ↘0.55 | |||||||
| 13 | 42 | XTREMERIDES RACING | 151 | 42.320 | 45.795 +3.2 | ±49.0s | #16 |
R1 28L · 43.793 · ±1.8 · →0.09R2 23L · 49.232 · ±9.3 · ↘0.75R3 24L · 48.957 · ±8.5 · ↘0.43R4 31L · 46.274 · ±105.5 · →0.05R5 26L · 43.320 · ±7.1 · ↘0.29R6 19L · 43.276 · ±8.0 · ↘0.48 | |||||||
| 14 | 14 | PRODUCTIE BUNGE | 138 | 43.723 | 45.520 +2.9 | ±49.3s | #15 |
R1 24L · 46.144 · ±9.6 · ↘0.34R2 34L · 45.636 · ±6.8 · ↘0.23R3 24L · 45.410 · ±114.8 · ↗4.87R4 35L · 44.855 · ±8.7 · ↘0.27R5 21L · 45.824 · ±8.2 · ↘0.44 | |||||||
| 15 | 39 | GBR IWAB | 150 | 45.118 | 46.311 +3.7 | ±47.5s | #21 |
R1 27L · 47.094 · ±1.1 · →0.02R2 28L · 46.496 · ±7.1 · ↘0.31R3 31L · 46.001 · ±6.6 · ↘0.20R4 15L · 46.128 · ±144.0 · ↘0.94R5 29L · 46.183 · ±7.0 · ↘0.23R6 20L · 46.067 · ±8.1 · ↘0.52 | |||||||
| 16 | 36 | BUNGE TD 1 | 146 | 44.768 | 46.347 +3.8 | ±49.1s | #22 |
R1 27L · 46.583 · ±6.2 · ↗0.19R2 23L · 47.240 · ±15.1 · ↘0.70R3 26L · 45.817 · ±8.1 · ↘0.30R4 19L · 46.896 · ±130.3 · ↗4.58R5 30L · 45.509 · ±9.0 · ↘0.29R6 21L · 46.145 · ±8.5 · ↘0.52 | |||||||
| 17 | 3 | T HAAS | 145 | 43.311 | 45.830 +3.2 | ±51.2s | #18 |
R1 20L · 44.963 · ±16.0 · ↗0.31R2 32L · 46.630 · ±10.4 · ↘0.32R3 42L · 45.957 · ±89.3 · ↗1.61R4 21L · 44.181 · ±8.0 · ↘0.49R5 19L · 46.619 · ±9.8 · ↘0.71R6 11L · 44.583 · ±48.4 · ↘7.58 | |||||||
| 18 | 25 | TERROR TRIO ON ROUTE | 146 | 45.065 | 46.958 +4.4 | ±48.8s | #24 |
R1 10L · 47.484 · ±1.5 · ↘0.34R2 34L · 48.019 · ±9.8 · ↘0.34R3 33L · 46.564 · ±11.0 · ↘0.38R4 24L · 46.919 · ±116.1 · ↗0.43R5 27L · 46.757 · ±10.0 · ↘0.43R6 18L · 46.556 · ±9.5 · ↘0.64 | |||||||
| 18 | 27 | PRODUCTIE BUNGE | 13 | 47.765 | 48.622 +6.0 | ±3.7s | #27 |
R1 12L · 48.650 · ±3.8 · ↘0.62R2 1L · 47.765 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 19 | 12 | WWW.FAST-IS-FUN.NL LADIES | 147 | 43.518 | 46.049 +3.5 | ±51.4s | #19 |
R1 30L · 45.660 · ±14.4 · ↘0.20R2 30L · 46.563 · ±6.3 · ↘0.25R3 40L · 45.494 · ±96.2 · ↗1.13R4 26L · 46.276 · ±7.7 · ↘0.34R5 9L · 44.799 · ±12.1 · ↘2.02R6 12L · 46.331 · ±12.9 · ↘1.81 | |||||||
| 20 | 13 | BUNGE TD MARTINS | 65 | 44.912 | 47.496 +4.9 | ±78.0s | #26 |
R1 21L · 48.915 · ±132.2 · ↘0.71R2 26L · 46.335 · ±18.0 · ↘0.80R3 18L · 47.507 · ±14.5 · ↘1.03 | |||||||
| 21 | 35 | KERB CRAWLERS | 91 | 43.696 | 46.410 +3.8 | ±13.6s | #23 |
R1 26L · 44.486 · ±1.0 · →0.02R2 18L · 47.836 · ±10.2 · ↘0.34R3 30L · 46.833 · ±20.6 · ↘0.80R4 17L · 44.362 · ±9.8 · ↘0.85 | |||||||
True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).
Finish projectionPodium predicted : 1/3
At 80% distance (~27 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:
| Projected | Team | Projected gap | Actual finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BD X KORENBERG RACING #11 | — | P1 ✓ |
| 2 | ROOKIES #2 | +50.4s | P3 (+1) |
| 3 | PASPOES RACING #37 | +52.9s | P2 (-1) |
| 4 | FRIKANDELLI RACING #44 | +54.5s | P5 (+1) |
| 5 | JASPER EN HORACE #6 | +1:43 | P6 (+1) |
| 6 | WWW.FAST-IS-FUN.NL #34 | +5:20 | P10 (+4) |
| 7 | T CADILLAC #30 | +5:22 | P8 (+1) |
| 8 | DE GRINDBAK GLIJDERS #16 | +6:25 | P9 (+1) |
| 9 | UTILITIES BUNGE #38 | +8:29 | P11 (+2) |
| 10 | GBR IWAB #39 | +10:26 | P15 (+5) |
Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).
Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you
- ✓ Per-driver analysis
- ✓ Finish projection
- ✓ Pit wall
- ✓ Live strategy and alerts
- ✓ Post-race debrief
€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.
Go Pro →Final classification
| Pos. | Δ | Kart | Driver | Nat. | S1 | S2 | S3 | Last lap | Best lap | Gap | Interval | Laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲5 | 11 | BD X KORENBERG RACING | 43.362 | 42.036 | Ronde 163 | 162 | |||||
| 2 | – | 37 | PASPOES RACING | 45.381 | 42.107 | 32.781 | 32.781 | 163 | ||||
| 3 | ▲1 | 2 | ROOKIES | 42.364 | 41.934 | 1 Ronde | 1 Ronde | 161 | ||||
| 4 | 15 | VORTEX-RACING | 42.484 | 41.817 | 0.821 | 0.821 | 61 | |||||
| 5 | ▼2 | 44 | FRIKANDELLI RACING | 43.451 | 42.000 | 12.532 | 11.711 | 162 | ||||
| 6 | ▼1 | 6 | JASPER EN HORACE | 43.903 | 42.412 | 3 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 160 | ||||
| 7 | 4 | TEAM RACING BAAS | 43.887 | 42.276 | 6 Rondes | 3 Rondes | 79 | |||||
| 8 | ▲4 | 30 | T CADILLAC | 44.476 | 43.262 | 7 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 156 | ||||
| 9 | ▲2 | 16 | DE GRINDBAK GLIJDERS | 43.952 | 43.196 | 8 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 155 | ||||
| 10 | ▼1 | 34 | WWW.FAST-IS-FUN.NL | 45.781 | 42.831 | 9 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 154 | ||||
| 11 | ▲5 | 38 | UTILITIES BUNGE | 46.450 | 43.916 | 11 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 152 | ||||
| 12 | ▲8 | 29 | BUNGE BLAUW HELMEN | 46.908 | 43.718 | 12 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 138 | ||||
| 13 | ▼6 | 42 | XTREMERIDES RACING | 43.413 | 42.320 | 7.607 | 7.607 | 151 | ||||
| 14 | 14 | PRODUCTIE BUNGE | 47.460 | 43.723 | 25.982 | 18.375 | 138 | |||||
| 15 | ▲4 | 39 | GBR IWAB | 45.997 | 45.118 | 13 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 150 | ||||
| 16 | ▲2 | 36 | BUNGE TD 1 | 49.763 | 44.768 | 18 Rondes | 5 Rondes | 146 | ||||
| 17 | ▼3 | 3 | T HAAS | 45.743 | 43.311 | 20.185 | 20.185 | 145 | ||||
| 18 | ▼1 | 25 | TERROR TRIO ON ROUTE | 47.156 | 45.065 | 33.387 | 13.202 | 146 | ||||
| 19 | ▼6 | 12 | WWW.FAST-IS-FUN.NL LADIES | 46.770 | 43.518 | 19 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 147 | ||||
| 20 | 13 | BUNGE TD MARTINS | 48.348 | 44.912 | 29 Rondes | 10 Rondes | 65 | |||||
| 21 | ▼11 | 35 | KERB CRAWLERS | 44.488 | 43.696 | 71 Rondes | 42 Rondes | 91 |
🏎️ 3D tracks