- Kart-Center
- Cronosystem2
- Results & archive
- ALL SQUAD · RACE
ALL SQUAD · RACE Race⏱ 1h07
Cronosystem2
KOTARR (2250m) — — 32 drivers
- Winner
- DANMA RACING TEAM (#36)
- Gap P1-P2
- 1 Vuelta
- Best lap
- 1:20.525 — PISTÓN CANSAO RACING TEAM
- Teams
- 32
- Duration
- 1h07
- Stops (winner)
- 5
Cronosystem2 – KOTARR 67-Minute Endurance Race Report (17 Oct 2026)
Thirty-two teams lined up on the KOTARR circuit (2,250 m) at Cronosystem2 on 17 October 2026 for a 67-minute endurance race that proved both demanding on consistency and rewarding for strategic acumen.
DANMA RACING TEAM (kart #36) took the victory with 226 laps completed, one lap clear of SR MOTORSPORT (kart #45, 225 laps) and two laps ahead of PISTÓN CANSAO RACING TEAM (kart #53, 224 laps). Each of the top-twenty finishers completed five pit stops. HARRYS SUCIOS (4th, 223 laps) and 7 RENCS alongside GUN TOP RACING TEAM (both 5th/6th, 221 laps) rounded out a competitive top six separated by only 10.749 seconds between 5th and 6th place.
The fastest lap of the race was set by PISTÓN CANSAO RACING TEAM in 1:20.525 — the quickest single lap recorded across all 32 entries.
The pace analysis reveals a striking gap between on-track speed and final classification. PISTÓN CANSAO RACING TEAM posted the best pure pace of the race with a median race lap of 1:22.208 (ranked 1st in pure rhythm), yet finished only 3rd — illustrating how pit-stop execution and consistency shape the final order as much as outright speed.
Conversely, SR MOTORSPORT, ranked only 19th in pure pace (median 1:25.122), converted that relative deficit into a 2nd-place finish, underscoring an exemplary strategic performance. Their consistency was equally impressive: with a regularity standard deviation of just 1.11 s and two fully stable stints, they managed their tyre life and pit windows with precision throughout the race.
SOLANO COMPETICION (10th, kart #1) presents one of the most thought-provoking datasets: a 3rd-best pure pace (median 1:23.453), but a second stint that slowed by 0.60 s/lap and a regularity score of 3.08 s — the highest variation recorded for that stint — ultimately costing them positions they had the raw speed to defend.
Among the top ten, DANMA RACING TEAM stands out for a contrasting reason: their second stint showed the steepest degradation in the race, losing 0.99 s/lap, yet their first stint (35 laps, median 1:24.146, regularity 1.31 s) was remarkably stable and appeared decisive in building their winning margin. Their overall pure-pace ranking of 9th further highlights that the victory was built on race management rather than outright speed.
Further down the order, MOTOR SENIOR (23rd overall) deserves mention: ranked 7th in pure pace, their lap-count deficit points to time lost elsewhere in the race, a reminder that raw speed must translate into clean, uninterrupted running to count in endurance competition.
At the other extreme, ZANGANOK MOTORSPORT (22nd) recorded the most consistent rhythm of the entire field, with a regularity standard deviation of just 0.89 s — exceptional process execution, even if their overall lap count could not match the frontrunners.
Key takeaways for teams: At Cronosystem2 on 17 October 2026, raw pace alone was not enough. SR MOTORSPORT's top-two finish from 19th in pure rhythm, and PISTÓN CANSAO's failure to convert the fastest pace into the win, confirm that pit-stop timing, stint management and consistency are the decisive levers in a 67-minute format. Teams with high regularity scores and controlled degradation systematically outperformed faster but less consistent rivals.
Frequently asked questions
- Who won the Cronosystem2 KOTARR endurance race on 17 October 2026?
- DANMA RACING TEAM (kart #36) won the race at Cronosystem2 on 17 October 2026, completing 226 laps on the 2,250 m KOTARR circuit over 67 minutes.
- What was the fastest lap of the race and which team set it?
- The fastest lap of the 17 October 2026 Cronosystem2 race was a 1:20.525, set by PISTÓN CANSAO RACING TEAM (kart #53), who also finished 3rd overall.
- How many teams took part in the Cronosystem2 KOTARR endurance race on 17 October 2026?
- 32 teams started the 67-minute endurance race at Cronosystem2 on 17 October 2026.
- Which team had the best pure race pace at Cronosystem2 on 17 October 2026?
- PISTÓN CANSAO RACING TEAM recorded the best pure pace with a median race lap of 1:22.208 at the KOTARR circuit on 17 October 2026, ranking 1st in pure rhythm.
- How did SR MOTORSPORT finish 2nd despite having only the 19th-best pace at Cronosystem2 on 17 October 2026?
- SR MOTORSPORT delivered a highly consistent performance — with a regularity standard deviation of 1.11 s and two fully stable stints — allowing them to convert the 19th-best pure pace into a 2nd-place finish at Cronosystem2 on 17 October 2026.
- How many pit stops did the top finishers make at Cronosystem2 on 17 October 2026?
- All top-20 finishers completed exactly 5 pit stops during the 67-minute race at Cronosystem2 on 17 October 2026.
Race replay
Loading replay…
Loading chart…
Race analysis
Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show
| Pos | # | Team | Laps | Best | Median pace | Consistency | True pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 36 | DANMA RACING TEAM | 44 | 1:21.991 | 1:24.129 +1.9 | ±33.6s | #9 |
R1 35L · 1:24.146 · ±1.3 · →0.00R2 9L · 1:23.558 · ±70.9 · ↘14.34 | |||||||
| 2 | 45 | SR MOTORSPORT | 44 | 1:23.948 | 1:25.172 +2.9 | ±32.9s | #19 |
R1 33L · 1:25.080 · ±1.1 · →0.02R2 11L · 1:25.301 · ±63.3 · ↘10.04 | |||||||
| 3 | 53 | PISTÓN CANSAO RACING TEAM | 49 | 1:20.525 | 1:22.242 | ±2.2s | #1 ▲2 |
| 4 | 62 | HARRYS SUCIOS | 49 | 1:22.091 | 1:23.417 +1.2 | ±1.6s | #2 ▲2 |
| 5 | 41 | 7 RENCS | 46 | 1:22.493 | 1:24.123 +1.9 | ±32.4s | #8 |
| 6 | 18 | GUN TOP RACING TEAM | 49 | 1:22.492 | 1:23.592 +1.3 | ±1.6s | #4 ▲2 |
| 7 | 21 | AR///RT MOTORSPORT | 45 | 1:23.254 | 1:24.521 +2.3 | ±32.6s | #13 |
R1 32L · 1:24.339 · ±0.7 · →0.03R2 13L · 1:25.248 · ±58.5 · ↘7.57 | |||||||
| 8 | 35 | JARA MOTORSPORT | 43 | 1:23.506 | 1:24.877 +2.6 | ±33.3s | #16 |
R1 32L · 1:24.950 · ±1.0 · →0.04R2 11L · 1:24.172 · ±63.7 · ↘10.01 | |||||||
| 9 | 17 | SOBRERAILES | 44 | 1:23.229 | 1:24.435 +2.2 | ±33.5s | #12 |
R1 9L · 1:25.052 · ±1.5 · ↗0.55R2 35L · 1:24.342 · ±37.5 · ↘1.11 | |||||||
| 10 | 1 | SOLANO COMPETICION | 45 | 1:22.158 | 1:23.470 +1.2 | ±33.5s | #3 ▲7 |
R1 33L · 1:23.336 · ±1.2 · →0.06R2 12L · 1:24.118 · ±62.4 · ↘8.21 | |||||||
| 11 | 44 | PINK PUMA ART | 45 | 1:22.859 | 1:23.841 +1.6 | ±32.6s | #5 ▲6 |
R1 2L · 1:23.477 · ±0.1 · →0.00R2 43L · 1:24.103 · ±33.4 · ↘0.71 | |||||||
| 12 | 65 | S09 PROJECTS | 48 | 1:22.789 | 1:24.226 +2.0 | ±1.4s | #10 ▲2 |
| 13 | 25 | FUNCIONARIOS RACING | 44 | 1:23.014 | 1:24.779 +2.5 | ±62.3s | #15 |
R1 19L · 1:24.778 · ±76.4 · ↘4.93R2 25L · 1:24.878 · ±48.5 · ↘2.31 | |||||||
| 14 | 8 | SAXO NAVILLAS | 48 | 1:23.112 | 1:24.395 +2.2 | ±1.2s | #11 ▲3 |
| 15 | 49 | RIBERA RACING TEAM | 44 | 1:23.230 | 1:25.457 +3.2 | ±32.5s | #20 |
R1 1L · 1:30.342 · ±0.0 · →0.00R2 43L · 1:25.422 · ±32.9 · ↘0.80 | |||||||
| 16 | 4 | SATXAGAS RACING | 43 | 1:23.417 | 1:25.719 +3.5 | ±53.4s | #21 |
R1 14L · 1:25.629 · ±0.7 · →0.05R2 29L · 1:25.719 · ±64.6 · ↘2.64 | |||||||
| 17 | 34 | ACHICHARRAOS | 43 | 1:21.203 | 1:24.561 +2.3 | ±33.1s | #14 ▲3 |
R1 24L · 1:25.335 · ±1.5 · →0.03R2 19L · 1:23.417 · ±48.6 · ↘2.04 | |||||||
| 18 | 32 | REBUFO | 45 | 1:22.513 | 1:24.018 +1.8 | ±33.5s | #6 ▲12 |
R1 19L · 1:24.183 · ±0.6 · →0.02R2 26L · 1:23.526 · ±43.7 · ↘1.74 | |||||||
| 19 | 67 | KAPITAL TEAM | 44 | 1:24.746 | 1:27.386 +5.1 | ±34.1s | #24 |
R1 5L · 1:25.673 · ±1.3 · →0.09R2 39L · 1:27.635 · ±36.1 · ↘1.06 | |||||||
| 20 | 10 | CARENAS COMPETICIÓN | 46 | 1:25.697 | 1:28.709 +6.5 | ±3.3s | #25 |
| 21 | 58 | INCIVICOS | 40 | 1:25.430 | 1:29.739 +7.5 | ±47.2s | #27 |
R1 7L · 1:29.694 · ±78.1 · ↘17.94R2 33L · 1:29.776 · ±35.7 · ↘1.09 | |||||||
| 22 | 63 | ZANGANOK MOTORSPORT | 40 | 1:23.901 | 1:25.009 +2.8 | ±142.5s | #17 ▲5 |
| 23 | 2 | MOTOR SENIOR | 33 | 1:23.141 | 1:24.088 +1.8 | ±38.0s | #7 ▲16 |
R1 13L · 1:24.414 · ±1.5 · →0.13R2 20L · 1:23.925 · ±48.4 · ↘3.19 | |||||||
| 24 | 61 | EL TEMPLO MOTORSPORT | 43 | 1:24.643 | 1:26.684 +4.4 | ±36.7s | #23 ▲1 |
R1 14L · 1:27.668 · ±1.4 · →0.03R2 29L · 1:26.110 · ±44.5 · ↘1.71 | |||||||
| 25 | 26 | RURAL RACIN | 10 | 1:23.767 | 1:26.470 +4.2 | ±117.0s | #22 ▲3 |
| 26 | 68 | MOON RACING TEAM | 42 | 1:22.347 | 1:25.151 +2.9 | ±59.7s | #18 ▲8 |
R1 22L · 1:23.679 · ±1.7 · →0.07R2 20L · 1:28.057 · ±84.6 · ↘5.90 | |||||||
| 27 | 66 | GARCI TEAM | 7 | 1:24.630 | 1:29.323 +7.1 | ±1195.6s | #26 ▲1 |
R1 2L · 29:58.973 · ±1708.9 · →0.00R2 5L · 1:27.993 · ±7.1 · ↘3.20 | |||||||
| 29 | 46 | BRUMA | 22 | 1:27.238 | 1:30.177 +7.9 | ±87.5s | #28 ▲1 |
R1 7L · 1:30.072 · ±1.1 · ↘0.29R2 13L · 1:30.149 · ±62.6 · ↘7.77R3 2L · 4:35.569 · ±174.9 · →0.00 | |||||||
True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).
Finish projectionPodium predicted : 1/3
At 80% distance (~13 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:
| Projected | Team | Projected gap | Actual finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DANMA RACING TEAM #36 | — | P1 ✓ |
| 2 | PISTÓN CANSAO RACING TEAM #53 | +41.6s | P3 (+1) |
| 3 | SR MOTORSPORT #45 | +2:18 | P2 (-1) |
| 4 | HARRYS SUCIOS #62 | +3:24 | P4 ✓ |
| 5 | GUN TOP RACING TEAM #18 | +6:27 | P6 (+1) |
| 6 | 7 RENCS #41 | +7:05 | P5 (-1) |
| 7 | SOLANO COMPETICION #1 | +7:42 | P10 (+3) |
| 8 | AR///RT MOTORSPORT #21 | +8:38 | P7 (-1) |
| 9 | SOBRERAILES #17 | +8:49 | P9 ✓ |
| 10 | JARA MOTORSPORT #35 | +9:13 | P8 (-2) |
Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).
Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you
- ✓ Per-driver analysis
- ✓ Finish projection
- ✓ Pit wall
- ✓ Live strategy and alerts
- ✓ Post-race debrief
€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.
Go Pro →Final classification
| Pos. | Δ | Kart | Driver | Nat. | S1 | S2 | S3 | Last lap | Best lap | Gap | Interval | Laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 36 | DANMA RACING TEAM | 1:29.669 | 1:21.991 | Vuelta 226 | 226 | |||||
| 2 | – | 45 | SR MOTORSPORT | 1:25.977 | 1:23.948 | 1 Vuelta | 1 Vuelta | 225 | ||||
| 3 | ▲7 | 53 | PISTÓN CANSAO RACING TEAM | 1:26.633 | 1:20.525 | 2 Vueltas | 1 Vuelta | 224 | ||||
| 4 | ▲9 | 62 | HARRYS SUCIOS | 1:24.192 | 1:22.091 | 3 Vueltas | 1 Vuelta | 223 | ||||
| 5 | ▲3 | 41 | 7 RENCS | 1:23.542 | 1:22.493 | 5 Vueltas | 2 Vueltas | 221 | ||||
| 6 | ▲9 | 18 | GUN TOP RACING TEAM | 1:24.250 | 1:22.492 | 10.749 | 10.749 | 221 | ||||
| 7 | ▼3 | 21 | AR///RT MOTORSPORT | 1:25.248 | 1:23.254 | 39.946 | 29.197 | 221 | ||||
| 8 | ▼3 | 35 | JARA MOTORSPORT | 1:24.648 | 1:23.506 | 6 Vueltas | 1 Vuelta | 220 | ||||
| 9 | ▼3 | 17 | SOBRERAILES | 1:23.444 | 1:23.229 | 15.951 | 15.951 | 220 | ||||
| 10 | ▼1 | 1 | SOLANO COMPETICION | 1:32.774 | 1:22.158 | 36.425 | 20.474 | 220 | ||||
| 11 | – | 44 | PINK PUMA ART | 1:25.090 | 1:22.859 | 7 Vueltas | 1 Vuelta | 219 | ||||
| 12 | ▲6 | 65 | S09 PROJECTS | 1:30.763 | 1:22.789 | 35.220 | 35.220 | 219 | ||||
| 13 | ▼6 | 25 | FUNCIONARIOS RACING | 1:24.243 | 1:23.014 | 58.636 | 23.416 | 219 | ||||
| 14 | ▲6 | 8 | SAXO NAVILLAS | 1:27.647 | 1:23.112 | 9 Vueltas | 2 Vueltas | 217 | ||||
| 15 | ▼1 | 49 | RIBERA RACING TEAM | 1:24.174 | 1:23.230 | 10.213 | 10.213 | 217 | ||||
| 16 | ▼4 | 4 | SATXAGAS RACING | 1:24.141 | 1:23.417 | 10.711 | 0.498 | 217 | ||||
| 17 | ▼1 | 34 | ACHICHARRAOS | 1:55.811 | 1:21.203 | 11 Vueltas | 2 Vueltas | 215 | ||||
| 18 | ▲1 | 32 | REBUFO | 1:37.561 | 1:22.513 | 32.479 | 32.479 | 215 | ||||
| 19 | ▼2 | 67 | KAPITAL TEAM | 1:27.635 | 1:24.746 | 1:12.218 | 39.739 | 215 | ||||
| 20 | ▲1 | 10 | CARENAS COMPETICIÓN | 1:30.604 | 1:25.697 | 12 Vueltas | 1 Vuelta | 214 | ||||
| 21 | ▲1 | 58 | INCIVICOS | 1:32.576 | 1:25.430 | 23 Vueltas | 11 Vueltas | 203 | ||||
| 22 | ▲2 | 63 | ZANGANOK MOTORSPORT | 1:24.130 | 1:23.901 | 28 Vueltas | 5 Vueltas | 198 | ||||
| 23 | – | 2 | MOTOR SENIOR | 1:23.141 | 1:23.141 | 29 Vueltas | 1 Vuelta | 196 | ||||
| 24 | ▲1 | 61 | EL TEMPLO MOTORSPORT | 1:24.643 | 1:24.643 | 30 Vueltas | 17:08.883 | 196 | ||||
| 25 | ▼22 | 26 | RURAL RACIN | 1:26.346 | 1:23.767 | 38 Vueltas | 8 Vueltas | 187 | ||||
| 26 | ▲2 | 68 | MOON RACING TEAM | 1:31.535 | 1:22.347 | 64 Vueltas | 25 Vueltas | 162 | ||||
| 27 | ▼1 | 66 | GARCI TEAM | 1:29.323 | 1:24.630 | 79 Vueltas | 15 Vueltas | 147 | ||||
| 28 | ▼1 | 3 | X TEAM | 1:41.119 | 1:23.713 | 84 Vueltas | 5 Vueltas | 141 | ||||
| 29 | – | 46 | BRUMA | 1:40.703 | 1:27.238 | 106 Vueltas | 22 Vueltas | 119 | ||||
| 30 | – | 64 | CTB MOTOR | 1:12.445 | 1:23.621 | 142 Vueltas | 35 Vueltas | 83 | ||||
| 31 | – | 16 | PUMA RACING PROJECT BY KURUMA | 1:38.743 | 1:37.645 | 211 Vueltas | 68 Vueltas | 14 | ||||
| 32 | – | 43 | DINOKO |
🏎️ 3D tracks