- Kart-Center
- Netherlands
- Kartcentrum Lelystad
- Results & archive
- 2 uurs race · 2 uurs race
2 uurs race · 2 uurs race Race⏱ 2h04
Kartcentrum Lelystad
Kartcentrum Lelystad (735m) — — 23 drivers
- Winner
KORENBERG RACING (#18)- Gap P1-P2
- 1 Ronde
- Best lap
- 42.703 — KORENBERG RACING
- Teams
- 23
- Duration
- 2h03
- Stops (winner)
- 5
2-Hour Endurance Race at Kartcentrum Lelystad – Race Report
The Kartcentrum Lelystad 735-metre circuit in Lelystad hosted its 2-hour endurance race on 29 August 2026, with 23 teams on the starting grid for 123 minutes of racing. The event produced a clear hierarchy at the front but also several interesting stories further down the order.
KORENBERG RACING (kart #18) took a convincing victory, completing 136 laps — a full lap ahead of second-placed DJI RACING (kart #6, 135 laps). Third place went to BDE RACING (kart #14) with 99 laps, 7.540 seconds clear of fourth. WELLCITY RACING (kart #23) also completed 135 laps but finished fourth, 19.998 seconds behind DJI RACING. All four frontrunners made 5 pit stops each.
The fastest lap of the entire race was set by KORENBERG RACING with a 42.703-second lap — a benchmark that no other team could match. DJI RACING came closest with a best lap of 43.093 s, while WELLCITY RACING posted 43.299 s and FAST&FURIOUS RACING (kart #3) 43.208 s.
From a pure pace standpoint, the race analysis confirms the result at the top: KORENBERG RACING led the field with a median race pace of 44.563 s, followed by DJI RACING (44.623 s) and BDE RACING (44.632 s). Crucially, KORENBERG RACING matched their pace ranking with their finishing position — a sign of complete control over the race distance. Their opening stint even showed a progression of 0.32 s per lap, the drivers finding grip and rhythm early on.
DJI RACING showed excellent management across their stints: after an opening stint during which they accelerated by 0.39 s/lap, they settled into a stable second relais at a 44.015 s median — their most consistent segment of the race, with a regularity of just 1.32 s standard deviation. Their overall consistency rating of 1.58 s made them the most regular team among the top finishers.
WELLCITY RACING is a notable case: they posted the 4th best median pace (44.766 s) and matched their finishing position, but their second recorded stint showed a degradation of 0.24 s per lap, which likely cost them ground on DJI RACING in the closing stages.
One of the sharpest pace-versus-result contrasts belongs to NOREL TEAM 1 (kart #24), who held the 7th best pure pace in the field yet finished only 16th. Their second stint revealed the steepest degradation of any team in the analysis: a loss of 0.43 s per lap, illustrating how tyre or physical management issues can drastically affect a final position. On the other end of the spectrum, ANYTYME HET CENTRUM (kart #36) finished 6th despite ranking only 27th for pure pace, demonstrating that strategic execution and consistency can compensate for an absence of outright speed.
The most consistent team across the entire race — measured by the lowest lap-time standard deviation — was NOLIFE RACING, recording an impressive 0.76 s, despite finishing 14th. Meanwhile, FAST&FURIOUS RACING made 6 pit stops — one more than most rivals — and finished 9th with a pace that warranted a top-8 result.
Key takeaways for teams: at Kartcentrum Lelystad, pure pace alignment with race management is decisive — as KORENBERG RACING demonstrated. Stint degradation above 0.2 s/lap proves costly over 2 hours, as seen with NOREL TEAM 1. Strategic consistency, even without top raw speed, can gain several positions, as ANYTYME HET CENTRUM proved. Regularity over outright lap time is a credible weapon in endurance formats of this length.
Frequently asked questions
- Who won the 2-hour endurance race at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 29 August 2026?
- KORENBERG RACING (kart #18) won the 2-hour endurance race at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 29 August 2026, completing 136 laps — one full lap ahead of second-placed DJI RACING.
- What was the fastest lap of the race at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 29 August 2026?
- The fastest lap of the race was set by KORENBERG RACING (kart #18) with a time of 42.703 seconds at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 29 August 2026.
- How many teams took part in the Kartcentrum Lelystad endurance race on 29 August 2026?
- 23 teams started the 2-hour endurance race at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 29 August 2026.
- Which team had the best pure race pace at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 29 August 2026?
- KORENBERG RACING led the field in pure race pace with a median lap time of 44.563 seconds during the 29 August 2026 endurance race at Kartcentrum Lelystad, and their pace ranking matched their winning position.
- Which team showed the biggest lap-time degradation during the race at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 29 August 2026?
- NOREL TEAM 1 suffered the steepest degradation of the field in their second stint, losing 0.43 seconds per lap, which contributed to their 16th-place finish despite holding the 7th best pure pace on 29 August 2026 at Kartcentrum Lelystad.
- Which team finished highest despite having the lowest pure pace ranking at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 29 August 2026?
- ANYTYME HET CENTRUM (kart #36) finished 6th despite ranking 27th for pure race pace, demonstrating that strategic consistency can compensate for a lack of outright speed at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 29 August 2026.
Race replay
Loading replay…
Loading chart…
Race analysis
Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show
| Pos | # | Team | Laps | Best | Median pace | Consistency | True pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | KORENBERG RACING | 136 | 42.703 | 54.622 +5.0 | ±8.3s | #5 |
R1 26L · 44.977 · ±3.5 · ↘0.44R2 26L · 45.188 · ±7.2 · →0.04R3 22L · 54.846 · ±7.1 · ↘0.45R4 19L · 56.073 · ±7.7 · ↘0.46R5 24L · 54.719 · ±6.6 · ↘0.33R6 19L · 55.731 · ±7.7 · ↘0.56 | |||||||
| 2 | 6 | DJI RACING | 135 | 43.093 | 55.134 +5.5 | ±8.9s | #7 |
R1 18L · 47.611 · ±3.8 · ↘0.71R2 26L · 44.113 · ±7.0 · ↘0.22R3 23L · 56.164 · ±7.6 · →0.03R4 27L · 55.347 · ±7.0 · ↘0.28R5 19L · 56.142 · ±10.2 · ↘0.64R6 22L · 55.126 · ±7.7 · ↘0.44 | |||||||
| 3 | 14 | BDE RACING | 99 | 43.565 | 54.267 +4.6 | ±9.3s | #4 |
R1 25L · 47.280 · ±4.9 · ↘0.63R2 10L · 44.587 · ±11.7 · ↘2.21R3 1L · 49.640 · ±0.0 · →0.00R4 19L · 55.476 · ±11.5 · ↘0.69R5 20L · 54.701 · ±8.7 · ↘0.53R6 24L · 54.302 · ±6.6 · ↘0.32 | |||||||
| 4 | 23 | WELLCITY RACING | 135 | 43.299 | 55.272 +5.7 | ±8.5s | #8 |
R1 32L · 44.978 · ±4.2 · ↘0.36R2 27L · 48.029 · ±8.3 · ↗0.46R3 32L · 55.879 · ±6.0 · ↘0.22R4 14L · 56.730 · ±9.3 · ↘0.88R5 25L · 55.261 · ±6.9 · ↘0.36R6 5L · 55.695 · ±13.7 · ↘3.39 | |||||||
| 4 | 1 | BDE RACING | 73 | 43.999 | 49.620 | ±7.6s | #1 ▲3 |
R1 25L · 45.888 · ±3.8 · ↘0.46R2 22L · 46.939 · ±9.2 · ↘0.33R3 25L · 55.797 · ±5.1 · ↘0.28R4 1L · 55.476 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 5 | 44 | YEETSPEED | 98 | 43.565 | 56.352 +6.7 | ±7.5s | #13 |
R1 36L · 55.773 · ±6.8 · ↗0.20R2 18L · 56.550 · ±7.9 · ↘0.55R3 23L · 56.392 · ±7.2 · ↘0.40R4 21L · 55.747 · ±7.4 · ↘0.34 | |||||||
| 6 | 12 | ANYTYME HET CENTRUM | 95 | 43.738 | 55.796 +6.2 | ±9.4s | #10 |
R1 23L · 44.497 · ±8.1 · ↘0.43R2 32L · 55.802 · ±7.2 · ↗0.25R3 22L · 55.843 · ±7.3 · ↘0.26R4 17L · 56.715 · ±10.0 · ↘1.03R5 1L · 1:01.115 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 6 | 36 | ANYTYME HET CENTRUM | 28 | 43.738 | 55.007 +5.4 | ±6.6s | #6 |
| 7 | 26 | APEX PARABELLUM | 131 | 44.277 | 56.225 +6.6 | ±8.4s | #11 |
R1 27L · 47.605 · ±5.6 · ↘0.40R2 32L · 48.778 · ±7.8 · ↗0.38R3 18L · 56.570 · ±8.0 · ↘0.62R4 16L · 57.190 · ±7.9 · ↘0.61R5 21L · 56.212 · ±7.8 · ↘0.44R6 17L · 56.655 · ±7.7 · ↘0.58 | |||||||
| 8 | 17 | NIGHTRIDERS | 131 | 43.434 | 56.378 +6.8 | ±9.7s | #14 |
R1 26L · 46.229 · ±4.0 · ↘0.46R2 23L · 46.133 · ±8.3 · ↘0.32R3 21L · 56.698 · ±7.9 · ↘0.50R4 20L · 57.955 · ±8.1 · ↘0.45R5 20L · 56.797 · ±8.9 · ↘0.55R6 21L · 57.129 · ±8.9 · ↘0.64 | |||||||
| 9 | 3 | FAST&FURIOUS RACING | 131 | 43.208 | 55.611 +6.0 | ±9.8s | #9 |
R1 27L · 45.463 · ±4.0 · ↘0.45R2 20L · 47.831 · ±8.1 · ↘0.29R3 28L · 56.188 · ±7.8 · ↘0.36R4 15L · 1:00.183 · ±9.4 · ↘0.61R5 28L · 55.681 · ±7.1 · ↘0.29R6 8L · 55.388 · ±11.1 · ↘1.99R7 5L · 1:00.131 · ±14.1 · ↘2.76 | |||||||
| 10 | 4 | NOREL TEAM 2 | 131 | 43.883 | 57.391 +7.8 | ±9.3s | #20 |
R1 24L · 45.523 · ±4.4 · ↘0.57R2 27L · 45.441 · ±7.6 · →0.04R3 18L · 59.073 · ±8.6 · ↘0.70R4 21L · 57.468 · ±7.7 · ↘0.51R5 19L · 57.771 · ±8.0 · ↘0.58R6 22L · 57.716 · ±6.9 · ↘0.33 | |||||||
| 11 | 34 | CRL RACING | 130 | 43.696 | 56.308 +6.7 | ±10.5s | #12 |
R1 25L · 47.801 · ±4.7 · ↘0.58R2 28L · 46.977 · ±8.1 · ↗0.28R3 24L · 57.123 · ±7.2 · ↘0.52R4 14L · 57.864 · ±17.2 · ↘0.67R5 24L · 56.323 · ±7.8 · ↘0.44R6 15L · 57.135 · ±8.4 · ↘0.48 | |||||||
| 11 | 10 | NOLIFE RACING | 107 | 44.099 | 57.007 +7.4 | ±10.0s | #18 |
R1 25L · 48.060 · ±4.4 · ↘0.52R2 24L · 46.126 · ±7.9 · ↘0.16R3 21L · 57.531 · ±8.4 · ↘0.51R4 19L · 59.307 · ±8.7 · ↘0.64R5 17L · 57.955 · ±11.4 · ↘0.82R6 1L · 59.348 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 12 | 28 | JOEHOE MOTORSPORTS | 130 | 44.474 | 56.989 +7.4 | ±9.1s | #17 |
R1 24L · 47.889 · ±4.7 · ↘0.63R2 26L · 47.279 · ±8.1 · →0.11R3 23L · 57.616 · ±7.7 · ↘0.49R4 11L · 58.612 · ±10.7 · ↘1.28R5 14L · 58.385 · ±9.0 · ↘0.61R6 32L · 57.090 · ±6.6 · ↘0.18 | |||||||
| 13 | 35 | ANYTYME HET CENTRUM | 12 | 48.022 | 52.319 +2.7 | ±3.2s | #3 ▲10 |
R1 11L · 52.422 · ±2.9 · ↘0.88R2 1L · 48.022 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 13 | 7 | LIGHTNING MCFYSIO | 93 | 44.676 | 57.261 +7.6 | ±8.5s | #19 |
R1 23L · 48.137 · ±4.5 · ↘0.63R2 2L · 1:05.695 · ±20.3 · →0.00R3 1L · 48.728 · ±0.0 · →0.00R4 26L · 57.688 · ±7.3 · ↘0.46R5 24L · 57.019 · ±7.3 · ↘0.39R6 17L · 57.484 · ±8.3 · ↘0.53 | |||||||
| 14 | 45 | LOWLIFE RACING | 92 | 44.162 | 56.556 +6.9 | ±10.4s | #15 |
R1 24L · 47.413 · ±4.6 · ↘0.60R2 25L · 46.660 · ±9.9 · ↘0.19R3 19L · 58.239 · ±8.2 · ↘0.49R4 21L · 57.993 · ±7.8 · ↘0.53R5 3L · 1:00.598 · ±17.5 · ↘0.91 | |||||||
| 14 | 37 | NOLIFE RACING | 23 | 44.099 | 58.131 +8.5 | ±12.5s | #25 |
R1 3L · 59.861 · ±22.7 · ↗0.26R2 20L · 58.021 · ±8.4 · ↘0.56 | |||||||
| 15 | 25 | DE OORTJES | 83 | 45.354 | 57.531 +7.9 | ±7.5s | #21 |
R1 9L · 59.238 · ±10.0 · ↘1.96R2 23L · 57.707 · ±7.0 · ↘0.39R3 16L · 58.475 · ±8.5 · ↘0.70R4 35L · 56.794 · ±5.9 · ↘0.16 | |||||||
| 16 | 32 | LIGHTNING MCFYSIO | 63 | 44.676 | 49.799 +0.2 | ±9.5s | #2 ▲14 |
R1 23L · 48.100 · ±4.4 · ↘0.61R2 23L · 46.476 · ±7.6 · →0.14R3 15L · 58.562 · ±7.0 · ↘0.66R4 2L · 1:15.856 · ±17.3 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 16 | 24 | NOREL TEAM 1 | 128 | 43.134 | 58.128 +8.5 | ±9.9s | #24 |
R1 36L · 45.558 · ±4.7 · ↘0.37R2 20L · 51.651 · ±8.9 · ↗0.46R3 14L · 1:01.424 · ±9.6 · ↘1.26R4 13L · 1:00.464 · ±9.3 · ↘1.26R5 13L · 59.815 · ±10.5 · ↘1.43R6 32L · 58.012 · ±5.9 · ↘0.24 | |||||||
| 17 | 38 | LOWLIFE RACING | 58 | 44.162 | 56.876 +7.3 | ±14.8s | #16 ▲1 |
R1 22L · 47.554 · ±12.2 · ↘0.34R2 15L · 58.785 · ±19.7 · ↘1.59R3 21L · 56.890 · ±8.4 · ↘0.56 | |||||||
| 18 | 11 | THE SLIPPERY SLICKS | 126 | 44.676 | 57.777 +8.2 | ±9.8s | #23 |
R1 24L · 48.898 · ±4.9 · ↘0.62R2 29L · 49.437 · ±8.2 · ↗0.34R3 18L · 59.350 · ±8.9 · ↘0.81R4 22L · 58.516 · ±9.6 · ↘0.53R5 18L · 58.677 · ±9.8 · ↘0.68R6 15L · 57.533 · ±9.7 · ↘0.65 | |||||||
| 19 | 33 | BULLDOZER | 125 | 44.126 | 58.876 +9.3 | ±10.8s | #26 |
R1 24L · 47.454 · ±5.3 · ↘0.69R2 26L · 48.513 · ±9.6 · ↗0.33R3 1L · 1:36.604 · ±0.0 · →0.00R4 22L · 59.148 · ±9.9 · ↘0.53R5 18L · 1:00.311 · ±8.6 · ↘0.55R6 19L · 59.142 · ±9.3 · ↘0.63R7 15L · 59.569 · ±8.9 · ↘0.67 | |||||||
| 20 | 41 | TEAM SUPERMAN | 122 | 45.005 | 57.605 +8.0 | ±12.5s | #22 |
R1 22L · 47.299 · ±4.4 · ↘0.63R2 25L · 52.580 · ±8.6 · →0.10R3 35L · 57.900 · ±5.9 · ↘0.21R4 22L · 59.692 · ±21.1 · ↗0.70R5 18L · 57.606 · ±6.0 · ↘0.46 | |||||||
| 21 | 39 | MIDLIFE RACING | 121 | 46.587 | 59.717 +10.1 | ±10.0s | #27 |
R1 20L · 54.806 · ±4.8 · ↘0.76R2 25L · 50.163 · ±9.1 · ↘0.29R3 17L · 1:02.335 · ±9.5 · ↘0.45R4 16L · 1:01.837 · ±9.9 · ↘0.61R5 25L · 59.583 · ±7.6 · ↘0.46R6 18L · 1:01.314 · ±9.1 · ↘0.50 | |||||||
| 22 | 16 | AANTJES | 120 | 46.562 | 1:00.041 +10.4 | ±11.5s | #28 |
R1 13L · 53.182 · ±4.0 · ↘1.01R2 26L · 48.296 · ±8.8 · ↘0.31R3 19L · 1:00.043 · ±8.9 · ↗0.25R4 20L · 1:01.677 · ±14.7 · ↘0.90R5 25L · 1:00.197 · ±10.1 · →0.06R6 17L · 1:01.193 · ±8.5 · ↘0.44 | |||||||
| 23 | 8 | BANANENSCHIL | 118 | 46.915 | 1:00.919 +11.3 | ±11.8s | #29 |
R1 23L · 52.301 · ±4.3 · ↘0.60R2 23L · 50.637 · ±10.9 · →0.10R3 17L · 1:02.668 · ±14.0 · ↘1.21R4 19L · 1:01.027 · ±10.0 · ↘0.61R5 17L · 1:03.016 · ±13.3 · ↘1.08R6 19L · 1:01.478 · ±9.5 · ↘0.64 | |||||||
True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).
Finish projectionPodium predicted : 2/3
At 80% distance (~25 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:
| Projected | Team | Projected gap | Actual finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KORENBERG RACING #18 | — | P1 ✓ |
| 2 | DJI RACING #6 | +1:21 | P2 ✓ |
| 3 | WELLCITY RACING #23 | +2:26 | P4 (+1) |
| 4 | FAST&FURIOUS RACING #3 | +4:21 | P9 (+5) |
| 5 | NIGHTRIDERS #17 | +4:33 | P8 (+3) |
| 6 | APEX PARABELLUM #26 | +4:41 | P7 (+1) |
| 7 | NOREL TEAM 2 #4 | +5:05 | P10 (+3) |
| 8 | CRL RACING #34 | +5:38 | P11 (+3) |
| 9 | NOLIFE RACING #10 | +6:01 | P11 (+2) |
| 10 | JOEHOE MOTORSPORTS #28 | +6:56 | P12 (+2) |
Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).
Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you
- ✓ Per-driver analysis
- ✓ Finish projection
- ✓ Pit wall
- ✓ Live strategy and alerts
- ✓ Post-race debrief
€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.
Go Pro →Final classification
| Pos. | Δ | Kart | Driver | Nat. | S1 | S2 | S3 | Last lap | Best lap | Gap | Interval | Laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲1 | 18 | KORENBERG RACING | 56.339 | 42.703 | Ronde 136 | 136 | |||||
| 2 | ▼1 | 6 | DJI RACING | 55.600 | 43.093 | 1 Ronde | 1 Ronde | 135 | ||||
| 3 | ▲4 | 14 | BDE RACING | 54.405 | 43.999 | 7.540 | 7.540 | 99 | ||||
| 4 | ▼1 | 23 | WELLCITY RACING | 55.294 | 43.299 | 19.998 | 12.458 | 135 | ||||
| 5 | 44 | YEETSPEED | 55.148 | 43.565 | 3 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 98 | |||||
| 6 | 36 | ANYTYME HET CENTRUM | 55.050 | 43.738 | 8.468 | 8.468 | 28 | |||||
| 7 | ▲2 | 26 | APEX PARABELLUM | 56.869 | 44.277 | 5 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 131 | ||||
| 8 | ▼2 | 17 | NIGHTRIDERS | 56.966 | 43.434 | 8.159 | 8.159 | 131 | ||||
| 9 | ▼1 | 3 | FAST&FURIOUS RACING | 1:00.096 | 43.208 | 20.815 | 12.656 | 131 | ||||
| 10 | ▲2 | 4 | NOREL TEAM 2 | 57.788 | 43.883 | 33.050 | 12.235 | 131 | ||||
| 11 | ▼1 | 34 | CRL RACING | 58.878 | 43.696 | 6 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 130 | ||||
| 12 | ▼1 | 28 | JOEHOE MOTORSPORTS | 56.835 | 44.474 | 8.380 | 8.380 | 130 | ||||
| 13 | ▲2 | 7 | LIGHTNING MCFYSIO | 57.484 | 44.676 | 43.951 | 35.571 | 93 | ||||
| 14 | 37 | NOLIFE RACING | 57.811 | 44.099 | 7 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 23 | |||||
| 15 | 25 | DE OORTJES | 56.734 | 45.354 | 4.367 | 4.367 | 83 | |||||
| 16 | ▼2 | 24 | NOREL TEAM 1 | 57.178 | 43.134 | 8 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 128 | ||||
| 17 | 38 | LOWLIFE RACING | 57.089 | 44.162 | 2.399 | 2.399 | 58 | |||||
| 18 | ▼1 | 11 | THE SLIPPERY SLICKS | 58.051 | 44.676 | 10 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 126 | ||||
| 19 | – | 33 | BULLDOZER | 1:04.026 | 44.126 | 11 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 125 | ||||
| 20 | ▲3 | 41 | TEAM SUPERMAN | 59.253 | 45.005 | 14 Rondes | 3 Rondes | 122 | ||||
| 21 | ▲1 | 39 | MIDLIFE RACING | 1:02.532 | 46.587 | 15 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 121 | ||||
| 22 | ▼2 | 16 | AANTJES | 1:01.888 | 46.562 | 16 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 120 | ||||
| 23 | ▼2 | 8 | BANANENSCHIL | 1:00.469 | 46.915 | 17 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 118 |
🏎️ 3D tracks