- Kart-Center
- France
- CIRCUIT DE L'EUROPE
- Results & archive
- 24 HEURES · COURSE 24H
24 HEURES · COURSE 24H Race⏱ 11h15
CIRCUIT DE L'EUROPE
Piste Karting sens normal (1200m) — — 30 drivers
- Winner
ERK TEAM (#18)- Gap P1-P2
- 1 Tour
- Best lap
- 1:09.480 — ARNAGE
- Teams
- 30
- Duration
- 11h14
24H Endurance Race – Circuit de l'Europe, Sotteville sous le Val
The Circuit de l'Europe in Sotteville sous le Val hosted its 24-hour endurance race on 19 September 2026, bringing together 30 teams on the 1,200-metre karting layout (sens normal) for 674 minutes of competition. The event delivered a gripping battle across the entire field, with classification ultimately shaped by a combination of raw pace, consistency, and race management.
ERK TEAM (kart #18) took the victory after completing 498 laps, crossing the line one lap ahead of ARNAGE (kart #47, 537 laps). Despite recording fewer laps than several classified finishers — a reflection of the penalty-lap system in force — ERK TEAM secured the win with a best lap of 1:09.530. T.O.M – RS1 (kart #40) completed the podium in third place with 531 laps and a best lap of 1:09.927, nine tours behind the runner-up.
NOOPY TEAM (kart #30) finished fourth with 538 laps — the highest raw lap count of the race — and a best lap of 1:09.828. INFINY TEAM (kart #2, 5th) and NORMANDIE TEAM KART (kart #48, 6th) rounded out the top six, separated by 11 laps.
The fastest lap of the entire race was set by ARNAGE (kart #47) in 1:09.480, underlining the team's outright speed. This performance is confirmed by the pace analysis: ARNAGE posted the best pure median pace of the field at 1:10.553, ranking first in pure pace, ahead of ERK TEAM (1:10.658, 2nd in pace) and NOOPY TEAM (1:11.013, 3rd in pace). The fact that ARNAGE ultimately finished second rather than first illustrates precisely how strategy and overall race management determine the final order in endurance karting.
In terms of consistency, HANDOVER 24 (kart #21, 9th overall) stood out as the most regular team of the race, with a lap-time standard deviation of just 0.92 seconds — the lowest across all analysed teams. Despite finishing ninth, their median pace of 1:11.765 placed them 14th in pure pace, meaning their exceptional regularity played a key role in their classification. Similarly, BROUETTE RACING TEAM (kart #28, 8th) combined a strong median pace of 1:11.249 (7th in pure pace) with a very low standard deviation of 0.97 s, rewarding a clean and steady approach to the race.
Among the notable strategic cases, ARNAGE demonstrated the highest ceiling in terms of speed but could not convert that advantage into the top step of the podium. On the other end of the spectrum, FULLREP RACING (kart #4) ranked 16th in pure pace yet finished 19th, indicating that pace alone was not their limiting factor over the full distance.
Key takeaways for teams: At the Circuit de l'Europe, pure lap time alone does not guarantee victory. The gap between ARNAGE's pace ranking (1st) and finishing position (2nd) — and conversely, ERK TEAM winning with only the 2nd-best median pace — confirms that race management and consistency over 674 minutes are the decisive factors. Teams should pay close attention to their lap-time standard deviation: the most regularly paced teams systematically outperformed expectations relative to their raw speed ranking.
Frequently asked questions
- Who won the 24-hour endurance race at Circuit de l'Europe on 19 September 2026?
- ERK TEAM (kart #18) won the 24-hour endurance race at Circuit de l'Europe in Sotteville sous le Val on 19 September 2026, completing 498 laps and finishing one lap ahead of ARNAGE.
- What was the fastest lap of the race at Circuit de l'Europe on 19 September 2026?
- The fastest lap of the race was set by ARNAGE (kart #47) in 1:09.480, making it the absolute best lap of the 24-hour endurance event at Circuit de l'Europe on 19 September 2026.
- How many teams competed in the 24-hour race at Circuit de l'Europe on 19 September 2026?
- 30 teams took the start of the 24-hour endurance race at Circuit de l'Europe in Sotteville sous le Val on 19 September 2026.
- Which team had the best pure pace at Circuit de l'Europe on 19 September 2026?
- ARNAGE posted the best median pace of the race (1:10.553) at Circuit de l'Europe on 19 September 2026, ranking first in pure pace despite finishing second overall.
- Which team was the most consistent during the 24H race at Circuit de l'Europe on 19 September 2026?
- HANDOVER 24 (kart #21) was the most consistent team of the race on 19 September 2026, recording the lowest lap-time standard deviation of 0.92 seconds across all analysed teams at Circuit de l'Europe.
- What was the podium of the 24-hour endurance race at Circuit de l'Europe on 19 September 2026?
- The podium at Circuit de l'Europe on 19 September 2026 was: 1st ERK TEAM (498 laps), 2nd ARNAGE (537 laps, 1 lap behind), 3rd T.O.M – RS1 (531 laps, 9 laps behind 2nd).
Race replay
Loading replay…
Loading chart…
Final classification
| Pos. | Δ | Kart | Driver | Nat. | S1 | S2 | S3 | Last lap | Best lap | Gap | Interval | Laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 18 | ERK TEAM | 1:10.890 | 1:09.530 | Tour 1159 | 498 | |||||
| 2 | – | 47 | ARNAGE | 1:12.991 | 1:09.480 | 1 Tour | 1 Tour | 537 | ||||
| 3 | ▲1 | 40 | T.O.M - RS1 | 1:11.575 | 1:09.927 | 9 Tours | 8 Tours | 531 | ||||
| 4 | ▲5 | 30 | NOOPY TEAM | 1:11.000 | 1:09.828 | 10 Tours | 1 Tour | 538 | ||||
| 5 | ▼2 | 2 | INFINY TEAM | 1:12.422 | 1:10.144 | 1:05.564 | 1:05.564 | 528 | ||||
| 6 | – | 48 | NORMANDIE TEAM KART | 1:10.546 | 1:10.163 | 11 Tours | 1 Tour | 522 | ||||
| 7 | ▼2 | 31 | T.O.M - RS2 | 1:11.036 | 1:10.363 | 14 Tours | 3 Tours | 528 | ||||
| 8 | ▲8 | 28 | BROUETTE RACING TEAM | 1:11.140 | 1:10.006 | 15 Tours | 1 Tour | 522 | ||||
| 9 | ▼1 | 21 | HANDOVER 24 | 1:11.427 | 1:09.958 | 17 Tours | 2 Tours | 531 | ||||
| 10 | ▲3 | 9 | TEAM V5 | 1:11.743 | 1:10.333 | 18 Tours | 1 Tour | 531 | ||||
| 11 | ▼4 | 16 | ESRG CTA 2 | 1:11.582 | 1:10.470 | 20 Tours | 2 Tours | 525 | ||||
| 12 | ▼1 | 43 | MATHILDE RACING | 1:11.446 | 1:10.244 | 0.196 | 0.196 | 529 | ||||
| 13 | ▲5 | 42 | LES 20 PISTONS | 1:10.606 | 1:10.062 | 21 Tours | 1 Tour | 534 | ||||
| 14 | – | 14 | LH RACING | 1:12.310 | 1:10.076 | 9.735 | 9.735 | 529 | ||||
| 15 | ▼5 | 17 | ARIES KART | 1:11.801 | 1:10.673 | 22 Tours | 1 Tour | 527 | ||||
| 16 | ▼1 | 50 | ARNAGE JUNIOR | 1:12.340 | 1:10.452 | 23 Tours | 1 Tour | 527 | ||||
| 17 | ▼5 | 20 | AS FLEXI FRANCE | 1:12.073 | 1:10.129 | 24 Tours | 1 Tour | 525 | ||||
| 18 | ▲1 | 45 | FUN DESIGN RACING TEAM | 1:11.694 | 1:10.682 | 27 Tours | 3 Tours | 528 | ||||
| 19 | ▲3 | 4 | FULLREP RACING | 1:11.977 | 1:10.146 | 31 Tours | 4 Tours | 532 | ||||
| 20 | – | 27 | ESRG CTA 1 | 1:12.039 | 1:10.523 | 32 Tours | 1 Tour | 525 | ||||
| 21 | ▲4 | 26 | POUET POUET 8.0 | 1:11.580 | 1:10.901 | 33 Tours | 1 Tour | 531 | ||||
| 22 | ▲2 | 19 | TEAM KART HEROES | 1:12.495 | 1:10.852 | 39 Tours | 6 Tours | 460 | ||||
| 23 | ▼6 | 15 | ORKA LIONS | 1:12.665 | 1:10.815 | 37.410 | 37.410 | 519 | ||||
| 24 | ▲2 | 6 | QUINN KART | 1:12.942 | 1:10.881 | 42 Tours | 3 Tours | 523 | ||||
| 25 | ▼4 | 44 | DIX DE DER | 1:12.011 | 1:10.635 | 45 Tours | 3 Tours | 511 | ||||
| 26 | ▲1 | 34 | TEAM DRIVER FILLES | 1:13.055 | 1:11.355 | 46 Tours | 1 Tour | 519 | ||||
| 27 | ▲2 | 24 | NEW POUET POUET 3.0 | 1:12.780 | 1:10.912 | 50 Tours | 4 Tours | 517 | ||||
| 28 | ▲2 | 49 | ORKA TEAM | 1:14.113 | 1:11.045 | 51 Tours | 1 Tour | 518 | ||||
| 29 | ▼1 | 46 | ZIGZAG | 1:15.615 | 1:10.987 | 55 Tours | 4 Tours | 511 | ||||
| 30 | ▼7 | 25 | LES VIKINGS | 1:12.909 | 1:10.846 | 60 Tours | 5 Tours | 513 |
🏎️ 3D tracks