- Kart-Center
- Netherlands
- Kartcentrum Lelystad
- Results & archive
- 1 uurs race · Finale
1 uurs race · Finale Race⏱ 1h07
Kartcentrum Lelystad
Kartcentrum Lelystad (735m) — — 15 drivers
- Winner
VG.RACING14 (#15)- Gap P1-P2
- 1 Ronde
- Best lap
- 41.409 — VG.RACING14
- Teams
- 15
- Duration
- 1h07
- Stops (winner)
- 1
Endurance Final at Kartcentrum Lelystad – Race Report (1 November 2026)
The endurance finale at Kartcentrum Lelystad (735 m), held on 1 November 2026, brought together 15 teams for a 67-minute race packed with tight battles from the opening lap to the chequered flag.
VG.RACING14 (kart #15) took a commanding victory, completing 86 laps and crossing the line a full lap clear of the field. Their performance was total: best overall pace with a median race rhythm of 41.844 s, the fastest lap of the entire race at 41.409 s, and a consistency figure of just 0.36 s standard deviation across 86 laps. They ran two stints around that level — 74 laps at a median of 41.819 s, then 11 laps at 42.068 s — never showing any sign of weakness. The single pit stop was perfectly managed.
SANTILOCO (kart #35) secured second place with 85 laps, showing the second-best pure pace of the field (median 42.320 s) and excellent consistency (0.38 s). Their two equal stints of 42 laps each, both stable, reflected a model strategy built on regularity. PUTJE RACING (kart #24) completed the podium, also on 85 laps, finishing 1.917 s behind SANTILOCO. Their second stint (26 laps, median 42.305 s, regularite_s 0.20) was the more precise of the two and helped them hold off A.A.L. RACING.
A.A.L. RACING (kart #29) came home fourth with 84 laps, two laps down on the winner, showing the fourth-best rhythm (43.174 s) but a consistency of 0.58 s — the highest among the top four. VORTEX RACING (kart #26) and DANTON (kart #38) both finished on 83 laps, separated by just 1.842 s at the flag. Notably, DANTON posted the best consistency figure of the entire field at 0.34 s, earning them the title of most regular team of the race — a fine achievement from sixth position.
AP RACING (kart #1) also finished on 83 laps but was 16.351 s adrift of fifth, hampered by a high consistency variance of 0.97 s overall — their second stint (44.010 s median) was significantly slower than their first (42.941 s). S&W RACING (kart #5) completed eighth, one lap further back.
The standout story of the race belonged to SILL1 (kart #32), who finished ninth with only 54 laps covered — yet posted the 5th-best pure pace in the field (median 43.364 s). Their race was cut short after a single stint of 53 laps, preventing what looked like a strong result. Meanwhile, DOUBLE D RACING (kart #11) crossed the line 12th, despite holding the 14th-best pure pace: their overall classification owed more to the circumstances of others than to raw speed, with a second stint median of 45.573 s — notably slower than their first (43.786 s).
BOSNIAN MAFIA (kart #39) and AMERSFOORT RACING (kart #41) were the only teams to make two pit stops, finishing 13th (77 laps) and 14th (76 laps) respectively. CPT. MOEMOE (kart #21) brought up the rear with just 34 laps completed.
Key takeaways for teams: At Kartcentrum Lelystad, pure pace and consistency are the twin pillars of a winning endurance strategy — VG.RACING14 led on both counts. SANTILOCO and PUTJE RACING showed that a split into two balanced stints with minimal variance is a reliable route to the podium. The SILL1 case is a reminder that managing race distance is just as critical as outright speed: fifth-best pace means nothing if the race ends after one stint. DANTON's 0.34 s consistency from sixth on the grid demonstrates that regularity alone can earn a strong result even without top-tier raw pace.
Frequently asked questions
- Who won the endurance finale at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 1 November 2026?
- VG.RACING14 (kart #15) won the endurance finale at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 1 November 2026, completing 86 laps and finishing a full lap ahead of the rest of the field.
- What was the fastest lap of the race at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 1 November 2026?
- The fastest lap of the race was set by VG.RACING14 (kart #15) with a time of 41.409 s, making them both the outright fastest and the race winner on 1 November 2026.
- How many teams took part in the endurance finale at Kartcentrum Lelystad?
- 15 teams took part in the 67-minute endurance finale at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 1 November 2026.
- Which team had the best consistency at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 1 November 2026?
- DANTON (kart #38) posted the best consistency of the race with a lap-time standard deviation of just 0.34 s, finishing sixth at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 1 November 2026.
- Which team showed the best pure pace without converting it into a top result at Kartcentrum Lelystad?
- SILL1 (kart #32) recorded the 5th-best pure pace (median 43.364 s) but finished only 9th at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 1 November 2026, as their race was limited to a single stint of 53 laps.
- What was the final podium at the Kartcentrum Lelystad endurance finale on 1 November 2026?
- The podium at Kartcentrum Lelystad on 1 November 2026 was: 1st VG.RACING14 (86 laps), 2nd SANTILOCO (85 laps), 3rd PUTJE RACING (85 laps, 1.917 s behind second place).
Race replay
Loading replay…
Loading chart…
Race analysis
Stints, pace and consistency — the insight the timing screen doesn't show
| Pos | # | Team | Laps | Best | Median pace | Consistency | True pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | VG.RACING14 | 86 | 41.409 | 41.846 | ±3.9s | #1 |
R1 74L · 41.819 · ±0.3 · →0.00R2 12L · 42.148 · ±9.9 · ↘1.12 | |||||||
| 2 | 35 | SANTILOCO | 85 | 42.052 | 42.322 +0.5 | ±3.7s | #2 |
R1 42L · 42.343 · ±0.4 · →0.01R2 43L · 42.303 · ±5.2 · →0.10 | |||||||
| 3 | 24 | PUTJE RACING | 85 | 41.967 | 42.366 +0.5 | ±3.7s | #3 |
R1 58L · 42.382 · ±0.4 · →0.01R2 27L · 42.320 · ±6.4 · ↘0.26 | |||||||
| 4 | 29 | A.A.L. RACING | 84 | 42.763 | 43.179 +1.3 | ±3.7s | #4 |
R1 41L · 43.114 · ±0.4 · →0.01R2 43L · 43.261 · ±5.1 · →0.11 | |||||||
| 5 | 26 | VORTEX RACING | 83 | 42.887 | 43.403 +1.6 | ±3.7s | #6 |
R1 49L · 43.403 · ±0.5 · →0.01R2 34L · 43.413 · ±5.7 · ↘0.17 | |||||||
| 6 | 38 | DANTON | 83 | 42.852 | 43.433 +1.6 | ±3.8s | #7 |
R1 61L · 43.487 · ±0.3 · →0.00R2 22L · 43.373 · ±7.3 · ↘0.40 | |||||||
| 7 | 1 | AP RACING | 83 | 42.412 | 43.542 +1.7 | ±4.2s | #8 |
R1 43L · 42.941 · ±1.0 · →0.03R2 40L · 44.020 · ±5.8 · →0.13 | |||||||
| 8 | 5 | S&W RACING | 82 | 43.029 | 43.849 +2.0 | ±4.0s | #9 |
R1 42L · 43.645 · ±0.6 · →0.02R2 40L · 43.975 · ±5.7 · →0.14 | |||||||
| 9 | 32 | SILL1 | 54 | 42.899 | 43.365 +1.5 | ±7.1s | #5 ▲4 |
| 10 | 7 | SIL SJOERS | 82 | 43.442 | 44.081 +2.2 | ±3.9s | #10 |
R1 39L · 44.347 · ±0.6 · →0.04R2 43L · 43.878 · ±5.3 · →0.11 | |||||||
| 11 | 25 | ROEMER | 82 | 43.811 | 44.240 +2.4 | ±4.0s | #11 |
R1 37L · 44.220 · ±0.6 · →0.02R2 45L · 44.309 · ±5.4 · →0.10 | |||||||
| 12 | 11 | DOUBLE D RACING | 80 | 43.328 | 45.192 +3.3 | ±5.2s | #14 |
R1 39L · 43.786 · ±0.8 · →0.02R2 41L · 45.582 · ±6.9 · →0.14 | |||||||
| 13 | 39 | BOSNIAN MAFIA | 77 | 44.004 | 44.553 +2.7 | ±17.8s | #12 ▲1 |
R1 40L · 44.427 · ±0.6 · →0.02R2 10L · 44.949 · ±11.2 · ↘1.62R3 27L · 44.653 · ±28.8 · ↘1.17 | |||||||
| 14 | 41 | AMERSFOORT RACING | 76 | 44.636 | 46.642 +4.8 | ±6.6s | #15 |
R1 24L · 45.496 · ±1.5 · →0.03R2 30L · 48.271 · ±7.6 · ↘0.25R3 22L · 45.230 · ±7.8 · ↘0.41 | |||||||
| 15 | 21 | CPT. MOEMOE | 34 | 44.261 | 44.596 +2.8 | ±22.2s | #13 ▲2 |
R1 29L · 44.503 · ±0.6 · →0.01R2 5L · 52.269 · ±50.0 · ↘11.90 | |||||||
| 15 | 6 | CPT. MOEMOE | 69 | 45.993 | 47.728 +5.9 | ±4.8s | #16 |
R1 56L · 47.581 · ±0.9 · →0.00R2 13L · 48.915 · ±10.3 · ↘0.95 | |||||||
True pace = rank by median lap (ignoring track position). ▲ = faster than current place. Per stint: laps · median pace · ±consistency · ↗/↘ degradation (s/lap).
Finish projectionPodium predicted : 3/3
At 80% distance (~13 min to go), the engine projected this order from true pace and remaining stops:
| Projected | Team | Projected gap | Actual finish |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VG.RACING14 #15 | — | P1 ✓ |
| 2 | SANTILOCO #35 | +1:25 | P2 ✓ |
| 3 | PUTJE RACING #24 | +1:27 | P3 ✓ |
| 4 | A.A.L. RACING #29 | +2:26 | P4 ✓ |
| 5 | VORTEX RACING #26 | +2:31 | P5 ✓ |
| 6 | DANTON #38 | +2:32 | P6 ✓ |
| 7 | AP RACING #1 | +3:10 | P7 ✓ |
| 8 | S&W RACING #5 | +3:22 | P8 ✓ |
| 9 | SIL SJOERS #7 | +4:15 | P10 (+1) |
| 10 | ROEMER #25 | +4:16 | P11 (+1) |
Based on pure pace. Penalties and regulations (mandatory stops) explain the midfield noise — refined with team accounts (coming).
Win races with the data the timing screen doesn't give you
- ✓ Per-driver analysis
- ✓ Finish projection
- ✓ Pit wall
- ✓ Live strategy and alerts
- ✓ Post-race debrief
€39/ month · No commitment. Cancel anytime. All features included.
Go Pro →Final classification
| Pos. | Δ | Kart | Driver | Nat. | S1 | S2 | S3 | Last lap | Best lap | Gap | Interval | Laps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 15 | VG.RACING14 | 42.516 | 41.409 | Ronde 86 | 86 | |||||
| 2 | ▲1 | 35 | SANTILOCO | 42.380 | 42.052 | 1 Ronde | 1 Ronde | 85 | ||||
| 3 | ▼1 | 24 | PUTJE RACING | 42.110 | 41.967 | 1.917 | 1.917 | 85 | ||||
| 4 | ▲1 | 29 | A.A.L. RACING | 43.261 | 42.763 | 2 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 84 | ||||
| 5 | ▲2 | 26 | VORTEX RACING | 43.329 | 42.887 | 3 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 83 | ||||
| 6 | – | 38 | DANTON | 42.996 | 42.852 | 1.842 | 1.842 | 83 | ||||
| 7 | ▼3 | 1 | AP RACING | 44.426 | 42.412 | 16.351 | 14.509 | 83 | ||||
| 8 | ▲4 | 5 | S&W RACING | 43.992 | 43.029 | 4 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 82 | ||||
| 9 | 32 | SILL1 | 43.341 | 42.899 | 12.226 | 12.226 | 54 | |||||
| 10 | – | 7 | SIL SJOERS | 44.596 | 43.442 | 21.092 | 8.866 | 82 | ||||
| 11 | ▼2 | 25 | ROEMER | 43.900 | 43.811 | 39.759 | 18.667 | 82 | ||||
| 12 | ▼4 | 11 | DOUBLE D RACING | 48.127 | 43.328 | 6 Rondes | 2 Rondes | 80 | ||||
| 13 | – | 39 | BOSNIAN MAFIA | 44.640 | 44.004 | 9 Rondes | 3 Rondes | 77 | ||||
| 14 | – | 41 | AMERSFOORT RACING | 45.640 | 44.636 | 10 Rondes | 1 Ronde | 76 | ||||
| 15 | ▼4 | 21 | CPT. MOEMOE | 52.269 | 45.993 | 14 Rondes | 4 Rondes | 34 |
🏎️ 3D tracks