- Kart-Center
- Belgium
- First Kart 'Inn - FKI
- Results & archive
- 8h of Brussels 20/09/26 · Finale
8h of Brussels 20/09/26 · Finale Race⏱ 8h20
First Kart 'Inn - FKI
KART TRACK — — 15 drivers
- Winner
PULSE RACING TEAM (#9)- Gap P1-P2
- 1 Ronde
- Best lap
- 52.315 — PULSE RACING TEAM
- Teams
- 15
- Duration
- 8h20
- Stops (winner)
- 11
Endurance Finale – First Kart 'Inn Machelen, 20 September 2026
The Finale of the endurance event at First Kart 'Inn (FKI) in Machelen brought together 15 teams for a gruelling 500-minute race on the Kart Track circuit. At the chequered flag, PULSE RACING TEAM (kart #9) claimed victory with 499 laps completed, holding off FAST AND EXPERIENCED R (kart #13) by one lap and KC RACING (kart #10) by two laps. All 15 teams completed the distance, and every crew made 11 pit stops — with the exception of SCUDERIA IPA, who made 13.
The best lap of the race was set by PULSE RACING TEAM with a time of 52.315 s, underlining their dominant pace throughout the event. FAST AND EXPERIENCED R responded with a best lap of 52.407 s, and KC RACING with 52.387 s — the top three were separated by less than a tenth on outright lap time, making the classification extremely tight at the front.
PULSE RACING TEAM were the quickest crew on pure pace, posting a median race rhythm of 52.970 s (1st in pure pace rankings) with a strong overall consistency figure of 1.06 s standard deviation. Their 11 stints were all stable, with particularly sharp median times in stints 5 (52.562 s), 8 (52.621 s) and the final stint (52.806 s), where they also clocked the absolute fastest lap of the race. Their pace ranking perfectly matched their race result — a deserved double.
FAST AND EXPERIENCED R confirmed their 2nd place on pace as well as on track. Their 2nd stint stands out: 111 laps at a median of 52.927 s with a consistency of 0.43 s, an exceptionally long and disciplined stint. Their overall standard deviation of 1.16 s was slightly higher than the winner's, partly pulled by an opening stint that came down progressively before finding its cruising pace.
KC RACING (3rd, pure pace rank 3rd, median 53.204 s) produced a very consistent race with a 0.95 s standard deviation — the tightest in the top three. Their opening stint was short and slow as they found their bearings, but from stint 2 onwards they maintained a very disciplined rhythm to the flag.
Among the notable stories further down the field, CCW (7th on the road, 10th in pure pace) was the team that outperformed their pace ranking the most through strategy, gaining three positions over their raw speed. Conversely, DONNAY DREHSEN (8th on pace, 10th at the finish) left some positions on the table relative to their pace potential.
The honour of most consistent crew across the full race distance goes to VLV19R ACADEMY (6th), who recorded the lowest standard deviation in the field at just 0.82 s — a testament to their metronomic lap-to-lap regularity over 500 minutes.
Key takeaways for teams: At FKI Machelen, outright pace and on-track position were closely aligned at the front, with PULSE RACING TEAM converting the best median rhythm and the best lap into a race win. The gap between 1st and 3rd (2 laps) was narrow enough that strategic pit stop execution proved critical for the podium positions. CCW's gain of three places over their pure pace rank shows that pit timing can make a real difference in the final standings, while DONNAY DREHSEN's result is a reminder that pace alone does not guarantee classification. Teams targeting the top 5 should prioritise both a sub-53.0 s median rhythm and a consistency figure below 1.10 s.
Frequently asked questions
- Who won the endurance Finale at First Kart 'Inn Machelen on 20 September 2026?
- PULSE RACING TEAM (kart #9) won the Finale at First Kart 'Inn in Machelen on 20 September 2026, completing 499 laps over 500 minutes and finishing one lap ahead of FAST AND EXPERIENCED R.
- What was the fastest lap of the race and which team set it?
- The best lap of the Finale at First Kart 'Inn Machelen on 20 September 2026 was 52.315 s, set by PULSE RACING TEAM (kart #9).
- How many teams took part in the First Kart 'Inn Machelen endurance Finale on 20 September 2026?
- 15 teams started the 500-minute endurance Finale at First Kart 'Inn in Machelen on 20 September 2026.
- Which team was the most consistent across the full race distance?
- VLV19R ACADEMY recorded the lowest lap-time standard deviation in the field (0.82 s) during the Finale at First Kart 'Inn Machelen on 20 September 2026, making them the most consistent crew of the event.
- Which team gained the most positions through strategy at the First Kart 'Inn Machelen Finale on 20 September 2026?
- CCW finished 7th on the road despite ranking 10th in pure pace, gaining three positions through strategy during the Finale at First Kart 'Inn Machelen on 20 September 2026.
- How many pit stops did the teams make during the First Kart 'Inn Machelen Finale on 20 September 2026?
- All 15 teams made 11 pit stops during the Finale at First Kart 'Inn Machelen on 20 September 2026, with the exception of SCUDERIA IPA who made 13.
Race replay
Loading replay…
Loading chart…
Race analysis
Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show
| Pos | # | Team | Laps | Best | Median pace | Consistency | True pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | PULSE RACING TEAM | 498 | 52.315 | 53.040 | ±22.3s | #1 |
R1 52L · 1:04.495 · ±1.1 · →0.05R2 56L · 53.700 · ±20.8 · ↘0.45R3 60L · 53.060 · ±19.3 · ↘0.25R4 32L · 53.162 · ±26.3 · ↘0.85R5 41L · 53.159 · ±23.2 · ↘0.53R6 64L · 52.564 · ±18.7 · ↘0.22R7 48L · 53.052 · ±21.5 · ↘0.39R8 49L · 52.806 · ±21.4 · ↘0.37R9 35L · 52.623 · ±25.1 · ↘0.72R10 13L · 52.738 · ±40.1 · ↘4.97R11 13L · 53.458 · ±39.9 · ↘4.92R12 35L · 52.808 · ±25.1 · ↘0.70 | |||||||
| 2 | 13 | FAST AND EXPERIENCED R | 498 | 52.407 | 53.192 +0.2 | ±22.7s | #2 |
R1 9L · 1:05.305 · ±0.6 · ↗0.20R2 27L · 1:05.875 · ±28.6 · ↘1.25R3 56L · 57.721 · ±21.0 · ↘0.51R4 113L · 52.928 · ±20.7 · →0.10R5 13L · 53.468 · ±40.0 · ↘4.96R6 51L · 53.033 · ±20.9 · ↘0.34R7 17L · 53.432 · ±35.3 · ↘2.96R8 65L · 52.949 · ±18.5 · ↘0.21R9 19L · 53.187 · ±33.6 · ↘2.38R10 62L · 53.409 · ±19.0 · ↘0.23R11 66L · 52.954 · ±18.4 · ↘0.21 | |||||||
| 3 | 10 | KC RACING | 495 | 52.387 | 53.274 +0.2 | ±23.0s | #3 |
R1 47L · 1:04.825 · ±0.6 · →0.03R2 10L · 1:01.806 · ±45.6 · ↘8.47R3 11L · 58.975 · ±43.6 · ↘7.08R4 63L · 53.002 · ±23.7 · ↘0.39R5 14L · 53.974 · ±38.5 · ↘4.32R6 64L · 53.248 · ±18.7 · ↘0.22R7 35L · 53.317 · ±25.0 · ↘0.73R8 60L · 53.234 · ±19.2 · ↘0.25R9 12L · 53.597 · ±41.5 · ↘5.82R10 65L · 53.091 · ±18.5 · ↘0.21R11 48L · 53.448 · ±21.3 · ↘0.38R12 66L · 52.808 · ±18.4 · ↘0.21 | |||||||
| 4 | 2 | KLM | 492 | 52.487 | 53.384 +0.3 | ±23.0s | #4 |
R1 39L · 1:05.803 · ±0.7 · →0.02R2 52L · 58.171 · ±21.5 · ↘0.56R3 14L · 53.638 · ±46.1 · ↘6.66R4 16L · 53.591 · ±36.3 · ↘3.30R5 33L · 53.574 · ±25.9 · ↘0.80R6 55L · 53.321 · ±20.2 · ↘0.30R7 38L · 53.446 · ±24.1 · ↘0.62R8 64L · 53.329 · ±18.7 · ↘0.23R9 65L · 53.128 · ±18.5 · ↘0.21R10 61L · 53.110 · ±19.1 · ↘0.24R11 13L · 53.596 · ±40.0 · ↘4.99R12 42L · 52.828 · ±23.0 · ↘0.50 | |||||||
| 5 | 11 | O'TAKART RACING TEAM | 491 | 52.722 | 53.493 +0.5 | ±23.9s | #5 |
R1 47L · 1:05.510 · ±0.8 · →0.03R2 81L · 54.302 · ±31.3 · ↘0.31R3 62L · 53.135 · ±18.9 · ↘0.23R4 62L · 53.021 · ±19.0 · ↘0.24R5 12L · 53.553 · ±41.3 · ↘5.79R6 12L · 53.495 · ±41.4 · ↘5.76R7 51L · 53.204 · ±20.8 · ↘0.35R8 15L · 53.415 · ±37.6 · ↘3.76R9 21L · 53.695 · ±31.9 · ↘1.97R10 62L · 53.644 · ±18.8 · ↘0.23R11 66L · 53.245 · ±18.3 · ↘0.21 | |||||||
| 6 | 7 | VLV19R ACADEMY | 492 | 52.615 | 53.644 +0.6 | ±22.7s | #6 |
R1 46L · 1:06.820 · ±1.5 · →0.09R2 12L · 1:02.876 · ±42.6 · ↘6.22R3 62L · 53.514 · ±19.8 · ↘0.32R4 12L · 54.522 · ±41.3 · ↘5.83R5 22L · 54.428 · ±31.4 · ↘1.77R6 63L · 53.660 · ±18.9 · ↘0.22R7 57L · 53.406 · ±19.9 · ↘0.29R8 32L · 53.514 · ±26.1 · ↘0.88R9 28L · 53.781 · ±27.9 · ↘1.11R10 60L · 53.582 · ±19.3 · ↘0.25R11 60L · 53.182 · ±19.4 · ↘0.25R12 38L · 53.273 · ±24.0 · ↘0.62 | |||||||
| 7 | 3 | CCW | 486 | 52.678 | 54.449 +1.4 | ±22.9s | #9 |
R1 22L · 1:08.615 · ±0.5 · →0.02R2 52L · 1:03.450 · ±21.7 · ↘0.57R3 38L · 53.921 · ±24.3 · ↘0.67R4 59L · 54.871 · ±19.4 · ↘0.27R5 32L · 54.785 · ±27.7 · ↘0.96R6 64L · 53.109 · ±19.2 · ↘0.23R7 35L · 53.595 · ±25.2 · ↘0.74R8 60L · 54.685 · ±19.3 · ↘0.26R9 33L · 54.932 · ±25.9 · ↘0.82R10 17L · 53.802 · ±35.9 · ↘3.06R11 48L · 53.079 · ±21.6 · ↘0.40R12 26L · 53.332 · ±28.9 · ↘1.27 | |||||||
| 8 | 15 | GRIP RACING TEAM | 486 | 53.202 | 54.216 +1.2 | ±22.8s | #7 ▲1 |
R1 46L · 1:07.981 · ±1.0 · →0.01R2 58L · 55.901 · ±20.8 · ↘0.47R3 61L · 53.858 · ±19.2 · ↘0.25R4 11L · 54.550 · ±43.2 · ↘6.83R5 54L · 54.007 · ±20.5 · ↘0.31R6 65L · 53.977 · ±18.6 · ↘0.20R7 64L · 53.650 · ±18.9 · ↘0.23R8 14L · 54.437 · ±38.8 · ↘4.34R9 13L · 54.471 · ±40.2 · ↘4.97R10 43L · 54.733 · ±22.8 · ↘0.48R11 19L · 54.274 · ±34.0 · ↘2.41R12 38L · 54.317 · ±24.2 · ↘0.62 | |||||||
| 9 | 1 | D&D RACING | 485 | 52.931 | 54.572 +1.5 | ±23.0s | #11 |
R1 36L · 1:06.567 · ±1.3 · →0.02R2 37L · 1:01.391 · ±26.2 · ↘0.92R3 27L · 55.713 · ±29.0 · ↘1.28R4 4L · 57.376 · ±66.6 · ↘46.45R5 35L · 54.936 · ±26.1 · ↘0.76R6 41L · 54.145 · ±23.5 · ↘0.53R7 42L · 53.989 · ±23.0 · ↘0.52R8 35L · 54.551 · ±25.1 · ↘0.71R9 67L · 53.559 · ±18.6 · ↘0.21R10 52L · 54.749 · ±20.6 · ↘0.32R11 65L · 54.162 · ±18.7 · ↘0.23R12 44L · 54.726 · ±22.5 · ↘0.42 | |||||||
| 10 | 5 | DONNAY DREHSEN | 482 | 53.180 | 54.234 +1.2 | ±22.9s | #8 ▲2 |
R1 34L · 1:08.862 · ±3.4 · →0.08R2 35L · 1:03.604 · ±26.0 · ↘1.03R3 41L · 54.426 · ±24.0 · ↘0.64R4 40L · 54.344 · ±23.2 · ↘0.58R5 45L · 54.170 · ±22.3 · ↘0.45R6 40L · 53.910 · ±23.5 · ↘0.56R7 39L · 54.241 · ±23.6 · ↘0.61R8 40L · 54.724 · ±23.3 · ↘0.55R9 64L · 53.764 · ±18.7 · ↘0.22R10 48L · 54.050 · ±21.3 · ↘0.39R11 38L · 53.663 · ±24.0 · ↘0.61R12 18L · 54.636 · ±34.1 · ↘2.64 | |||||||
| 11 | 6 | SLOW AND STEADY RACING | 484 | 52.681 | 54.645 +1.6 | ±23.1s | #12 |
R1 45L · 1:08.227 · ±1.6 · →0.06R2 43L · 58.883 · ±24.3 · ↘0.81R3 44L · 55.340 · ±22.6 · ↘0.47R4 61L · 53.468 · ±19.7 · ↘0.24R5 44L · 54.473 · ±22.7 · ↘0.49R6 35L · 55.896 · ±25.2 · ↘0.76R7 53L · 53.156 · ±21.4 · ↘0.34R8 35L · 55.319 · ±25.3 · ↘0.74R9 34L · 53.510 · ±26.1 · ↘0.79R10 35L · 55.228 · ±25.3 · ↘0.74R11 40L · 52.944 · ±24.2 · ↘0.58R12 15L · 53.450 · ±37.6 · ↘3.78 | |||||||
| 12 | 12 | MARIO KART | 480 | 52.695 | 54.528 +1.5 | ±23.1s | #10 ▲2 |
R1 38L · 1:09.216 · ±2.6 · →0.01R2 40L · 1:02.281 · ±24.9 · ↘1.01R3 49L · 53.547 · ±21.7 · ↘0.39R4 39L · 55.956 · ±23.7 · ↘0.57R5 54L · 55.002 · ±20.8 · ↘0.34R6 52L · 53.986 · ±20.8 · ↘0.34R7 12L · 54.617 · ±41.6 · ↘5.77R8 24L · 53.486 · ±30.3 · ↘1.55R9 31L · 53.922 · ±26.6 · ↘0.86R10 64L · 54.049 · ±19.0 · ↘0.22R11 13L · 54.271 · ±40.1 · ↘5.16R12 64L · 54.572 · ±18.6 · ↘0.23 | |||||||
| 13 | 14 | GO 'TILL WE EXPLODE | 471 | 53.763 | 55.362 +2.3 | ±23.8s | #13 |
R1 33L · 1:11.820 · ±3.6 · →0.04R2 40L · 1:05.319 · ±25.1 · ↘0.93R3 46L · 56.133 · ±22.3 · ↘0.47R4 49L · 55.150 · ±21.9 · ↘0.40R5 36L · 55.296 · ±27.2 · ↘1.04R6 38L · 54.939 · ±24.2 · ↘0.63R7 39L · 54.802 · ±24.1 · ↘0.62R8 38L · 54.850 · ±24.2 · ↘0.63R9 14L · 55.559 · ±38.6 · ↘3.59R10 29L · 55.552 · ±27.5 · ↘0.99R11 61L · 55.300 · ±20.6 · ↘0.27R12 48L · 54.544 · ±21.6 · ↘0.40 | |||||||
| 14 | 4 | V RACING | 469 | 54.183 | 55.657 +2.6 | ±23.7s | #15 |
R1 16L · 1:13.742 · ±5.3 · ↘0.64R2 9L · 1:11.176 · ±47.3 · ↘10.64R3 22L · 1:07.607 · ±1.3 · →0.14R4 7L · 1:04.330 · ±1.6 · ↘0.43R5 2L · 1:06.142 · ±2.5 · →0.00R6 172L · 55.656 · ±23.7 · →0.07R7 40L · 56.644 · ±23.8 · ↘0.57R8 37L · 55.165 · ±24.4 · ↘0.66R9 55L · 55.394 · ±20.2 · ↘0.29R10 51L · 55.215 · ±21.0 · ↘0.35R11 24L · 55.558 · ±29.9 · ↘1.53R12 34L · 55.293 · ±25.3 · ↘0.75 | |||||||
| 15 | 8 | SCUDERIA IPA | 467 | 53.200 | 55.650 +2.6 | ±25.6s | #14 ▲1 |
R1 25L · 1:11.341 · ±1.0 · →0.02R2 31L · 1:08.456 · ±27.4 · ↘1.16R3 38L · 57.008 · ±25.3 · ↘0.86R4 38L · 55.114 · ±25.0 · ↘0.67R5 33L · 57.052 · ±26.4 · ↘0.86R6 39L · 54.245 · ±24.5 · ↘0.63R7 45L · 55.129 · ±22.4 · ↘0.44R8 33L · 55.536 · ±26.2 · ↘0.84R9 33L · 55.887 · ±26.1 · ↘0.85R10 41L · 53.844 · ±24.1 · ↘0.54R11 35L · 55.147 · ±24.9 · ↘0.73R12 33L · 56.431 · ±26.2 · ↘0.71R13 23L · 54.367 · ±31.6 · ↘1.67R14 20L · 55.366 · ±33.0 · ↘2.21 | |||||||
True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).
Finish projectionPodium predicted : 3/3
At 80% distance (~100 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:
| Projected | Team | Projected gap | Actual finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PULSE RACING TEAM #9 | — | P1 ✓ |
| 2 | FAST AND EXPERIENCED R #13 | +4:33 | P2 ✓ |
| 3 | KC RACING #10 | +5:37 | P3 ✓ |
| 4 | KLM #2 | +6:32 | P4 ✓ |
| 5 | O'TAKART RACING TEAM #11 | +7:49 | P5 ✓ |
| 6 | VLV19R ACADEMY #7 | +9:47 | P6 ✓ |
| 7 | GRIP RACING TEAM #15 | +11:52 | P8 (+1) |
| 8 | CCW #3 | +13:56 | P7 (-1) |
| 9 | DONNAY DREHSEN #5 | +15:24 | P10 (+1) |
| 10 | D&D RACING #1 | +16:27 | P9 (-1) |
Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).
Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you
- ✓ Per-driver analysis
- ✓ Finish projection
- ✓ Pit wall
- ✓ Live strategy and alerts
- ✓ Post-race debrief
€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.
Go Pro →Final classification
| Pos. | Δ | Kart | Driver | Nat. | S1 | S2 | S3 | Last lap | Best lap | Gap | Interval | Laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9 | PULSE RACING TEAM | 54.364 | 52.315 | Ronde 499 | 499 | |||||
| 2 | ▲3 | 13 | FAST AND EXPERIENCED R | 52.982 | 52.407 | 1 Ronde | 1 Ronde | 498 | ||||
| 3 | ▲4 | 10 | KC RACING | 53.553 | 52.387 | 2 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 497 | ||||
| 4 | ▼1 | 2 | KLM | 52.535 | 52.487 | 4 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 495 | ||||
| 5 | ▼3 | 11 | O'TAKART RACING TEAM | 53.063 | 52.722 | 5 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 494 | ||||
| 6 | ▲6 | 7 | VLV19R ACADEMY | 53.533 | 52.615 | 7 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 492 | ||||
| 7 | ▲8 | 3 | CCW | 54.166 | 52.678 | 12 Rondes | 5 Rondes | 487 | ||||
| 8 | ▼2 | 15 | GRIP RACING TEAM | 54.308 | 53.202 | 13 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 486 | ||||
| 9 | ▼5 | 1 | D&D RACING | 57.485 | 52.931 | 14 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 485 | ||||
| 10 | ▼2 | 5 | DONNAY DREHSEN | 54.722 | 53.180 | 15 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 484 | ||||
| 11 | – | 6 | SLOW AND STEADY RACING | 53.570 | 52.681 | 15 Rondes | 23.945 | 484 | ||||
| 12 | ▲2 | 12 | MARIO KART | 54.007 | 52.695 | 19 Rondes | 4 Rondes | 480 | ||||
| 13 | ▼3 | 14 | GO 'TILL WE EXPLODE | 54.609 | 53.763 | 27 Rondes | 8 Rondes | 472 | ||||
| 14 | ▼1 | 4 | V RACING | 55.193 | 54.183 | 30 Rondes | 3 Rondes | 469 | ||||
| 15 | ▼6 | 8 | SCUDERIA IPA | 56.460 | 53.200 | 32 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 467 |
🏎️ 3D tracks