- Kart-Center
- France
- CIRCUIT DE L'EUROPE
- Results & archive
- ENDURO RACE 6H M3 · 6 HEURES
ENDURO RACE 6H M3 · 6 HEURES Race⏱ 5h44
CIRCUIT DE L'EUROPE
Piste Karting sens normal (1200m) — — 31 drivers
- Winner
ERK (#40)- Gap P1-P2
- 1 Tour
- Best lap
- 1:10.693 — TEAM CADIF
- Teams
- 31
- Duration
- 5h44
6-Hour Endurance Race at Circuit de l'Europe – Sotteville-sous-le-Val
The Circuit de l'Europe in Sotteville-sous-le-Val hosted a thrilling 6-hour endurance kart race on 30 August 2026, with 31 teams taking the start on the 1,200-metre normal-direction layout. After 344 minutes of racing, it was ERK (kart #40) who took the chequered flag, completing 274 laps and holding off a determined challenge from a closely-packed top four.
ERK secured the victory ahead of TEAM CADIF (kart #39), classified on the same lap count of 274 tours but separated by the lap-chart cut at lap 286. Third place went to T.O.M – RS1 (kart #18), also on 274 laps, just 2.182 seconds behind the runner-up at the flag. T.O.M – RS3 (kart #5) rounded out a remarkable top four, equally on 274 laps, finishing 25.414 seconds adrift of third. The best lap of the entire race was set by TEAM CADIF with a time of 1:10.693.
From position five onwards, the gaps stretched into laps. LH RACING 1 (kart #10) crossed the line fifth with 271 laps, while TEAM MARY (kart #12) and ESR B2M (kart #29) shared 272 laps in sixth and seventh respectively. NTK (kart #15) completed the top eight, also on 272 laps.
Turning to the pace analysis, ERK not only won the race but also posted the best median race pace of the field at 1:11.501, combining speed with an excellent consistency figure of 0.85 seconds standard deviation. Their performance was straightforward: quickest on raw pace, quickest on the road.
T.O.M – RS1 deserves particular mention: classified third, they recorded the 2nd best median pace (1:11.712) and the tightest consistency of the top three (0.84 s), narrowly edging even ERK on regularity. Their final position does not fully reflect their raw speed over the distance.
TEAM CADIF finished second on the road yet ranked only 3rd in pure pace (1:11.746), illustrating that their race management and the fastest single lap of the day (1:10.693) contributed significantly to their podium result.
The standout strategic story belongs to NTK (kart #15), who finished 8th overall despite ranking only 12th in median pace (1:12.531) — a gap of four positions gained purely through race management. Conversely, LH RACING 2 (kart #22) had the 6th best median pace of the analysed field (1:12.224) yet came home only 12th, illustrating that raw speed alone is not enough in endurance racing.
LH RACING 1 (kart #10) stood out as the most consistent team in the entire field, with a standard deviation of just 0.81 seconds across their stint, finishing a creditable 5th overall. The FAMILLY & FRIENDS RACING team (kart #21, 28th) completed only 38 laps, far fewer than any other classified finisher.
Key takeaways for teams: At Circuit de l'Europe, raw pace alone does not guarantee the result — NTK's gain of four positions over their pace ranking proves the value of race management. ERK's combination of the best median rhythm and strong consistency (0.85 s) was the winning formula. Teams with good pace but weaker consistency, such as LH RACING 2 (1.06 s std dev), should focus on reducing lap-time variation to convert speed into classification.
Frequently asked questions
- Who won the 6-hour endurance race at Circuit de l'Europe on 30 August 2026?
- ERK (kart #40) won the 6-hour race at Circuit de l'Europe in Sotteville-sous-le-Val on 30 August 2026, completing 274 laps over 344 minutes of racing.
- What was the fastest lap of the race at Circuit de l'Europe on 30 August 2026?
- The fastest lap of the entire race was set by TEAM CADIF (kart #39) with a time of 1:10.693 on the 1,200-metre Circuit de l'Europe layout.
- How many teams took part in the 6-hour endurance race at Circuit de l'Europe on 30 August 2026?
- 31 teams took the start of the 6-hour endurance race at Circuit de l'Europe in Sotteville-sous-le-Val on 30 August 2026.
- Which team had the best median race pace at Circuit de l'Europe on 30 August 2026?
- ERK recorded the best median race pace of the field at 1:11.501, also taking overall victory at Circuit de l'Europe on 30 August 2026.
- Which team was most consistent during the race at Circuit de l'Europe on 30 August 2026?
- LH RACING 1 (kart #10) was the most consistent team, posting the lowest lap-time standard deviation of 0.81 seconds, and finished 5th overall at Circuit de l'Europe on 30 August 2026.
- Which team gained the most places through strategy at Circuit de l'Europe on 30 August 2026?
- NTK (kart #15) finished 8th overall despite ranking only 12th in median pace, gaining four positions through race management at Circuit de l'Europe on 30 August 2026.
Race replay
Loading replay…
Loading chart…
Final classification
| Pos. | Δ | Kart | Driver | Nat. | S1 | S2 | S3 | Last lap | Best lap | Gap | Interval | Laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲22 | 40 | ERK | 1:12.572 | 1:10.819 | Tour 286 | 274 | |||||
| 2 | ▲23 | 39 | TEAM CADIF | 1:11.463 | 1:10.693 | 1 Tour | 1 Tour | 274 | ||||
| 3 | ▲8 | 18 | T.O.M - RS1 | 1:11.731 | 1:11.031 | 2.182 | 2.182 | 274 | ||||
| 4 | ▲20 | 5 | T.O.M - RS3 | 1:11.593 | 1:10.798 | 25.414 | 23.232 | 274 | ||||
| 5 | 10 | LH RACING 1 | 1:11.892 | 1:11.526 | 3 Tours | 2 Tours | 271 | |||||
| 6 | ▲22 | 12 | TEAM MARY | 1:12.686 | 1:11.131 | 16.997 | 16.997 | 272 | ||||
| 7 | ▲7 | 29 | ESR B2M | 1:12.744 | 1:11.356 | 41.942 | 24.945 | 272 | ||||
| 8 | ▲18 | 15 | NTK | 1:11.480 | 1:11.450 | 49.217 | 7.275 | 272 | ||||
| 9 | ▼8 | 7 | NASL 1 | 1:12.180 | 1:11.513 | 53.339 | 4.122 | 270 | ||||
| 10 | ▲3 | 48 | ARNAGE | 1:13.296 | 1:11.185 | 4 Tours | 1 Tour | 271 | ||||
| 11 | ▲16 | 37 | T.O.M - RS2 | 1:13.725 | 1:11.588 | 5 Tours | 1 Tour | 271 | ||||
| 12 | ▼7 | 22 | LH RACING 2 | 1:12.858 | 1:11.262 | 54.400 | 54.400 | 269 | ||||
| 13 | ▼1 | 36 | ESR TWINGO | 1:13.687 | 1:11.459 | 7 Tours | 2 Tours | 270 | ||||
| 14 | ▼12 | 43 | NASL 2 | 1:12.477 | 1:11.758 | 1:02.183 | 1:02.183 | 267 | ||||
| 15 | ▼9 | 24 | LH RACING 3 | 1:12.138 | 1:11.710 | 8 Tours | 1 Tour | 266 | ||||
| 16 | ▲1 | 11 | DINOCO RACING | 1:11.871 | 1:11.667 | 9 Tours | 1 Tour | 266 | ||||
| 17 | ▼8 | 3 | LES FLÈCHES NORMANDES | 1:13.140 | 1:12.310 | 54.127 | 54.127 | 265 | ||||
| 18 | ▲13 | 50 | TRD | 1:12.115 | 1:11.678 | 10 Tours | 1 Tour | 266 | ||||
| 19 | ▼15 | 41 | FFDC | 1:14.860 | 1:11.707 | 11 Tours | 1 Tour | 263 | ||||
| 20 | ▼12 | 27 | PERIPH'RACING | 1:14.339 | 1:12.183 | 0.121 | 0.121 | 263 | ||||
| 21 | ▼3 | 26 | SHC RACING TEAM | 1:13.525 | 1:12.379 | 25.108 | 24.987 | 264 | ||||
| 22 | ▼6 | 25 | TEAM RGX | 1:13.170 | 1:11.643 | 12 Tours | 1 Tour | 262 | ||||
| 23 | ▼1 | 6 | C D C | 1:13.368 | 1:12.608 | 15.996 | 15.996 | 263 | ||||
| 24 | ▼4 | 16 | LES EXPERTS | 1:14.497 | 1:12.799 | 14 Tours | 2 Tours | 260 | ||||
| 25 | ▼15 | 14 | LES MARÉCHAUX | 1:12.965 | 1:11.799 | 15 Tours | 1 Tour | 259 | ||||
| 26 | ▼7 | 28 | DINOCO | 1:14.319 | 1:12.632 | 14.939 | 14.939 | 263 | ||||
| 27 | ▼6 | 30 | PILOTES DELIGNEDROITE | 1:13.521 | 1:13.011 | 18 Tours | 3 Tours | 257 | ||||
| 28 | 21 | FAMILLY & FRIENDS RACING | 1:13.878 | 1:12.266 | 12.201 | 12.201 | 38 | |||||
| 29 | ▼22 | 8 | LES TONDEUSES FURIEUSES | 1:14.883 | 1:12.588 | 20 Tours | 2 Tours | 258 | ||||
| 30 | – | 17 | LES BRAS CASSÉS | 1:14.784 | 1:12.909 | 26 Tours | 6 Tours | 250 | ||||
| 31 | ▼2 | 42 | LES BISOUNOURS | 1:15.116 | 1:13.057 | 35 Tours | 9 Tours | 241 |
🏎️ 3D tracks