- Kart-Center
- Italy
- Lignano Circuit FPV
- Results & archive
- 7H ENDURANCE · Finale
7H ENDURANCE · Finale Race⏱ 13 min
Lignano Circuit FPV
Lignano (1187m) — — 11 drivers
- Winner
LUBING ITALIA (#1)- Gap P1-P2
- 4.460
- Best lap
- 51.063 — PKI
- Teams
- 11
- Duration
- 13 min
- Stops (winner)
- 17
Endurance Finale – Lignano Circuit FPV, Precenicco (18 Oct. 2026)
The Lignano Circuit FPV in Precenicco hosted the Finale of its endurance series on 18 October 2026, bringing together 11 teams on the 1,187-metre Lignano layout for a 13-minute showdown. At the end of a closely fought race, LUBING ITALIA (kart #1) took the victory ahead of LIGNANO DREAM TEAM (kart #3) and ENERGY PFV (kart #6), with all three separated by less than ten seconds after 384 laps completed.
The top five all finished on 384 laps, illustrating the extreme tightness of this finale. LUBING ITALIA crossed the line first, with LIGNANO DREAM TEAM just 4.460 seconds behind and ENERGY PFV a further 4.892 seconds adrift. PKI (kart #7) and EURORACING ASD (kart #10) rounded out the leading quintet, separated by a mere 0.271 seconds at positions 4 and 5. The fastest lap of the entire race was set by PKI with a 51.063-second effort. Every classified finisher completed 17 pit stops.
The pace analysis reveals a more nuanced picture beneath the results. LUBING ITALIA posted the strongest pure median race pace at 1:03.278 — the best of any team in the field — and backed it with excellent consistency (standard deviation of 0.91 s). Their performance across the race was fully stable, confirming that the victory was built on a solid and reliable foundation.
R.A.V. RACING TEAM (kart #4) stands out as the race's clearest underachiever relative to pace: their median rhythm of 1:03.431 placed them 2nd in pure pace, yet they finished only 6th — one lap down. Similarly consistent (standard deviation of 0.78 s), their strong rhythm did not translate into a top-three result. Conversely, LIGNANO DREAM TEAM converted a 5th-best pace (1:03.809) into a 2nd-place finish, demonstrating a highly effective strategic approach.
EURORACING ASD deserves a special mention for regularity: their standard deviation of just 0.42 s was among the lowest in the field, and their pace of 1:03.588 ranked 3rd overall — yet they finished 5th. SGR SQUADRA (kart #11) posted the most remarkably consistent relais of the race, with a standard deviation of only 0.13 s, though their pace (1:04.593) limited their overall potential.
Among teams that lost ground during their stints, both LIGNANO DREAM TEAM (−0.24 s/lap) and ENERGY PFV and PKI (−0.23 s/lap each) showed a gradual natural degradation. LIGNANO DREAM TEAM's degradation was the most pronounced in the field, yet their strategy compensated effectively.
Key takeaways for teams: at Lignano Circuit FPV, pure pace is necessary but not sufficient — LUBING ITALIA's win proves that combining best-in-field rhythm with high consistency is the most reliable formula. R.A.V. RACING TEAM's pace-versus-result gap signals that strategic execution and pit stop timing can override raw speed. Teams prone to late-stint degradation should focus on managing tyre and driving load, as even 0.24 s/lap compounded over many laps has a measurable impact on final classification.
Frequently asked questions
- Who won the Finale at Lignano Circuit FPV on 18 October 2026?
- LUBING ITALIA (kart #1) won the Finale at Lignano Circuit FPV in Precenicco on 18 October 2026, completing 384 laps and finishing 4.460 seconds ahead of LIGNANO DREAM TEAM.
- What was the fastest lap of the race at Lignano Circuit FPV on 18 October 2026?
- The fastest lap of the Finale at Lignano Circuit FPV on 18 October 2026 was set by PKI (kart #7) with a time of 51.063 seconds.
- How many teams took part in the Lignano Circuit FPV endurance Finale on 18 October 2026?
- 11 teams competed in the endurance Finale at Lignano Circuit FPV in Precenicco on 18 October 2026, each completing 17 pit stops.
- Which team had the best pure pace at Lignano Circuit FPV on 18 October 2026?
- LUBING ITALIA recorded the best median race pace of 1:03.278 at the Lignano Circuit FPV Finale on 18 October 2026, also ranking 1st in pure pace — consistent with their overall victory.
- Which team outperformed its pace ranking at Lignano Circuit FPV on 18 October 2026?
- LIGNANO DREAM TEAM finished 2nd despite having only the 5th-best pure pace (1:03.809), demonstrating a highly effective strategic approach at the Lignano Circuit FPV Finale on 18 October 2026.
- Which team had the fastest pace but finished lower than expected at Lignano Circuit FPV on 18 October 2026?
- R.A.V. RACING TEAM posted the 2nd-best pure median pace (1:03.431) at the Lignano Circuit FPV Finale on 18 October 2026, yet finished only 6th, one lap down from the leaders.
Race replay
Loading replay…
Loading chart…
Race analysis
Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show
| Pos | # | Team | Laps | Best | Median pace | Consistency | True pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | LUBING ITALIA | 10 | 51.245 | 1:03.516 +0.1 | ±54.7s | #2 |
| 2 | 3 | LIGNANO DREAM TEAM | 11 | 51.288 | 1:03.926 +0.5 | ±52.7s | #6 |
| 3 | 6 | ENERGY PFV | 11 | 51.300 | 1:03.905 +0.5 | ±52.5s | #5 |
| 4 | 7 | PKI | 10 | 51.063 | 1:03.671 +0.2 | ±55.0s | #4 |
| 5 | 10 | EURORACING ASD | 13 | 51.342 | 1:03.588 +0.2 | ±0.4s | #3 ▲2 |
| 6 | 4 | R.A.V. RACING TEAM | 12 | 51.192 | 1:03.436 | ±50.7s | #1 ▲5 |
| 7 | 11 | SGR SQUADRA | 12 | 51.596 | 1:04.593 +1.2 | ±0.1s | #8 |
| 8 | 2 | SCUDERIA GENCAR RACING | 12 | 52.081 | 1:04.365 +0.9 | ±0.3s | #7 ▲1 |
| 9 | 5 | AFTERSHOCK RACING | 12 | 52.710 | 1:04.941 +1.5 | ±0.3s | #10 |
| 10 | 9 | WORTHERSEERACER - KART SPORT UNION | 12 | 52.144 | 1:05.208 +1.8 | ±2.8s | #11 |
| 11 | 8 | LTIP RACING | 11 | 52.646 | 1:04.787 +1.4 | ±52.8s | #9 ▲2 |
True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).
Finish projectionPodium predicted : 3/3
At 80% distance (~3 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:
| Projected | Team | Projected gap | Actual finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUBING ITALIA #1 | — | P1 ✓ |
| 2 | LIGNANO DREAM TEAM #3 | +5.3s | P2 ✓ |
| 3 | ENERGY PFV #6 | +13.6s | P3 ✓ |
| 4 | EURORACING ASD #10 | +41.2s | P5 (+1) |
| 5 | PKI #7 | +55.8s | P4 (-1) |
| 6 | R.A.V. RACING TEAM #4 | +1:40 | P6 ✓ |
| 7 | SGR SQUADRA #11 | +6:46 | P7 ✓ |
| 8 | SCUDERIA GENCAR RACING #2 | +7:25 | P8 ✓ |
| 9 | AFTERSHOCK RACING #5 | +21:22 | P9 ✓ |
| 10 | LTIP RACING #8 | +22:28 | P11 (+1) |
Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).
Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you
- ✓ Per-driver analysis
- ✓ Finish projection
- ✓ Pit wall
- ✓ Live strategy and alerts
- ✓ Post-race debrief
€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.
Go Pro →Final classification
| Pos. | Δ | Kart | Driver | Nat. | S1 | S2 | S3 | Last lap | Best lap | Gap | Interval | Laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 1 | LUBING ITALIA | 1:03.048 | 51.245 | Giro 384 | 384 | |||||
| 2 | ▲1 | 3 | LIGNANO DREAM TEAM | 1:05.296 | 51.288 | 4.460 | 384 | |||||
| 3 | ▲1 | 6 | ENERGY PFV | 1:05.257 | 51.300 | 9.352 | 384 | |||||
| 4 | ▼2 | 7 | PKI | 1:04.625 | 51.063 | 36.747 | 384 | |||||
| 5 | ▲1 | 10 | EURORACING ASD | 1:05.003 | 51.342 | 37.018 | 384 | |||||
| 6 | ▼1 | 4 | R.A.V. RACING TEAM | 1:03.396 | 51.192 | 1 Giro | 383 | |||||
| 7 | – | 11 | SGR SQUADRA | 1:04.350 | 51.596 | 4 Giri | 380 | |||||
| 8 | – | 2 | SCUDERIA GENCAR RACING | 1:04.161 | 52.081 | 6 Giri | 378 | |||||
| 9 | ▲2 | 5 | AFTERSHOCK RACING | 1:05.864 | 52.710 | 18 Giri | 366 | |||||
| 10 | – | 9 | WORTHERSEERACER - KART SPORT UNION | 1:06.395 | 52.144 | 10.011 | 366 | |||||
| 11 | ▼2 | 8 | LTIP RACING | 1:04.610 | 52.646 | 1:00.005 | 366 |
🏎️ 3D tracks