13H00 de L'ORNE · Finale Race⏱ 6h28

OUEST CIRCUIT INTERNATIONAL D'ESSAY

Piste 1200m Horaire (1220m) — — 12 drivers

Winner
SCUDERIA VAROISE (#30)
Gap P1-P2
2 Tours
Best lap
1:05.279 — LMA RACING SPORT
Teams
12
Duration
6h27
Stops (winner)
17

Endurance Final – Ouest Circuit International d'Essay (Aunay les Bois)

On 17 October 2026, the Ouest Circuit International d'Essay in Aunay les Bois hosted the Final of a gruelling 387-minute endurance race on the 1,220-metre Piste 1 layout. Twelve teams lined up, and the event delivered a dense, tightly contested battle across the top five positions.

Scuderia Varoise (kart #30) claimed overall victory with 654 laps completed, two ahead of LMA Racing Sport (652 laps) and four ahead of Young&Wild (650 laps). Turbo Racing Performance finished fourth at 5 laps, and MRK Challans 1 rounded out the top five at 6 laps. The top five all completed their race with 17 pit stops, a symmetry that underlines how closely the strategic choices were aligned among the frontrunners.

From a pace analysis perspective, the result faithfully reflects the true performance hierarchy at the top. Scuderia Varoise posted the best median race pace of 1:06.838, ranking first in pure pace — a remarkable achievement considering they also won on the road. Their consistency was equally impressive, with an overall standard deviation of just 0.82 s, maintained across ten stints, the vast majority of which were rated as stable. This combination of outright speed and consistency was the decisive factor in their victory.

The most striking analytical story belongs to Kasongo Yéyé (kart #14), who recorded the 2nd-best median pace of 1:07.123 — ahead of Turbo Racing Performance (3rd, 1:07.248) and LMA Racing Sport (4th, 1:07.270) — yet finished last, 33 laps off the lead. Despite 17 pit stops and excellent individual stint regularity (σ = 0.82 s), the team's total lap count (621) suggests that other factors over the 6.5-hour race ultimately cost them dearly in terms of total distance. Their speed was real, but it did not translate into a competitive result.

LMA Racing Sport is identified as the team that best outperformed their pace ranking: classified 2nd on the road while sitting only 4th in pure pace (median 1:07.270), they extracted more from the race than their raw speed warranted. Their ten stints were all stable, with very good regularity (σ = 0.82 s), and their best lap of the entire event — 1:05.279, the fastest lap of the race — illustrates that their kart had genuine top-end potential.

Among the teams running 19 pit stops — Turbo Racing, LLG Racing, Pinpin 1, Pinpin 2, Full Gaz Racing and GH Racing — the results were more modest, with gaps to the leader ranging from 12 to 33 laps. LLG Racing stands out with a concerning episode in their 6th stint (8 laps), where pace degraded by 0.38 s per lap — the most significant single-stint degradation recorded across the entire field. GH Racing (kart #37) had the slowest median race pace of the field at 1:09.102, which is reflected in their 11th-place finish.

Turbo Racing Performance deserves a special mention as the most consistent team overall: their standard deviation of 0.79 s was the lowest in the field, across nine perfectly controlled stints. Despite this discipline, they finished 4th — pace and laps ultimately count more than regularity alone at this level.

Key takeaways for teams: At Essay, winning pace and winning consistency can coexist, as Scuderia Varoise proved. Pure pace means little without converting it into laps — Kasongo Yéyé's 2nd-best median time finishing last is a cautionary tale. The top five were separated by just 6 laps over 387 minutes, confirming that any gain — in pit-stop efficiency, stint management or avoidance of slow phases — is decisive at this circuit.

Frequently asked questions

Who won the endurance Final at Ouest Circuit International d'Essay on 17 October 2026?
Scuderia Varoise (kart #30) won the Final held on 17 October 2026 at the Ouest Circuit International d'Essay in Aunay les Bois, completing 654 laps over 387 minutes.
What was the fastest lap of the race and which team set it?
The fastest lap of the race at Essay on 17 October 2026 was 1:05.279, set by LMA Racing Sport (kart #12).
How many teams competed in the endurance Final at Essay on 17 October 2026?
Twelve teams took the start of the endurance Final held on 17 October 2026 at the Ouest Circuit International d'Essay in Aunay les Bois.
Which team had the best pure pace in the race despite not winning?
Scuderia Varoise actually combined the best pure pace (median 1:06.838) with the victory. The most notable pace-vs-result contrast belongs to Kasongo Yéyé, who recorded the 2nd-best median pace yet finished last (12th) on 17 October 2026 at Essay.
Which team was the most consistent at the Essay Final on 17 October 2026?
Turbo Racing Performance (kart #34) was the most consistent team, posting the lowest standard deviation of the field at 0.79 s across their stints at the 17 October 2026 Final at Essay.
How many pit stops did the winning team make at Essay on 17 October 2026?
Scuderia Varoise made 17 pit stops during the 387-minute Final on 17 October 2026 at the Ouest Circuit International d'Essay, the same number as the other top-five finishers.

Race replay

Loading replay…

Loading chart…

Race analysis

Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show

Pos#TeamLapsBestMedian paceConsistencyTrue pace
130SCUDERIA VAROISE3221:05.2931:06.870±30.6s#1
R1 47L · 1:06.966 · ±0.5 · →0.00R2 11L · 1:09.209 · ±56.0 · ↘7.56R3 54L · 1:06.256 · ±25.6 · ↘0.42R4 50L · 1:06.570 · ±25.5 · ↘0.41R5 47L · 1:07.121 · ±26.1 · ↘0.46R6 18L · 1:07.481 · ±42.2 · ↘2.83R7 43L · 1:06.638 · ±27.7 · ↘0.56R8 11L · 1:06.875 · ±52.2 · ↘6.54R9 12L · 1:07.227 · ±51.0 · ↘5.73R10 29L · 1:07.107 · ±33.5 · ↘1.13
212LMA RACING SPORT3211:05.2791:07.309 +0.4±30.4s#5
R1 21L · 1:07.039 · ±0.3 · →0.01R2 24L · 1:07.385 · ±36.6 · ↘1.67R3 53L · 1:07.313 · ±26.0 · ↘0.45R4 62L · 1:06.725 · ±23.2 · ↘0.29R5 19L · 1:07.852 · ±40.8 · ↘2.51R6 48L · 1:07.431 · ±26.4 · ↘0.45R7 40L · 1:07.107 · ±28.5 · ↘0.64R8 12L · 1:07.392 · ±51.1 · ↘5.74R9 12L · 1:07.590 · ±50.5 · ↘5.68R10 30L · 1:07.716 · ±32.9 · ↘1.11
338YOUNG&WILD3201:05.6991:07.294 +0.4±30.5s#3
R1 18L · 1:07.635 · ±0.3 · →0.04R2 27L · 1:07.171 · ±34.8 · ↘1.34R3 60L · 1:06.451 · ±25.0 · ↘0.36R4 55L · 1:07.301 · ±24.2 · ↘0.33R5 40L · 1:06.983 · ±28.4 · ↘0.62R6 18L · 1:06.915 · ±42.2 · ↘2.80R7 18L · 1:07.757 · ±42.0 · ↘2.78R8 35L · 1:07.345 · ±30.4 · ↘0.81R9 17L · 1:08.162 · ±43.2 · ↘3.10R10 32L · 1:07.949 · ±31.7 · ↘0.95
434TURBO RACING PERFORMANCE3201:06.1111:07.300 +0.4±30.4s#4
R1 25L · 1:07.804 · ±36.2 · ↘1.54R2 27L · 1:07.674 · ±34.7 · ↘1.01R3 50L · 1:07.482 · ±26.2 · ↘0.46R4 58L · 1:06.715 · ±23.8 · ↘0.31R5 45L · 1:07.120 · ±26.9 · ↘0.50R6 25L · 1:07.579 · ±35.9 · ↘1.53R7 29L · 1:07.321 · ±33.2 · ↘1.17R8 19L · 1:07.896 · ±41.0 · ↘2.55R9 42L · 1:07.209 · ±27.9 · ↘0.57
533MRK CHALLANS 13191:06.2011:07.377 +0.5±31.1s#6
R1 5L · 1:07.952 · ±0.1 · →0.04R2 75L · 1:07.555 · ±21.7 · →0.13R3 11L · 1:07.493 · ±52.6 · ↘6.55R4 10L · 1:07.531 · ±55.0 · ↘7.63R5 59L · 1:07.151 · ±23.7 · ↘0.30R6 60L · 1:07.119 · ±27.3 · ↘0.33R7 34L · 1:07.993 · ±31.1 · ↘0.86R8 10L · 1:07.483 · ±55.3 · ↘7.77R9 10L · 1:08.215 · ±55.3 · ↘7.66R10 45L · 1:07.476 · ±27.2 · ↘0.49
631TURBO RACING3131:06.2331:07.671 +0.8±33.9s#8
R1 12L · 1:08.053 · ±0.2 · →0.02R2 33L · 1:07.710 · ±31.6 · ↘0.90R3 12L · 1:09.095 · ±52.3 · ↘7.00R4 48L · 1:07.385 · ±26.5 · ↘0.50R5 15L · 1:07.627 · ±45.4 · ↘3.84R6 18L · 1:06.945 · ±41.9 · ↘2.81R7 23L · 1:07.018 · ±37.4 · ↘1.80R8 24L · 1:07.886 · ±36.6 · ↘1.66R9 23L · 1:08.016 · ±37.4 · ↘1.77R10 35L · 1:07.595 · ±30.5 · ↘0.81R11 33L · 1:07.416 · ±31.4 · ↘0.92R12 37L · 1:08.511 · ±29.8 · ↘0.73
726LLG RACING3161:05.7371:07.612 +0.7±32.5s#7
R1 23L · 1:07.527 · ±0.4 · →0.00R2 23L · 1:08.365 · ±37.6 · ↘1.59R3 55L · 1:07.369 · ±26.0 · ↘0.42R4 57L · 1:07.429 · ±24.0 · ↘0.33R5 60L · 1:07.043 · ±23.4 · ↘0.29R6 9L · 1:09.455 · ±58.1 · ↘8.90R7 10L · 1:08.661 · ±54.7 · ↘7.61R8 16L · 1:08.319 · ±44.9 · ↘3.54R9 11L · 1:07.887 · ±52.9 · ↘6.66R10 15L · 1:08.136 · ±46.5 · ↘3.94R11 37L · 1:07.825 · ±29.9 · ↘0.75
818PINPIN 13131:06.9511:08.333 +1.5±32.8s#9
R1 6L · 1:08.498 · ±0.3 · →0.06R2 47L · 1:07.669 · ±27.2 · ↘0.30R3 28L · 1:08.616 · ±35.5 · ↘1.15R4 19L · 1:09.088 · ±41.6 · ↘2.61R5 40L · 1:07.918 · ±28.6 · ↘0.64R6 29L · 1:08.576 · ±33.6 · ↘1.16R7 21L · 1:08.939 · ±40.0 · ↘2.19R8 54L · 1:08.126 · ±25.4 · ↘0.39R9 20L · 1:08.792 · ±40.7 · ↘2.41R10 17L · 1:08.530 · ±43.4 · ↘3.20R11 32L · 1:07.809 · ±32.0 · ↘0.99
915PINPIN 23091:06.5801:08.426 +1.6±34.7s#10
R1 19L · 1:07.654 · ±0.2 · →0.02R2 26L · 1:08.975 · ±36.0 · ↘1.44R3 30L · 1:08.743 · ±35.1 · ↘1.04R4 26L · 1:08.314 · ±35.8 · ↘1.47R5 26L · 1:08.337 · ±35.3 · ↘1.44R6 28L · 1:08.547 · ±34.7 · ↘1.27R7 30L · 1:08.037 · ±33.2 · ↘1.10R8 11L · 1:09.733 · ±54.2 · ↘6.85R9 50L · 1:07.624 · ±26.1 · ↘0.43R10 10L · 1:08.643 · ±56.4 · ↘7.87R11 16L · 1:08.454 · ±44.8 · ↘3.46R12 37L · 1:09.689 · ±29.9 · ↘0.72
1016FULL GAZ RACING3081:06.2591:08.530 +1.7±34.5s#11
R1 18L · 1:10.856 · ±0.3 · →0.00R2 37L · 1:08.279 · ±30.2 · ↘0.56R3 46L · 1:08.775 · ±28.4 · ↘0.54R4 16L · 1:09.887 · ±44.6 · ↘3.45R5 11L · 1:10.659 · ±53.3 · ↘6.72R6 22L · 1:08.048 · ±38.1 · ↘1.99R7 22L · 1:08.406 · ±38.3 · ↘1.94R8 35L · 1:08.258 · ±30.4 · ↘0.84R9 28L · 1:08.530 · ±34.7 · ↘1.25R10 32L · 1:08.719 · ±33.7 · ↘1.02R11 13L · 1:07.590 · ±48.8 · ↘5.04R12 28L · 1:07.673 · ±33.7 · ↘1.23
1137GH RACING3091:07.2521:09.173 +2.3±32.3s#12
R1 26L · 1:08.845 · ±0.4 · →0.02R2 30L · 1:10.342 · ±36.3 · ↘0.88R3 37L · 1:08.342 · ±30.6 · ↘0.82R4 31L · 1:09.874 · ±33.9 · ↘1.05R5 35L · 1:08.641 · ±31.5 · ↘0.85R6 31L · 1:09.625 · ±33.6 · ↘1.06R7 32L · 1:09.006 · ±33.1 · ↘1.00R8 31L · 1:09.706 · ±33.9 · ↘1.13R9 35L · 1:08.374 · ±31.3 · ↘0.85R10 21L · 1:09.298 · ±40.6 · ↘2.31
1214KASONGO YéYé3211:05.8761:07.155 +0.3±30.9s#2 ▲10
R1 20L · 1:07.246 · ±1.3 · →0.07R2 27L · 1:07.526 · ±36.0 · ↘1.19R3 59L · 1:06.288 · ±25.2 · ↘0.37R4 55L · 1:06.874 · ±24.4 · ↘0.34R5 43L · 1:07.210 · ±27.6 · ↘0.55R6 26L · 1:07.710 · ±35.1 · ↘1.44R7 23L · 1:07.113 · ±41.1 · ↘1.97R8 30L · 1:06.973 · ±32.8 · ↘1.09R9 9L · 1:07.247 · ±57.5 · ↘8.92R10 29L · 1:07.781 · ±33.5 · ↘1.17

True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).

Finish projectionPodium predicted : 2/3

At 80% distance (~78 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:

ProjectedTeamProjected gapActual finish
1SCUDERIA VAROISE #30—P1 ✓
2LMA RACING SPORT #12+4:25P2 ✓
3KASONGO YéYé #14+7:19P12 (+9)
4YOUNG&WILD #38+8:36P3 (-1)
5TURBO RACING PERFORMANCE #34+9:56P4 (-1)
6MRK CHALLANS 1 #33+11:12P5 (-1)
7LLG RACING #26+18:01P7 ✓
8TURBO RACING #31+20:38P6 (-2)
9PINPIN 1 #18+29:42P8 (-1)
10PINPIN 2 #15+30:34P9 (-1)

Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).

🏁 For endurance teams

Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you

  • ✓ Per-driver analysis
  • ✓ Finish projection
  • ✓ Pit wall
  • ✓ Live strategy and alerts
  • ✓ Post-race debrief

€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.

Go Pro →

Final classification

Pos.ΔKartDriverNat.S1S2S3Last lapBest lapGapIntervalLaps
1–30SCUDERIA VAROISEFRA1:10.3341:05.293Tour 654654
2–12LMA RACING SPORTFRA1:07.6111:05.2792 Tours2 Tours652
3▲238YOUNG&WILDSVK1:07.7681:05.6994 Tours2 Tours650
4▲234TURBO RACING PERFORMANCEBEL1:07.0241:06.1115 Tours1 Tour649
5▼133MRK CHALLANS 1FRA1:08.2231:06.2016 Tours1 Tour648
6▲131TURBO RACINGBEL1:08.2191:06.23312 Tours6 Tours642
7▲126LLG RACINGFRA1:07.6721:05.73713 Tours1 Tour641
8▲218PINPIN 1FRA1:08.0091:06.95120 Tours7 Tours634
9–15PINPIN 2FRA1:09.7701:06.58022 Tours2 Tours632
10▲116FULL GAZ RACINGFRA1:07.3111:06.25927 Tours5 Tours627
11▲137GH RACINGFRA1:09.0281:07.25232 Tours5 Tours622
12▼914KASONGO YéYéCGO1:07.7281:05.87633 Tours1 Tour621