- Kart-Center
- Netherlands
- Kartcentrum Lelystad
- Results & archive
- 1 uurs race · Finale
1 uurs race · Finale Race⏱ 1h09
Kartcentrum Lelystad
Kartcentrum Lelystad (735m) — — 20 drivers
- Winner
PHELIM IFRAH (#44)- Gap P1-P2
- 12.966
- Best lap
- 54.648 — DRR R.WEGGEMANS
- Teams
- 20
- Duration
- 1h09
- Stops (winner)
- 1
Endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad – 30 August 2026
Twenty teams took the start of the 69-minute Endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad (735 m) on 30 August 2026, setting up a tight battle across the field from lights-out to the chequered flag.
PHELIM IFRAH (kart #44) took the overall victory with 64 laps completed, crossing the line 12.966 seconds ahead of DRR DUKE (#10, 64 laps) and 22.885 seconds clear of FRISTI RACING (#41, 64 laps). A further 5.707 seconds back, DRR R.WEGGEMANS (#37) completed the top four, also on 64 laps. The fastest lap of the entire race was set by DRR R.WEGGEMANS with a stunning 54.648 s.
Looking beyond the finishing order, the pace analysis reveals a striking contrast between performance and result. DRR R.WEGGEMANS posted the best pure race pace of the field with a median lap time of 55.821 s — nearly 0.24 s per lap quicker than race winner PHELIM IFRAH (56.059 s) — yet the team had to settle for fourth place. Their strategy featured a very short opening stint of just 7 laps before pitting, followed by a dominant 54-lap second stint in which they clocked a median of 55.744 s and set the outright best lap of the race.
PHELIM IFRAH showed strong race management: their second stint (45 laps, median 55.850 s, regularity σ = 0.53 s) was significantly more consistent than their opening run (18 laps, σ = 1.21 s), demonstrating excellent adaptation through the race. DRR DUKE, the most consistent team overall (σ = 0.79 s), also improved markedly in their second stint — 36 laps at a median of 55.838 s with a tightest σ of 0.49 s — confirming that regularity was a key weapon at the front of the field.
FRISTI RACING completed 53 of their 64 laps in the first stint before pitting, maintaining a stable rhythm throughout (σ = 0.90 s). Their fourth-place pace ranking (median 56.425 s) matched their third-place finish, making them one of the most strategically straightforward teams in the race.
One of the most notable strategic stories came from DE BUITENBOCHT (#26, 7th), who finished seven positions higher than their pure pace suggested (12th in raw speed ranking, median 58.319 s). Consistency across both stints (σ = 0.95 s overall) and clean execution allowed them to punch well above their pace weight.
At the other end of the spectrum, GEIS RACING (#5) suffered the most from a difficult opening stint — the strongest degradation in the field, losing 0.53 s per lap across their first 13 laps — and took two pit stops, ultimately finishing 10th despite holding the 5th-best pure pace in the race (median 56.683 s). SKBH MOTORSPORT (#18) also caught the eye: ranked 8th in pure pace but classified 17th, their result did not reflect their raw speed.
Key takeaways for teams: At Kartcentrum Lelystad, raw pace alone does not decide races. The podium was built on consistent second stints and well-timed single pit stops. Teams entering with strong pace but a difficult opening stint — as seen with GEIS RACING — risk losing positions that pure speed alone cannot recover. Managing the warm-up phase and stabilising rhythm early appears critical on this 735 m circuit.
Frequently asked questions
- Who won the Endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 30 August 2026?
- PHELIM IFRAH (kart #44) won the 69-minute Endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 30 August 2026, completing 64 laps and finishing 12.966 seconds ahead of DRR DUKE.
- What was the fastest lap of the race at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 30 August 2026?
- The fastest lap of the race was set by DRR R.WEGGEMANS (kart #37) in 54.648 s during the Endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 30 August 2026.
- How many teams competed in the Endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 30 August 2026?
- Twenty teams took the start of the Endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 30 August 2026.
- Which team had the best pure race pace at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 30 August 2026?
- DRR R.WEGGEMANS recorded the best pure race pace with a median lap time of 55.821 s, finishing fourth in the Endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 30 August 2026.
- Which team was the most consistent at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 30 August 2026?
- DRR DUKE was the most consistent team in the Endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 30 August 2026, with an overall lap-time standard deviation of just 0.79 s, finishing second.
- Which team outperformed their pace ranking the most at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 30 August 2026?
- DE BUITENBOCHT finished 7th overall despite ranking only 12th in pure pace, making them the biggest over-performer of the Endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 30 August 2026.
Race replay
Loading replay…
Loading chart…
Race analysis
Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show
| Pos | # | Team | Laps | Best | Median pace | Consistency | True pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 44 | PHELIM IFRAH | 64 | 55.151 | 56.066 +0.2 | ±4.5s | #2 |
R1 18L · 56.593 · ±1.2 · →0.05R2 46L · 55.864 · ±5.2 · →0.12 | |||||||
| 2 | 10 | DRR DUKE | 64 | 55.060 | 56.205 +0.4 | ±4.5s | #3 |
R1 27L · 56.653 · ±2.4 · →0.04R2 37L · 55.838 · ±5.6 · →0.15 | |||||||
| 3 | 41 | FRISTI RACING | 64 | 55.506 | 56.426 +0.6 | ±4.2s | #4 |
R1 53L · 56.498 · ±0.9 · →0.03R2 11L · 56.146 · ±9.6 · ↘1.21 | |||||||
| 4 | 37 | DRR R.WEGGEMANS | 64 | 54.648 | 55.835 | ±5.8s | #1 ▲3 |
R1 8L · 57.453 · ±3.5 · ↘0.58R2 56L · 55.768 · ±6.0 · →0.14 | |||||||
| 5 | 35 | ESHAN | 63 | 55.682 | 57.054 +1.2 | ±5.7s | #6 |
R1 35L · 57.476 · ±4.8 · →0.05R2 28L · 56.338 · ±6.7 · ↘0.24 | |||||||
| 6 | 34 | WOOD RACING | 62 | 55.763 | 57.632 +1.8 | ±7.7s | #7 |
R1 19L · 57.786 · ±0.6 · →0.02R2 43L · 57.292 · ±9.2 · ↘0.22 | |||||||
| 7 | 26 | DE BUITENBOCHT | 62 | 56.550 | 58.335 +2.5 | ±6.0s | #12 |
R1 29L · 58.158 · ±1.0 · →0.08R2 33L · 58.441 · ±8.0 · ↘0.36 | |||||||
| 7 | 25 | DE BINNENBOCHT | 21 | 56.822 | 58.227 +2.4 | ±1.4s | #10 |
R1 20L · 58.211 · ±1.1 · ↘0.15R2 1L · 1:02.708 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 8 | 36 | MR. OKINAWA | 61 | 56.857 | 58.364 +2.5 | ±5.9s | #13 |
R1 28L · 58.923 · ±1.2 · →0.00R2 33L · 57.918 · ±8.0 · ↘0.20 | |||||||
| 9 | 39 | BIMMERRACING | 61 | 56.448 | 58.327 +2.5 | ±7.6s | #11 |
R1 27L · 58.368 · ±2.7 · →0.10R2 34L · 58.282 · ±9.9 · →0.14 | |||||||
| 10 | 5 | GEIS RACING | 52 | 55.241 | 56.809 +1.0 | ±9.1s | #5 ▲5 |
R1 15L · 58.868 · ±13.4 · ↘1.71R2 37L · 56.361 · ±5.7 · ↘0.18 | |||||||
| 11 | 24 | LEROY VALKHOF | 61 | 57.767 | 58.906 +3.1 | ±4.8s | #14 |
R1 7L · 59.245 · ±0.8 · →0.02R2 54L · 58.824 · ±5.1 · →0.11 | |||||||
| 12 | 17 | RONDJESLOPEN | 61 | 57.947 | 59.335 +3.5 | ±4.9s | #15 |
R1 53L · 59.430 · ±0.9 · →0.03R2 8L · 58.428 · ±12.8 · ↘3.23 | |||||||
| 13 | 4 | ALMOST FAST | 61 | 56.238 | 57.967 +2.1 | ±12.4s | #9 ▲4 |
R1 28L · 58.739 · ±14.5 · →0.08R2 33L · 57.466 · ±10.2 · ↘0.34 | |||||||
| 14 | 2 | DE BINNENBOCHT | 40 | 55.681 | 1:00.010 +4.2 | ±10.2s | #16 |
R1 29L · 1:00.747 · ±10.8 · ↘0.43R2 11L · 56.554 · ±8.0 · ↘1.22 | |||||||
| 15 | 8 | YOSHI'S | 58 | 59.139 | 1:00.688 +4.9 | ±7.2s | #17 |
R1 49L · 1:00.940 · ±1.0 · →0.04R2 9L · 59.922 · ±17.6 · ↘3.78 | |||||||
| 16 | 38 | NOOB RACING | 57 | 58.888 | 1:01.256 +5.4 | ±10.8s | #20 |
R1 21L · 1:01.010 · ±0.8 · →0.09R2 28L · 1:02.014 · ±10.5 · ↘0.50R3 8L · 59.618 · ±20.2 · ↘5.40 | |||||||
| 17 | 27 | GEIS RACING | 10 | 59.448 | 1:01.034 +5.2 | ±9.0s | #19 |
| 17 | 18 | SKBH MOTORSPORT | 57 | 56.386 | 57.944 +2.1 | ±19.7s | #8 ▲9 |
R1 25L · 58.195 · ±17.0 · ↗0.52R2 32L · 57.722 · ±21.5 · ↘0.79 | |||||||
| 18 | 3 | CPC RACING 2 | 57 | 57.918 | 1:01.638 +5.8 | ±9.7s | #21 |
R1 21L · 1:05.690 · ±9.1 · ↗0.31R2 36L · 59.559 · ±9.4 · ↘0.20 | |||||||
| 19 | 33 | CPC RACING 1 | 56 | 58.730 | 1:00.966 +5.1 | ±21.0s | #18 ▲1 |
R1 21L · 1:01.974 · ±32.3 · ↘1.93R2 35L · 1:00.302 · ±7.6 · ↘0.22 | |||||||
| 20 | 28 | REMMEN IS ANGST | 56 | 59.669 | 1:03.461 +7.6 | ±6.3s | #22 |
R1 25L · 1:08.347 · ±3.0 · ↘0.27R2 31L · 1:00.929 · ±6.6 · ↘0.24 | |||||||
True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).
Finish projectionPodium predicted : 1/3
At 80% distance (~13 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:
| Projected | Team | Projected gap | Actual finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHELIM IFRAH #44 | — | P1 ✓ |
| 2 | FRISTI RACING #41 | +12.0s | P3 (+1) |
| 3 | DRR R.WEGGEMANS #37 | +55.6s | P4 (+1) |
| 4 | DRR DUKE #10 | +58.4s | P2 (-2) |
| 5 | ESHAN #35 | +2:07 | P5 ✓ |
| 6 | WOOD RACING #34 | +3:12 | P6 ✓ |
| 7 | BIMMERRACING #39 | +3:22 | P9 (+2) |
| 8 | DE BUITENBOCHT #26 | +3:25 | P7 (-1) |
| 9 | MR. OKINAWA #36 | +3:25 | P8 (-1) |
| 10 | LEROY VALKHOF #24 | +3:34 | P11 (+1) |
Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).
Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you
- ✓ Per-driver analysis
- ✓ Finish projection
- ✓ Pit wall
- ✓ Live strategy and alerts
- ✓ Post-race debrief
€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.
Go Pro →Final classification
| Pos. | Δ | Kart | Driver | Nat. | S1 | S2 | S3 | Last lap | Best lap | Gap | Interval | Laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲2 | 44 | PHELIM IFRAH | 55.331 | 55.151 | Ronde 64 | 64 | |||||
| 2 | ▲2 | 10 | DRR DUKE | 55.530 | 55.060 | 12.966 | 12.966 | 64 | ||||
| 3 | ▼1 | 41 | FRISTI RACING | 55.506 | 55.506 | 22.885 | 9.919 | 64 | ||||
| 4 | ▼3 | 37 | DRR R.WEGGEMANS | 54.648 | 54.648 | 28.592 | 5.707 | 64 | ||||
| 5 | ▲3 | 35 | ESHAN | 56.380 | 55.682 | 1 Ronde | 1 Ronde | 63 | ||||
| 6 | – | 34 | WOOD RACING | 58.075 | 55.763 | 2 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 62 | ||||
| 7 | ▲5 | 26 | DE BUITENBOCHT | 58.023 | 56.550 | 8.053 | 8.053 | 62 | ||||
| 8 | ▲6 | 36 | MR. OKINAWA | 58.799 | 56.857 | 3 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 61 | ||||
| 9 | ▼4 | 39 | BIMMERRACING | 56.448 | 56.448 | 7.565 | 7.565 | 61 | ||||
| 10 | 5 | GEIS RACING | 56.382 | 55.241 | 13.512 | 5.947 | 52 | |||||
| 11 | – | 24 | LEROY VALKHOF | 57.895 | 57.767 | 13.633 | 0.121 | 61 | ||||
| 12 | ▲3 | 17 | RONDJESLOPEN | 58.409 | 57.947 | 15.509 | 1.876 | 61 | ||||
| 13 | ▼4 | 4 | ALMOST FAST | 56.843 | 56.238 | 33.019 | 17.510 | 61 | ||||
| 14 | 2 | DE BINNENBOCHT | 55.837 | 55.681 | 5 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 40 | |||||
| 15 | ▲1 | 8 | YOSHI'S | 59.362 | 59.139 | 3.214 | 3.214 | 58 | ||||
| 16 | ▲2 | 38 | NOOB RACING | 58.888 | 58.888 | 7 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 57 | ||||
| 17 | ▼7 | 18 | SKBH MOTORSPORT | 57.550 | 56.386 | 4.953 | 4.953 | 57 | ||||
| 18 | ▲2 | 3 | CPC RACING 2 | 1:02.391 | 57.918 | 57.483 | 52.530 | 57 | ||||
| 19 | ▼2 | 33 | CPC RACING 1 | 1:01.934 | 58.730 | 8 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 56 | ||||
| 20 | ▼1 | 28 | REMMEN IS ANGST | 1:00.840 | 59.669 | 11.056 | 11.056 | 56 |
🏎️ 3D tracks