- Kart-Center
- Netherlands
- Kartcentrum Lelystad
- Results & archive
- 1 uurs race · Finale
1 uurs race · Finale Race⏱ 1h08
Kartcentrum Lelystad
Kartcentrum Lelystad (735m) — — 17 drivers
- Winner
WESBAKKER (#26)- Gap P1-P2
- 2.224
- Best lap
- 41.913 — SANTILOCO
- Teams
- 17
- Duration
- 1h08
- Stops (winner)
- 1
Endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad – September 20, 2026
The Kartcentrum Lelystad (735 m) hosted its endurance Final on 20 September 2026, bringing together 17 teams for a 68-minute race on the Lelystad circuit. The event delivered a tight battle at the front, with the top two teams separated by little more than two seconds after 84 laps completed each.
WESBAKKER (kart #26) took the overall victory with 84 laps and a best lap of 41.974 s. Runner-up SANTILOCO (kart #42) matched the winner's lap count but crossed the line 2.224 seconds behind, also posting the fastest lap of the entire race: 41.913 s. Third place went to JESPERB (kart #15) with 83 laps, one lap down, edging out TFR (kart #45) by just 0.185 s — the tightest gap of the podium battle. JUST QWERTY (kart #10) completed the top five at 1.377 s from TFR, also on 83 laps.
FM-KARTING (kart #22) finished sixth on 82 laps, ahead of WESLEYVK (kart #30) in seventh, who completed 69 laps — the lowest tour count in the top seven — after making two pit stops. PR RACING (kart #6), SILL1 (kart #19), and SLOW AND SLOWER (kart #20) rounded out the top ten with 81, 81, and 80 laps respectively. ROADRUNNER020 (kart #34) was classified 12th after completing only 33 laps and three pit stops. At the back, SWILLIS RACING (kart #4) finished 17th on 73 laps, 11 laps from the leaders.
From a pace analysis perspective, WESBAKKER held the best median race pace of the field at 42.363 s, with exceptional consistency (standard deviation: 0.50 s). The team improved markedly between stints, going from a median of 42.565 s in the first stint (39 laps) to 42.287 s in the second (44 laps) — all while maintaining stable tendencies throughout. SANTILOCO posted the second-best median pace at 42.401 s, similarly improving from 42.540 s to 42.315 s across its two stints, with near-perfect regularity in the final stint (σ = 0.31 s). Their 2.224-second deficit at the flag is consistent with the tiny pace gap between the two leading teams.
TFR held the third-best pure pace (median 43.094 s), ahead of JUST QWERTY (43.176 s, 4th on pace) and JESPERB (43.177 s, 5th on pace) — a close trio separated by less than a tenth of a second in median rhythm. TFR also showed the strongest inter-stint improvement, dropping from 43.321 s to 42.832 s, though with higher variability overall (σ = 0.93 s). WESLEYVK stood out as the most consistent team of the race (σ = 0.38 s) and their 7th-place finish reflected a clean but difficult race after two pit stops. ROADRUNNER020 (12th in results) showed the 6th-best pure pace of the field, a significant gap between potential and final classification.
Key takeaways for teams: At Kartcentrum Lelystad, race pace and consistency over 68 minutes proved decisive. WESBAKKER's victory rested on the best median rhythm combined with outstanding regularity and clear stint-to-stint improvement. The 2.2-second margin over SANTILOCO — the fastest team in absolute terms — shows how narrow the margins can be at the front. For midfield teams, ROADRUNNER020's trajectory illustrates how multiple pit stops can eliminate a strong pace advantage entirely. Teams aiming for the podium in future editions should prioritise regularity and minimise pit stop frequency.
Frequently asked questions
- Who won the endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 20 September 2026?
- WESBAKKER (kart #26) won the endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 20 September 2026, completing 84 laps in 68 minutes and finishing 2.224 seconds ahead of SANTILOCO.
- What was the fastest lap of the race at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 20 September 2026, and which team set it?
- The fastest lap of the race was 41.913 s, set by SANTILOCO (kart #42) during the endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 20 September 2026.
- How many teams competed in the endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 20 September 2026?
- 17 teams took the start in the endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 20 September 2026, over a 68-minute race on the 735-metre circuit.
- Which team had the best median race pace at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 20 September 2026?
- WESBAKKER recorded the best median race pace of the field at 42.363 s per lap, which was also the key factor behind their victory in the Kartcentrum Lelystad Final on 20 September 2026.
- Which team was the most consistent at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 20 September 2026?
- WESLEYVK was the most consistent team of the race, posting a lap-time standard deviation of just 0.38 s during the endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 20 September 2026.
- How did ROADRUNNER020 perform relative to their pace at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 20 September 2026?
- ROADRUNNER020 showed the 6th-best pure pace of the field but was classified 12th in the endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 20 September 2026, largely due to completing only 33 laps and making three pit stops.
Race replay
Loading replay…
Loading chart…
Race analysis
Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show
| Pos | # | Team | Laps | Best | Median pace | Consistency | True pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | WESBAKKER | 84 | 41.974 | 42.364 | ±3.6s | #1 |
R1 39L · 42.565 · ±0.6 · →0.01R2 45L · 42.287 · ±4.9 · →0.09 | |||||||
| 2 | 42 | SANTILOCO | 84 | 41.913 | 42.403 | ±3.8s | #2 |
R1 38L · 42.540 · ±0.7 · →0.01R2 46L · 42.317 · ±5.1 · →0.10 | |||||||
| 3 | 15 | JESPERB | 83 | 42.729 | 43.180 +0.8 | ±4.0s | #4 |
R1 39L · 43.180 · ±0.7 · →0.03R2 44L · 43.184 · ±5.5 · →0.10 | |||||||
| 4 | 45 | TFR | 83 | 42.438 | 43.134 +0.8 | ±4.4s | #3 ▲1 |
R1 39L · 43.321 · ±1.2 · →0.05R2 44L · 42.835 · ±5.9 · →0.12 | |||||||
| 5 | 10 | JUST QWERTY | 83 | 42.590 | 43.183 +0.8 | ±3.7s | #5 |
R1 26L · 43.394 · ±1.1 · →0.04R2 57L · 43.133 · ±4.5 · →0.06 | |||||||
| 6 | 22 | FM-KARTING | 82 | 42.716 | 43.522 +1.2 | ±4.2s | #8 |
R1 35L · 43.354 · ±0.8 · →0.03R2 47L · 43.534 · ±5.5 · →0.11 | |||||||
| 7 | 30 | WESLEYVK | 69 | 42.965 | 43.512 +1.1 | ±2.8s | #7 |
| 8 | 25 | WESLEYVK | 4 | 44.050 | 44.675 +2.3 | ±1.4s | #14 |
| 8 | 6 | PR RACING | 81 | 43.279 | 44.114 +1.7 | ±6.6s | #10 |
R1 41L · 44.222 · ±0.7 · →0.00R2 40L · 44.022 · ±9.3 · ↘0.22 | |||||||
| 9 | 19 | SILL1 | 81 | 43.371 | 44.144 +1.8 | ±5.4s | #11 |
R1 38L · 44.289 · ±0.7 · →0.00R2 43L · 44.083 · ±7.3 · ↘0.18 | |||||||
| 10 | 20 | SLOW AND SLOWER | 80 | 43.459 | 44.736 +2.4 | ±4.5s | #15 |
R1 38L · 45.150 · ±1.6 · →0.06R2 42L · 44.246 · ±6.0 · →0.13 | |||||||
| 10 | 33 | ROADRUNNER020 | 8 | 42.759 | 44.619 +2.3 | ±46.2s | #13 |
R1 7L · 44.418 · ±49.0 · ↘9.95R2 1L · 47.425 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 11 | 32 | SCUDERIA MITCHELITO | 79 | 43.928 | 44.962 +2.6 | ±4.2s | #16 |
R1 57L · 45.026 · ±0.7 · →0.01R2 22L · 44.834 · ±7.9 · ↘0.44 | |||||||
| 11 | 36 | ROADRUNNER020 | 16 | 42.759 | 45.523 +3.2 | ±7.7s | #19 |
R1 15L · 45.648 · ±7.9 · ↘0.80R2 1L · 44.128 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 12 | 34 | ROADRUNNER020 | 33 | 42.759 | 43.628 +1.3 | ±7.2s | #9 ▲3 |
| 13 | 14 | CARORACING | 79 | 43.855 | 45.471 +3.1 | ±4.3s | #18 |
R1 39L · 46.086 · ±1.9 · →0.04R2 40L · 44.491 · ±5.7 · →0.12 | |||||||
| 14 | 18 | FLOENK RACING | 79 | 44.032 | 45.100 +2.7 | ±5.0s | #17 |
R1 43L · 45.325 · ±3.7 · →0.01R2 36L · 44.767 · ±6.1 · ↘0.16 | |||||||
| 15 | 44 | LIEFTING CORSA RACING | 77 | 44.872 | 46.519 +4.2 | ±4.2s | #21 |
R1 30L · 46.571 · ±1.0 · →0.02R2 47L · 46.519 · ±5.3 · →0.08 | |||||||
| 15 | 13 | WESLEYVK | 11 | 43.733 | 44.485 +2.1 | ±10.9s | #12 ▲3 |
R1 10L · 44.450 · ±11.4 · ↘1.72R2 1L · 45.683 · ±0.0 · →0.00 | |||||||
| 16 | 2 | HOTMALES | 75 | 45.132 | 46.414 +4.0 | ±8.3s | #20 |
R1 37L · 46.653 · ±2.5 · →0.09R2 38L · 46.002 · ±11.4 · ↘0.36 | |||||||
| 17 | 16 | ROADRUNNER020 | 22 | 42.759 | 43.430 +1.1 | ±7.5s | #6 ▲11 |
R1 10L · 43.592 · ±1.1 · →0.13R2 12L · 43.299 · ±9.9 · ↘1.19 | |||||||
| 17 | 4 | SWILLIS RACING | 73 | 45.826 | 48.401 +6.0 | ±5.6s | #22 |
R1 43L · 48.103 · ±4.0 · →0.10R2 30L · 48.865 · ±7.3 · ↘0.19 | |||||||
True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).
Finish projectionPodium predicted : 3/3
At 80% distance (~13 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:
| Projected | Team | Projected gap | Actual finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WESBAKKER #26 | — | P1 ✓ |
| 2 | SANTILOCO #42 | +0.3s | P2 ✓ |
| 3 | JESPERB #15 | +55.4s | P3 ✓ |
| 4 | JUST QWERTY #10 | +55.5s | P5 (+1) |
| 5 | TFR #45 | +1:40 | P4 (-1) |
| 6 | FM-KARTING #22 | +1:46 | P6 ✓ |
| 7 | PR RACING #6 | +2:41 | P8 (+1) |
| 8 | SILL1 #19 | +2:45 | P9 (+1) |
| 9 | SLOW AND SLOWER #20 | +3:43 | P10 (+1) |
| 10 | SCUDERIA MITCHELITO #32 | +3:44 | P11 (+1) |
Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).
Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you
- ✓ Per-driver analysis
- ✓ Finish projection
- ✓ Pit wall
- ✓ Live strategy and alerts
- ✓ Post-race debrief
€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.
Go Pro →Final classification
| Pos. | Δ | Kart | Driver | Nat. | S1 | S2 | S3 | Last lap | Best lap | Gap | Interval | Laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲1 | 26 | WESBAKKER | 43.101 | 41.974 | Ronde 84 | 84 | |||||
| 2 | ▼1 | 42 | SANTILOCO | 42.467 | 41.913 | 2.224 | 2.224 | 84 | ||||
| 3 | ▲3 | 15 | JESPERB | 43.175 | 42.729 | 1 Ronde | 1 Ronde | 83 | ||||
| 4 | ▼1 | 45 | TFR | 42.797 | 42.438 | 0.185 | 0.185 | 83 | ||||
| 5 | – | 10 | JUST QWERTY | 43.619 | 42.590 | 1.377 | 1.192 | 83 | ||||
| 6 | ▲1 | 22 | FM-KARTING | 42.869 | 42.716 | 2 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 82 | ||||
| 7 | 30 | WESLEYVK | 44.276 | 42.965 | 30.047 | 30.047 | 69 | |||||
| 8 | ▲2 | 6 | PR RACING | 44.018 | 43.279 | 3 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 81 | ||||
| 9 | – | 19 | SILL1 | 45.132 | 43.371 | 1.998 | 1.998 | 81 | ||||
| 10 | ▲2 | 20 | SLOW AND SLOWER | 43.679 | 43.459 | 4 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 80 | ||||
| 11 | ▲3 | 32 | SCUDERIA MITCHELITO | 45.448 | 43.928 | 5 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 79 | ||||
| 12 | 34 | ROADRUNNER020 | 1:13.447 | 42.759 | 30.411 | 30.411 | 33 | |||||
| 13 | ▼2 | 14 | CARORACING | 44.249 | 43.855 | 36.582 | 6.171 | 79 | ||||
| 14 | ▼1 | 18 | FLOENK RACING | 45.770 | 44.032 | 39.288 | 2.706 | 79 | ||||
| 15 | – | 44 | LIEFTING CORSA RACING | 46.200 | 44.872 | 7 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 77 | ||||
| 16 | – | 2 | HOTMALES | 47.564 | 45.132 | 9 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 75 | ||||
| 17 | – | 4 | SWILLIS RACING | 49.709 | 45.826 | 11 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 73 |
🏎️ 3D tracks