- Kart-Center
- Netherlands
- Kartcentrum Lelystad
- Results & archive
- 2 uurs race · 2 uurs race
2 uurs race · 2 uurs race Race⏱ 2h05
Kartcentrum Lelystad
Kartcentrum Lelystad (735m) — — 23 drivers
- Winner
DIKKE PINGUIN (#45)- Gap P1-P2
- 23.290
- Best lap
- 46.755 — DIKKE PINGUIN
- Teams
- 23
- Duration
- 2h05
- Stops (winner)
- 5
2-Hour Endurance Race at Kartcentrum Lelystad – 17 October 2026
Twenty-three teams took to the 735-metre circuit of Kartcentrum Lelystad on 17 October 2026 for the 2 uurs race, a 125-minute endurance battle that delivered a tight and eventful contest from start to finish.
DIKKE PINGUIN (kart #45) claimed victory with 110 laps completed, finishing 1 lap ahead of R&D RACING (kart #38, 132 laps). Third place went to VORTEX RACING (kart #26, 131 laps), a further lap down, while JST RACING (kart #29, 130 laps) and HARTOG-DEBOER RACING (kart #44, 129 laps) rounded out the top five. The fastest lap of the entire race was set by DIKKE PINGUIN with a 46.755 s effort — a significant benchmark on this circuit.
Further back, JE (6th, 128 laps), SWITCH IT TOPAS and TEAM BUICK (7th and 8th, 127 laps each, separated by 5.668 s) completed a tightly grouped midfield. LOÏS & SIMON (kart #2) classified 9th despite completing only 61 laps — a figure that reflects a specific race situation. SCOTTIES (10th, 126 laps) and PUTJES RACING (11th, 125 laps) followed, ahead of RENZO EN SETH (12th, 102 laps). At the foot of the standings, REFURB MARKET RACING (23rd) ended 24 laps off the lead.
In terms of pit stop strategy, most teams made 5 pit stops across the 125 minutes. JST RACING and STUNTPILOTEN opted for only 4 stops, while STOKER RACING made 7 and both ÀUTOBEDRIJF SURINK and AMBATAGOON GOYRACING and REFURB MARKET RACING made 6.
The race analysis reveals a more nuanced picture beneath the final classification. DIKKE PINGUIN held the best pure pace of the field with a median race lap of 52.748 s — a clear edge over their rivals — and delivered their quickest stint (relais 3) at a median of 48.751 s, producing that 46.755 s absolute fastest lap. LOÏS & SIMON (kart #2) produced the 2nd-best pure pace at 53.146 s median, yet finished only 9th — a significant gap between speed and final result. Their consistency was also noteworthy: with a lap-time standard deviation of just 0.81 s, they were the most consistent team on track, suggesting a disciplined driving approach across their stints. Their final stint accelerated by 0.19 s/lap, underlining genuine raw speed.
SWITCH IT TOPAS recorded the 5th-best pure rhythm (54.345 s median) and finished 7th — reasonably in line with their pace. R&D RACING (2nd overall) ranked only 4th in pure pace at 53.985 s, demonstrating that a combination of lap count and consistent strategy carried them to the runner-up spot. STUNTPILOTEN present a striking contrast: ranked 3rd in pure pace (kart #1 stint data, 56.486 s on their partial stint data) yet classified 17th overall — a clear sign that their race was significantly affected by events independent of their raw speed.
Key takeaways for teams: Pure pace alone did not determine the final order at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 17 October 2026. DIKKE PINGUIN's dominance rested on both the fastest rhythm and the fastest lap of the race. LOÏS & SIMON demonstrated that consistency and pace can be neutralised by other race factors. Teams with a 4-stop strategy (JST RACING, 4th) showed it can be competitive, while excess pit stop count (STOKER RACING, 7 stops, 19th) often correlated with lower finishing positions.
Frequently asked questions
- Who won the 2-hour endurance race at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 17 October 2026?
- DIKKE PINGUIN (kart #45) won the 2 uurs race at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 17 October 2026, completing 110 laps and finishing 1 lap ahead of R&D RACING.
- What was the fastest lap of the race at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 17 October 2026?
- The fastest lap of the race was set by DIKKE PINGUIN (kart #45) with a time of 46.755 s at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 17 October 2026.
- How many teams competed in the Kartcentrum Lelystad endurance race on 17 October 2026?
- 23 teams took the start of the 2 uurs race at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 17 October 2026.
- Which team had the best pure pace at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 17 October 2026?
- DIKKE PINGUIN recorded the best median race lap at 52.748 s, ranking 1st in pure pace at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 17 October 2026 — and they also won the race.
- Which team was the most consistent at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 17 October 2026?
- LOÏS & SIMON (kart #2) was the most consistent team on 17 October 2026 at Kartcentrum Lelystad, with a lap-time standard deviation of just 0.81 s across their stints.
- What was the gap between 2nd and 3rd place at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 17 October 2026?
- At Kartcentrum Lelystad on 17 October 2026, R&D RACING finished 2nd with 132 laps and VORTEX RACING finished 3rd with 131 laps, separated by 1 lap.
Race replay
Loading replay…
Loading chart…
Race analysis
Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show
| Pos | # | Team | Laps | Best | Median pace | Consistency | True pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 45 | DIKKE PINGUIN | 110 | 46.755 | 53.573 | ±7.6s | #2 |
R1 21L · 55.250 · ±7.5 · ↘0.47R2 23L · 53.344 · ±6.8 · ↘0.34R3 22L · 54.081 · ±6.9 · ↘0.35R4 20L · 53.495 · ±7.7 · ↘0.60R5 24L · 48.822 · ±7.2 · ↘0.43 | |||||||
| 2 | 38 | R&D RACING | 132 | 48.865 | 54.040 +0.5 | ±7.2s | #3 |
R1 22L · 53.918 · ±0.7 · →0.03R2 23L · 54.941 · ±7.1 · ↘0.35R3 20L · 54.044 · ±7.5 · ↘0.52R4 21L · 55.086 · ±7.4 · ↘0.40R5 33L · 51.408 · ±7.5 · ↘0.38R6 13L · 50.360 · ±9.6 · ↘1.02 | |||||||
| 3 | 26 | VORTEX RACING | 131 | 48.813 | 54.632 +1.1 | ±7.0s | #4 |
R1 23L · 54.786 · ±0.7 · →0.01R2 19L · 55.376 · ±8.0 · ↘0.52R3 24L · 54.350 · ±6.8 · ↘0.35R4 17L · 55.485 · ±8.2 · ↘0.73R5 27L · 53.625 · ±6.8 · ↘0.40R6 21L · 50.692 · ±7.9 · ↘0.57 | |||||||
| 3 | 25 | DIKKE PINGUIN | 23 | 54.718 | 55.408 +1.9 | ±1.0s | #9 |
| 4 | 29 | JST RACING | 130 | 49.207 | 54.908 +1.4 | ±7.3s | #5 |
R1 21L · 54.980 · ±1.0 · →0.05R2 21L · 56.087 · ±7.7 · ↘0.40R3 21L · 54.623 · ±7.4 · ↘0.44R4 20L · 56.062 · ±7.3 · ↘0.35R5 47L · 52.730 · ±8.3 · ↘0.16 | |||||||
| 5 | 44 | HARTOG-DEBOER RACING | 129 | 48.261 | 55.359 +1.8 | ±7.3s | #8 |
R1 22L · 55.845 · ±0.7 · →0.01R2 19L · 55.589 · ±8.2 · ↘0.61R3 25L · 55.231 · ±7.2 · ↘0.34R4 22L · 55.531 · ±7.5 · ↘0.40R5 20L · 53.759 · ±8.4 · ↘0.66R6 21L · 50.520 · ±7.9 · ↘0.58 | |||||||
| 6 | 36 | JE | 128 | 50.150 | 55.736 +2.2 | ±7.6s | #11 |
R1 24L · 55.784 · ±0.9 · →0.08R2 19L · 57.259 · ±8.0 · ↘0.49R3 25L · 55.820 · ±8.4 · ↘0.37R4 15L · 57.056 · ±8.8 · ↘0.74R5 24L · 53.342 · ±7.6 · ↘0.55R6 21L · 52.183 · ±7.9 · ↘0.55 | |||||||
| 7 | 19 | SWITCH IT TOPAS | 127 | 48.905 | 55.033 +1.5 | ±10.1s | #6 ▲1 |
R1 20L · 55.009 · ±15.6 · →0.11R2 23L · 57.121 · ±7.3 · ↘0.45R3 23L · 54.556 · ±6.9 · ↘0.37R4 18L · 56.075 · ±8.7 · ↘0.67R5 23L · 52.452 · ±10.2 · ↘0.83R6 20L · 50.831 · ±8.2 · ↘0.59 | |||||||
| 8 | 4 | TEAM BUICK | 127 | 49.384 | 55.673 +2.1 | ±7.5s | #10 |
R1 24L · 55.754 · ±1.1 · →0.01R2 25L · 57.093 · ±7.6 · ↘0.42R3 30L · 55.675 · ±6.7 · ↘0.21R4 21L · 55.430 · ±8.2 · ↘0.62R5 17L · 51.860 · ±9.0 · ↘0.84R6 10L · 51.121 · ±10.8 · ↘1.68 | |||||||
| 8 | 1 | STUNTPILOTEN | 27 | 55.405 | 56.524 +3.0 | ±7.2s | #13 |
R1 26L · 56.486 · ±7.3 · ↘0.31R2 1L · 57.365 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 9 | 21 | LOÏS & SIMON | 67 | 55.437 | 57.290 +3.7 | ±8.0s | #17 |
R1 21L · 57.195 · ±2.9 · ↘0.19R2 22L · 56.677 · ±11.4 · ↘0.68R3 23L · 57.596 · ±7.4 · ↘0.33R4 1L · 57.741 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 9 | 2 | LOÏS & SIMON | 61 | 48.938 | 53.547 | ±8.6s | #1 ▲8 |
R1 12L · 55.361 · ±10.8 · ↘1.44R2 25L · 53.822 · ±7.2 · ↘0.42R3 24L · 51.200 · ±7.9 · ↘0.52 | |||||||
| 10 | 11 | SCOTTIES | 126 | 49.108 | 56.181 +2.6 | ±9.6s | #12 |
R1 18L · 56.860 · ±14.5 · ↘1.14R2 26L · 56.755 · ±7.4 · ↘0.33R3 16L · 56.221 · ±9.1 · ↘0.73R4 26L · 56.156 · ±7.3 · ↘0.37R5 23L · 53.710 · ±8.1 · ↘0.54R6 17L · 51.153 · ±9.7 · ↘0.85 | |||||||
| 11 | 41 | PUTJES RACING | 125 | 50.983 | 56.570 +3.0 | ±7.7s | #14 |
R1 23L · 56.681 · ±5.5 · ↘0.27R2 22L · 57.517 · ±8.0 · ↘0.49R3 17L · 56.479 · ±8.3 · ↘0.70R4 21L · 56.667 · ±7.6 · ↘0.50R5 23L · 55.364 · ±7.7 · ↘0.54R6 19L · 53.031 · ±8.2 · ↘0.56 | |||||||
| 12 | 35 | RENZO EN SETH | 102 | 49.560 | 55.318 +1.8 | ±9.6s | #7 ▲5 |
R1 29L · 56.600 · ±12.9 · ↘0.72R2 23L · 55.735 · ±7.8 · ↘0.43R3 28L · 54.722 · ±6.5 · ↘0.38R4 22L · 51.402 · ±7.9 · ↘0.51 | |||||||
| 13 | 17 | BOBR BOTS | 123 | 51.561 | 57.631 +4.1 | ±7.6s | #20 |
R1 12L · 58.653 · ±1.6 · ↘0.20R2 25L · 57.771 · ±6.9 · ↘0.36R3 24L · 58.071 · ±6.9 · ↘0.29R4 19L · 58.087 · ±7.3 · ↘0.49R5 21L · 56.962 · ±10.3 · ↘0.81R6 22L · 54.420 · ±7.5 · ↘0.48 | |||||||
| 14 | 31 | POLDERPOSITION | 123 | 51.691 | 56.978 +3.4 | ±8.9s | #15 |
R1 16L · 56.806 · ±0.9 · →0.08R2 24L · 58.799 · ±8.5 · ↘0.54R3 18L · 58.568 · ±11.7 · ↘1.32R4 23L · 56.823 · ±7.4 · ↘0.36R5 22L · 55.880 · ±9.6 · ↘0.72R6 20L · 53.675 · ±8.3 · ↘0.68 | |||||||
| 15 | 28 | REMMEN IS ANGST | 123 | 49.934 | 57.745 +4.2 | ±9.6s | #21 |
R1 19L · 58.308 · ±1.5 · ↘0.17R2 21L · 58.630 · ±9.2 · ↘0.60R3 21L · 58.019 · ±9.1 · ↘0.54R4 19L · 57.240 · ±8.5 · ↘0.53R5 21L · 56.832 · ±14.5 · ↘1.10R6 22L · 52.469 · ±8.0 · ↘0.57 | |||||||
| 16 | 42 | BEZEMS | 123 | 50.118 | 57.401 +3.9 | ±12.1s | #18 |
R1 22L · 59.004 · ±1.6 · →0.12R2 19L · 57.884 · ±24.4 · ↘1.58R3 20L · 57.472 · ±8.7 · ↘0.54R4 19L · 57.030 · ±8.2 · ↘0.55R5 20L · 56.309 · ±8.3 · ↘0.61R6 23L · 52.593 · ±7.8 · ↘0.54 | |||||||
| 17 | 10 | STUNTPILOTEN | 97 | 49.280 | 57.185 +3.6 | ±10.0s | #16 ▲1 |
R1 16L · 1:04.121 · ±13.5 · ↘1.17R2 39L · 57.075 · ±6.6 · ↘0.18R3 16L · 59.288 · ±10.0 · ↘0.82R4 26L · 52.463 · ±7.4 · ↘0.43 | |||||||
| 18 | 30 | KART BLANCHE | 123 | 50.808 | 57.605 +4.1 | ±9.0s | #19 |
R1 19L · 58.927 · ±8.6 · →0.15R2 21L · 57.046 · ±10.0 · ↘0.56R3 22L · 58.131 · ±8.1 · ↘0.34R4 21L · 58.090 · ±8.1 · ↘0.56R5 22L · 53.988 · ±8.5 · ↘0.54R6 18L · 53.096 · ±8.8 · ↘0.69 | |||||||
| 19 | 20 | STOKER RACING | 122 | 51.594 | 57.828 +4.3 | ±9.2s | #22 |
R1 16L · 57.905 · ±1.2 · ↘0.17R2 14L · 58.473 · ±9.8 · ↘1.08R3 16L · 58.292 · ±9.1 · ↘0.83R4 13L · 58.769 · ±10.2 · ↘1.26R5 20L · 57.953 · ±8.3 · ↘0.47R6 14L · 56.314 · ±10.7 · ↘1.18R7 17L · 54.157 · ±9.3 · ↘0.75R8 12L · 53.105 · ±10.5 · ↘1.27 | |||||||
| 20 | 14 | ÀUTOBEDRIJF SURINK | 121 | 52.812 | 57.831 +4.3 | ±9.4s | #23 |
R1 18L · 57.740 · ±0.9 · →0.07R2 24L · 57.928 · ±12.6 · ↘0.57R3 19L · 59.036 · ±8.7 · ↘0.47R4 13L · 59.104 · ±9.3 · ↘0.60R5 19L · 57.340 · ±8.4 · ↘0.62R6 13L · 54.673 · ±9.6 · ↘1.43R7 15L · 54.412 · ±9.2 · ↘0.75 | |||||||
| 21 | 39 | BYT RACING | 120 | 52.319 | 57.963 +4.4 | ±9.7s | #24 |
R1 20L · 58.886 · ±4.9 · →0.01R2 19L · 57.527 · ±11.5 · ↘1.13R3 19L · 1:00.376 · ±8.9 · ↘0.54R4 20L · 58.641 · ±9.1 · ↘0.49R5 20L · 56.634 · ±12.9 · ↘0.91R6 22L · 55.541 · ±8.1 · ↘0.53 | |||||||
| 22 | 6 | RENZO EN SETH | 24 | 56.681 | 58.249 +4.7 | ±14.5s | #25 |
R1 9L · 58.172 · ±2.2 · ↘0.54R2 14L · 58.267 · ±15.8 · ↘1.04R3 1L · 1:38.573 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 22 | 13 | AMBATAGOON GOYRACING | 117 | 53.019 | 59.101 +5.6 | ±9.4s | #27 |
R1 11L · 59.199 · ±2.7 · ↘0.27R2 16L · 1:00.263 · ±8.5 · ↘0.73R3 15L · 1:01.426 · ±10.3 · ↘0.75R4 11L · 1:04.572 · ±13.9 · ↘2.48R5 28L · 58.308 · ±6.4 · ↘0.19R6 20L · 56.971 · ±9.0 · ↘0.41R7 16L · 57.260 · ±9.2 · ↘1.01 | |||||||
| 23 | 27 | REFURB MARKET RACING | 107 | 53.794 | 58.708 +5.2 | ±8.5s | #26 |
R1 18L · 58.027 · ±1.0 · →0.08R2 17L · 59.493 · ±9.2 · ↘0.72R3 3L · 1:01.364 · ±18.4 · ↗1.40R4 24L · 58.374 · ±7.0 · ↘0.39R5 23L · 59.909 · ±7.9 · ↘0.36R6 21L · 55.892 · ±9.5 · ↘0.57R7 1L · 54.561 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).
Finish projectionPodium predicted : 0/3
At 80% distance (~25 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:
| Projected | Team | Projected gap | Actual finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R&D RACING #38 | — | P2 (+1) |
| 2 | VORTEX RACING #26 | +1:03 | P3 (+1) |
| 3 | JST RACING #29 | +2:14 | P4 (+1) |
| 4 | HARTOG-DEBOER RACING #44 | +3:14 | P5 (+1) |
| 5 | TEAM BUICK #4 | +4:24 | P8 (+3) |
| 6 | JE #36 | +4:29 | P6 ✓ |
| 7 | SWITCH IT TOPAS #19 | +5:06 | P7 ✓ |
| 8 | SCOTTIES #11 | +6:30 | P10 (+2) |
| 9 | PUTJES RACING #41 | +6:39 | P11 (+2) |
| 10 | BOBR BOTS #17 | +8:14 | P13 (+3) |
Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).
Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you
- ✓ Per-driver analysis
- ✓ Finish projection
- ✓ Pit wall
- ✓ Live strategy and alerts
- ✓ Post-race debrief
€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.
Go Pro →Final classification
| Pos. | Δ | Kart | Driver | Nat. | S1 | S2 | S3 | Last lap | Best lap | Gap | Interval | Laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 45 | DIKKE PINGUIN | 46.755 | 46.755 | Ronde 132 | 110 | ||||||
| 2 | ▼1 | 38 | R&D RACING | 50.134 | 48.865 | 23.290 | 23.290 | 132 | ||||
| 3 | ▼1 | 26 | VORTEX RACING | 49.849 | 48.813 | 1 Ronde | 1 Ronde | 131 | ||||
| 4 | ▲4 | 29 | JST RACING | 49.588 | 49.207 | 2 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 130 | ||||
| 5 | ▼2 | 44 | HARTOG-DEBOER RACING | 48.261 | 48.261 | 3 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 129 | ||||
| 6 | ▲5 | 36 | JE | 50.150 | 50.150 | 4 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 128 | ||||
| 7 | ▼3 | 19 | SWITCH IT TOPAS | 48.905 | 48.905 | 5 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 127 | ||||
| 8 | ▼1 | 4 | TEAM BUICK | 49.574 | 49.384 | 5.668 | 5.668 | 127 | ||||
| 9 | 2 | LOÏS & SIMON | 49.375 | 48.938 | 15.407 | 9.739 | 61 | |||||
| 10 | ▲2 | 11 | SCOTTIES | 51.153 | 49.108 | 6 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 126 | ||||
| 11 | ▲2 | 41 | PUTJES RACING | 50.983 | 50.983 | 7 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 125 | ||||
| 12 | 35 | RENZO EN SETH | 51.151 | 49.560 | 43.335 | 43.335 | 102 | |||||
| 13 | ▲1 | 17 | BOBR BOTS | 51.561 | 51.561 | 9 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 123 | ||||
| 14 | ▼4 | 31 | POLDERPOSITION | 51.691 | 51.691 | 21.224 | 21.224 | 123 | ||||
| 15 | ▲5 | 28 | REMMEN IS ANGST | 50.851 | 49.934 | 23.583 | 2.359 | 123 | ||||
| 16 | ▲6 | 42 | BEZEMS | 50.293 | 50.118 | 34.363 | 10.780 | 123 | ||||
| 17 | 10 | STUNTPILOTEN | 51.654 | 49.280 | 39.193 | 4.830 | 97 | |||||
| 18 | ▼2 | 30 | KART BLANCHE | 53.314 | 50.808 | 40.047 | 0.854 | 123 | ||||
| 19 | ▼4 | 20 | STOKER RACING | 52.183 | 51.594 | 10 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 122 | ||||
| 20 | ▼3 | 14 | ÀUTOBEDRIJF SURINK | 54.933 | 52.812 | 11 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 121 | ||||
| 21 | ▲2 | 39 | BYT RACING | 54.182 | 52.319 | 13 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 120 | ||||
| 22 | ▼4 | 13 | AMBATAGOON GOYRACING | 55.367 | 53.019 | 15 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 117 | ||||
| 23 | ▼2 | 27 | REFURB MARKET RACING | 54.561 | 53.794 | 24 Rondes | 9 Rondes | 107 |
🏎️ 3D tracks