- Kart-Center
- France
- KARTING DE RUMILLY
- Results & archive
- ENDURANCE 2h · Finale
ENDURANCE 2h · Finale Race⏱ 2h07
KARTING DE RUMILLY
Grande Piste (1150m) — — 9 drivers
- Winner
HORIZON ENDURANCE- Gap P1-P2
- 2 Tours
- Best lap
- 1:16.945 — HORIZON ENDURANCE
- Teams
- 9
- Duration
- 2h07
- Stops (winner)
- 5
Endurance Final at Karting de Rumilly – 18 October 2026 Race Report
The Grande Piste of Karting de Rumilly (1,150 m) hosted the Endurance Final on 18 October 2026, with nine teams on the grid for a 127-minute race. From the first lap to the chequered flag, the event delivered a tight and demanding battle across all positions.
HORIZON ENDURANCE took the overall victory with 74 laps completed, finishing one full lap clear of their nearest rivals. Their dominance was total: they posted the fastest median pace of the field (1:21.371, best pure pace ranking), the best overall consistency (standard deviation of 2.85 s), and set the fastest lap of the entire race — a 1:16.945 recorded during their opening stint. All five of their pit stops were managed efficiently, and their pace advantage was reflected throughout the race distance.
Analysing their stints in detail, HORIZON ENDURANCE opened strongly, their first driver accelerating at a rate of 0.41 s per lap over 20 laps with a median of 1:21.300. The second stint (14 laps, median 1:22.603) showed a more measured improvement of 0.16 s per lap. The third recorded stint (6 laps, median 1:19.578) saw a natural drop-off of 0.90 s per lap — the steepest degradation trend in their race — though this did not affect the final outcome.
TEAM GROSPORT crossed the line in 2nd place with 72 laps, the same total as 3rd-placed 3 T RACING, separated by a gap of 10.118 seconds. Notably, TEAM GROSPORT ranked only 3rd in pure pace (median 1:23.070) yet finished on the podium — a clear sign of efficient pit stop management and strategic consistency across their five stops. All three of their recorded stints showed a positive acceleration trend, peaking in the third stint where they posted their best lap of 1:17.223.
The standout anomaly of the race belongs to TEAM BACAGRAVIER. Despite holding the 2nd best pure pace of the entire field (median 1:22.520), the team finished in 7th place, 5 laps down on the leader. Their first stint (16 laps, median 1:22.191) and second stint (11 laps, median 1:24.683) both showed improving trends, but the gap to the top was never bridged. This remains the sharpest pace-versus-position contrast of the day.
MATHIEU RACING finished 4th (70 laps, five stops, median 1:23.619, 4th in pure pace), consistent with their ranking. LES ROBICHES and JULES both completed 69 laps in 5th and 6th respectively, separated by just 5.879 s. HPJK MOTORSPORT also completed 69 laps in 8th, just 4.578 s behind 7th. LES FOU DU VOLANT closed the classification in 9th with 62 laps and six pit stops — one more than the rest of the field.
Key takeaways for teams: At Karting de Rumilly's Grande Piste, HORIZON ENDURANCE demonstrated that combining the best pure pace with the highest consistency is a winning formula over 127 minutes. TEAM GROSPORT's result shows that strategic pit stop execution can compensate for a pace deficit of nearly 1.7 seconds per lap in median terms. Conversely, TEAM BACAGRAVIER's experience is a reminder that raw speed alone is not sufficient: converting pace into laps requires consistent stint management and reliable pit stop sequences.
Frequently asked questions
- Who won the Endurance Final at Karting de Rumilly on 18 October 2026?
- HORIZON ENDURANCE won the Endurance Final at Karting de Rumilly on 18 October 2026, completing 74 laps on the Grande Piste over 127 minutes.
- What was the fastest lap of the race at Karting de Rumilly on 18 October 2026, and which team set it?
- The fastest lap of the race was a 1:16.945, set by HORIZON ENDURANCE during the Endurance Final at Karting de Rumilly on 18 October 2026.
- How many teams took part in the Endurance Final at Karting de Rumilly on 18 October 2026?
- Nine teams started the Endurance Final at Karting de Rumilly on 18 October 2026 on the Grande Piste (1,150 m).
- Which team had the best pure pace but did not finish on the podium at Karting de Rumilly on 18 October 2026?
- TEAM BACAGRAVIER held the 2nd best pure pace (median 1:22.520) but finished 7th at the Endurance Final at Karting de Rumilly on 18 October 2026.
- How did TEAM GROSPORT finish 2nd despite not having the second-best pace at Karting de Rumilly on 18 October 2026?
- TEAM GROSPORT ranked only 3rd in pure pace but secured 2nd place at Karting de Rumilly on 18 October 2026 thanks to efficient pit stop management and consistent stint execution across their five stops.
- How many pit stops did teams make during the Endurance Final at Karting de Rumilly on 18 October 2026?
- Most teams made 5 pit stops during the 127-minute Endurance Final at Karting de Rumilly on 18 October 2026, with the exception of LES FOU DU VOLANT who made 6 stops.
Race replay
Loading replay…
Loading chart…
Race analysis
Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show
| Pos | # | Team | Laps | Best | Median pace | Consistency | True pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HORIZON ENDURANCE | 74 | 10.078 | 1:26.160 +4.4 | ±18.1s | #3 | |
R1 22L · 1:21.858 · ±5.0 · ↘0.63R2 15L · 1:23.293 · ±17.6 · ↘1.88R3 23L · 1:32.653 · ±14.2 · →0.12R4 4L · 1:40.195 · ±23.3 · ↘16.85R5 6L · 1:41.742 · ±19.3 · ↘7.57R6 4L · 1:42.072 · ±22.5 · ↘16.19 | |||||||
| 1 | RICHARD Alexandre [0:32] | 3 | 1:16.945 | 1:21.711 | ±33.8s | #1 | |
| 2 | TEAM GROSPORT | 71 | 1:17.223 | 1:31.051 +9.3 | ±25.2s | #9 | |
R1 12L · 1:27.321 · ±23.3 · ↘2.80R2 13L · 1:22.039 · ±19.0 · ↘2.81R3 16L · 1:23.031 · ±17.5 · ↘1.95R4 15L · 1:34.434 · ±14.6 · ↘2.01R5 3L · 1:48.504 · ±24.1 · ↘27.88R6 12L · 1:42.770 · ±34.5 · ↘6.06 | |||||||
| 2 | GROS Louka [0:20] | 3 | 1:17.223 | 1:26.453 +4.7 | ±31.9s | #4 | |
R1 1L · 1:23.207 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 2L · 1:59.451 · ±33.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 3 | 3 T RACING | 72 | 37.004 | 1:32.715 +11.0 | ±18.3s | #11 | |
R1 10L · 1:28.548 · ±15.0 · ↘1.43R2 14L · 1:20.195 · ±18.7 · ↘2.82R3 10L · 1:22.984 · ±20.3 · ↘4.14R4 6L · 1:23.078 · ±26.3 · ↘10.01R5 6L · 1:42.463 · ±19.0 · ↘7.01R6 26L · 1:37.989 · ±10.9 · ↘0.29 | |||||||
| 3 | ALLARD Mathieu [0:39] | 3 | 1:18.980 | 1:42.890 +21.2 | ±30.2s | #20 | |
R1 1L · 1:19.946 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 2L · 2:07.660 · ±24.8 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 4 | MATHIEU RACING | 70 | 1:18.980 | 1:33.299 +11.6 | ±18.1s | #12 | |
R1 13L · 1:28.644 · ±4.0 · ↘0.99R2 14L · 1:22.201 · ±18.0 · ↘2.07R3 12L · 1:24.434 · ±19.5 · ↘3.43R4 10L · 1:40.880 · ±15.9 · ↘3.13R5 11L · 1:42.890 · ±15.5 · ↘1.51R6 10L · 1:48.612 · ±14.1 · ↘2.43 | |||||||
| 4 | ALLARD Mathieu [0:21] | 3 | 1:20.816 | 1:27.309 +5.6 | ±31.5s | #7 | |
R1 1L · 1:25.324 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 2L · 2:00.257 · ±32.9 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 4 | ALLARD Mathieu [0:22] | 3 | 1:20.816 | 1:30.734 +9.0 | ±30.8s | #8 | |
R1 1L · 1:25.324 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 2L · 2:01.969 · ±31.2 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 4 | ALLARD Mathieu [0:38] | 3 | 1:18.980 | 1:38.875 +17.2 | ±30.7s | #16 | |
R1 1L · 1:19.946 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 2L · 2:05.653 · ±26.8 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 5 | LES ROBICHES | 69 | 12.660 | 1:32.602 +10.9 | ±24.0s | #10 | |
R1 11L · 1:29.981 · ±9.2 · ↘1.75R2 14L · 1:21.490 · ±18.4 · ↘2.44R3 16L · 1:21.660 · ±17.6 · ↘2.28R4 9L · 1:50.593 · ±14.8 · ↘3.49R5 8L · 1:41.338 · ±18.0 · ↘3.43R6 11L · 1:47.433 · ±37.3 · ↘3.10 | |||||||
| 5 | CRIDA Robin [0:19] | 3 | 1:18.594 | 1:50.593 +28.9 | ±27.3s | #24 | |
R1 1L · 1:26.574 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 2L · 2:11.661 · ±21.1 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 5 | CRIDA Robin [0:20] | 3 | 1:18.594 | 1:39.180 +17.5 | ±28.7s | #17 | |
R1 1L · 1:26.574 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 2L · 2:05.955 · ±26.8 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 6 | JULES | 70 | 50.047 | 1:34.771 +13.1 | ±18.7s | #14 | |
R1 4L · 1:29.196 · ±17.9 · ↘13.57R2 16L · 1:29.761 · ±16.2 · ↘2.42R3 24L · 1:23.873 · ±14.4 · ↘0.66R4 5L · 1:48.465 · ±18.0 · ↘8.88R5 13L · 1:41.523 · ±14.2 · ↘1.46R6 8L · 1:41.055 · ±16.9 · ↘4.72 | |||||||
| 7 | TEAM BACAGRAVIER | 69 | 1:19.473 | 1:37.441 +15.7 | ±18.7s | #15 | |
R1 6L · 1:35.941 · ±2.9 · ↘1.62R2 18L · 1:22.415 · ±16.7 · ↘1.91R3 15L · 1:26.973 · ±17.3 · ↘2.54R4 3L · 1:48.278 · ±23.7 · ↘22.73R5 14L · 1:43.272 · ±13.8 · ↘1.72R6 13L · 1:45.949 · ±13.9 · ↘2.45 | |||||||
| 7 | ETHAN Trottier [0:27] | 3 | 1:17.465 | 1:43.145 +21.4 | ±29.0s | #21 | |
R1 1L · 1:21.527 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 2L · 2:07.065 · ±23.9 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 7 | ETHAN Trottier [0:28] | 3 | 1:17.465 | 1:43.145 +21.4 | ±29.0s | #22 | |
R1 1L · 1:21.527 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 2L · 2:07.065 · ±23.9 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 7 | CHEVALIER Noe [0:34] | 3 | 1:18.547 | 1:41.864 +20.2 | ±25.6s | #19 | |
R1 1L · 1:35.629 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 2L · 2:07.274 · ±25.4 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 8 | HPJK MOTORSPORT | 70 | 10.031 | 1:34.131 +12.4 | ±21.2s | #13 | |
R1 13L · 1:27.793 · ±21.7 · ↗1.96R2 13L · 1:23.133 · ±18.8 · ↘2.84R3 12L · 1:27.856 · ±18.6 · ↘3.49R4 11L · 1:37.414 · ±16.3 · ↘1.66R5 10L · 1:42.332 · ±15.9 · ↘1.96R6 11L · 1:54.719 · ±12.3 · ↘1.85 | |||||||
| 8 | CATALANO--ROYO Hugo [0:19] | 3 | 1:20.789 | 1:26.945 +5.2 | ±31.4s | #5 ▲3 | |
R1 1L · 1:26.945 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 2L · 1:57.421 · ±34.2 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 8 | CATALANO--ROYO Hugo [0:20] | 3 | 1:20.789 | 1:26.945 +5.2 | ±31.4s | #6 ▲2 | |
R1 1L · 1:26.945 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 2L · 1:57.421 · ±34.2 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 8 | TROTTIER David [0:30] | 3 | 1:17.465 | 1:21.762 +0.1 | ±32.8s | #2 ▲6 | |
R1 1L · 1:21.762 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 2L · 1:56.388 · ±34.9 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 8 | CHORLET Theo [0:33] | 3 | 1:19.473 | 1:48.278 +26.6 | ±29.4s | #23 | |
R1 1L · 1:22.109 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 2L · 2:10.823 · ±22.5 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 9 | LES FOU DU VOLANT | 62 | 1:24.348 | 1:40.008 +18.3 | ±20.1s | #18 | |
R1 14L · 1:34.008 · ±8.7 · ↘1.64R2 12L · 1:29.576 · ±16.4 · ↘2.62R3 9L · 1:29.758 · ±20.4 · ↘5.89R4 7L · 1:53.274 · ±14.5 · ↘3.88R5 10L · 1:43.207 · ±16.4 · ↘2.28R6 3L · 2:33.418 · ±10.7 · ↘10.60R7 7L · 2:00.246 · ±12.7 · ↘3.91 | |||||||
| 9 | FORRAY David [0:24] | 3 | 1:24.348 | 1:56.375 +34.7 | ±27.3s | #25 | |
R1 1L · 1:27.617 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 2L · 2:15.365 · ±19.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 9 | DEGNI Youssef [0:13] | 3 | 1:24.348 | 2:12.227 +50.5 | ±15.1s | #26 | |
R1 1L · 1:56.375 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 2L · 2:22.788 · ±10.6 · →0.00 | |||||||
True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).
Finish projectionPodium predicted : 3/3
At 80% distance (~25 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:
| Projected | Team | Projected gap | Actual finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HORIZON ENDURANCE # | — | P1 ✓ |
| 2 | TEAM GROSPORT # | +4:06 | P2 ✓ |
| 3 | 3 T RACING # | +6:26 | P3 ✓ |
| 4 | MATHIEU RACING # | +7:42 | P4 ✓ |
| 5 | LES ROBICHES # | +7:55 | P5 ✓ |
| 6 | HPJK MOTORSPORT # | +8:12 | P8 (+2) |
| 7 | JULES # | +9:14 | P6 (-1) |
| 8 | TEAM BACAGRAVIER # | +10:17 | P7 (-1) |
| 9 | LES FOU DU VOLANT # | +18:50 | P9 ✓ |
Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).
Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you
- ✓ Per-driver analysis
- ✓ Finish projection
- ✓ Pit wall
- ✓ Live strategy and alerts
- ✓ Post-race debrief
€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.
Go Pro →Final classification
| Pos. | Δ | Kart | Driver | Nat. | S1 | S2 | S3 | Last lap | Best lap | Gap | Interval | Laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | HORIZON ENDURANCE | 1:40.383 | 1:16.945 | Tour 74 | 74 | ||||||
| 2 | ▲1 | TEAM GROSPORT | 1:42.070 | 1:17.223 | 2 Tours | 72 | ||||||
| 3 | ▼1 | 3 T RACING | 1:38.180 | 1:17.465 | 10.118 | 72 | ||||||
| 4 | ▲2 | MATHIEU RACING | 1:47.024 | 1:18.980 | 4 Tours | 70 | ||||||
| 5 | – | LES ROBICHES | 1:45.109 | 1:18.594 | 1:10.020 | 69 | ||||||
| 6 | ▼2 | JULES | 1:40.891 | 1:18.547 | 1:15.899 | 69 | ||||||
| 7 | – | TEAM BACAGRAVIER | 1:41.086 | 1:19.473 | 5 Tours | 69 | ||||||
| 8 | – | HPJK MOTORSPORT | 1:50.418 | 1:20.789 | 4.578 | 69 | ||||||
| 9 | – | LES FOU DU VOLANT | 1:54.367 | 1:24.348 | 11 Tours | 62 |
🏎️ 3D tracks